Click here for Full Mobile site


PSD/Parsoda to J/Jalna
15 Trains

Shortest Route: 111.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

15 Long-Distance Trains

17612/Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड राज्य राणी एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हजूर साहिब नान्देड राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 23m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 00:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 03:08

II2SSLCC3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (22:43) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


17612/Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड राज्य राणी एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हजूर साहिब नान्देड राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 00:45
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:08
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D8
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
HA1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 17
SLR
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 D7
 11
 C1
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 03:15
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 05:13

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (17:30) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:13
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
17662/Nagarsol - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)
रोटेगांव - काचिगुडा एक्सप्रेस     नागरसोल - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 28m  9 halts  Distance: 111.100006 km
PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 05:50
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 08:18

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17662/Nagarsol - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)
रोटेगांव - काचिगुडा एक्सप्रेस     नागरसोल - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PSD and J.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:50
PSD/Parsoda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:18
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
07778/Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU
मनमाड़ - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     मनमाड़ - हजूर साहिब नान्देड डेमू
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 43m  9 halts  Distance: 111.1 km
PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 07:25
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 10:08

Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 03 (22:44) by 457643/


07778/Manmad - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU
मनमाड़ - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष     मनमाड़ - हजूर साहिब नान्देड डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PSD and J.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     9 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
PSD/Parsoda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:08
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17617/Tapovan Express
تپوون ایکسپریس|||     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 12:15
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 14:15

General/GN Waitlist
2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (13:10) by 1912644/TC4D


17617/Tapovan Express
تپوون ایکسپریس|||     तपोवन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and MMR/Manmad Junction
Departs @ 12:15
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
SLR
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 C2
 14
 C1
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: 4.2/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 50m  4 halts  Distance: 123.439995 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 15:50
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 18:40

General/GN Waitlist
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 05 (19:19) by 2091406/


17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:50
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 C2
 14
 C1
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
07492/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल
 MT T  
Travel Time: 2h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 111.100006 km
PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 18:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 21:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07492/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
साईनगर शिर्डी टर्मिनस - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PSD and J.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
PSD/Parsoda 
Platform# 1
 MT T  
Arrives @ 21:20
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
 MT T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07494/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
नागरसोल - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल
S  W FS
Travel Time: 2h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 111.100006 km
PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 18:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 21:20

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 07 2023 (20:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


07494/Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Special
नागरसोल - जालना डेमू विशेष     नागरसोल - जालना डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PSD and J.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
PSD/Parsoda 
Platform# 1
S  W FS
Arrives @ 21:20
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
S  W FS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Machilipatnam Weekly Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విజయవాడ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिर्डी - मचिलीपट्णम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
   W   
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44002 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 19:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 21:43

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 28 (15:20) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Machilipatnam Weekly Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ - విజయవాడ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिर्डी - मचिलीपट्णम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and RYP/Rayanapadu
Departs @ 19:45
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 21:43
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस
S T T  
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 19:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 21:43

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (11:48) by 2091406/


17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departs @ 19:45
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 21:43
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 M1
  6
 M2
  7
 M3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 H1
 17
 A3
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 BZA
Rating: 4.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 123.44002 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 19:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 21:43

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (16:51) by 457643/


17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस|||     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 19:45
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 21:43
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 PBN
Rating: 2.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
07626/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
पनवेल - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड विशेष भाडे विशेष     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड विशेष किराया विशेष
  T T  
Travel Time: 1h 58m  2 halts  Distance: 123.43997 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 20:45
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 22:43

IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (18:24) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


07626/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
पनवेल - हुजूर साहेब नांदेड विशेष भाडे विशेष     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 22:43
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atJ/Jalna
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17063/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 123.439995 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 21:40
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 23:45

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (09:40) by 1810013/Aapli Rajdhani


17063/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and MED/Medchal
Departs @ 21:40
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (18)
07518/Nagarsol - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
     नागरसोल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 37m  1 halts  Distance: 123.44 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 22:31
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 00:08 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 08 (16:37) by 2143931/Imposter


07518/Nagarsol - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
     नागरसोल - सिकंदराबाद विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     1 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:31
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:08 +1 night
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 18, 2024fromNSL/Nagarsol
Last Arrival: Fri May 31, 2024atJ/Jalna
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 8m  2 halts  Distance: 123.43997 km
RGO/Rotegaon
12 km from PSD/Parsoda
Departure @ 22:40
J/Jalna
Arrival @ 00:48 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGO and J.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     2 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
RGO/Rotegaon 
(12 km from PSD/Parsoda)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
HA1
 15
AB1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Go to Full Mobile site