Click here for Full Mobile site


PAU/Purna Junction to NZB/Nizamabad Junction
3 COVID-19 Trains

Shortest Route: 141.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

3 COVID-19 Trains

02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योंहार विशेष
 M  T  
Travel Time: 2h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 141.1 km
PAU/Purna Junction
Departure @ 11:50
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Arrival @ 14:30

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योंहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PAU and NZB.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 14:30
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromAMI/Amravati
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNZB/Nizamabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AK
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02719/Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
     जयपुर - हैदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष
    T S
Travel Time: 2h 48m  2 halts  Distance: 141.1001 km
PAU/Purna Junction
Departure @ 18:50
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Arrival @ 21:38

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (17:04) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02719/Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
     जयपुर - हैदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PAU and NZB.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 21:38
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atNZB/Nizamabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07564/Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special
پربھنی - حیدرآباد کووڈ - ١٩ سپیشل     परभणी - हैदराबाद कोविड - 19 विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 3h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 141.1 km
PAU/Purna Junction
Departure @ 23:20
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Arrival @ 02:25 +1 night

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (23:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07564/Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special
پربھنی - حیدرآباد کووڈ - ١٩ سپیشل     परभणी - हैदराबाद कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PAU and NZB.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:20
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from PBN/Parbhani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


2 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Hazur Sahib Nanded   Mudkhed  

2 ΣChains

Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 20m  -12 halts
Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
PAU/Purna Junction
Departure @ 21:35
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Arrival @ 01:55
Created: Jan 18 2013 (01:05) by 279975/bring back ellora express^
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati
14
Travel Time: 4h 20m  -12 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 21:35
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:48
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 00:05
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ AWB HYB all days ticket aval chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 4h 40m  -10 halts
Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
PAU/Purna Junction
Departure @ 21:35
NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Arrival @ 02:15
Created: Oct 26 2013 (21:21) by 180850/Hercule Poirot~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than passengers. Seats are gauranteed,,,
03
Travel Time: 4h 40m  -10 halts  Distance: 141 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 30 km
Departs @ 21:35
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:08
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 111 km
Departs @ 23:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site