Click here for Full Mobile site


J/Jalna to SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
2 COV-Reserved Trains

Shortest Route: 230.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

2 COV-Reserved Trains

07002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిరిడీ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी कोविड - १९ विशेष
 M    S
Travel Time: 5h 38m  4 halts  Distance: 259.15997 km
J/Jalna
Departure @ 03:32
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Arrival @ 09:10

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:07) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిరిడీ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between J and SNSI is 28 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 38m     4 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:32
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:10
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 04, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిరిడీ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी कोविड-१९ विशेष
S T T  
Travel Time: 5h 38m  4 halts  Distance: 259.16003 km
J/Jalna
Departure @ 03:32
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Arrival @ 09:10

2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:36) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Covid - 19 Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిరిడీ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between J and SNSI is 28 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 38m     4 halts
Distance: 259 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:32
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 09:10
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 05, 2020 from COA/Kakinada Port
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)


11 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
Manmad  

11 ΣChains

Σ Aurangabad to Bangalore (risk) ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 28h 43m  9 halts
Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 12:15
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 16:58
Created: Jan 04 2012 (19:26) by 24505/R Viswanathan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
20mins change over time
60
Travel Time: 28h 43m  9 halts  Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 12:15
J/Jalna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 15:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 15:35
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:58 +1 night
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Nanded Pune Daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 29h 53m  5 halts
Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 20:15
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 02:08
Created: Jan 30 2012 (14:00) by 86828/Ganesh
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Pune daily via Manmad
65
Travel Time: 29h 53m  5 halts  Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 20:15
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 23:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 02:08 +2 nights
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Aurangabad banglore daily ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 8h 28m  2 halts
Distance: 261 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 08:30
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 16:58
Created: Mar 15 2012 (18:27) by 229469/Steve Smith is better than Virat Kohli
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manmar
11
Travel Time: 8h 28m  2 halts  Distance: 261 km  1 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 08:30
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 15:35
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:58 +1 night
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ sc-snsi ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 5h 38m  -7 halts
Distance: 261 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 22:07
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Arrival @ 03:45
Created: Apr 09 2012 (13:43) by 42950/Balaji Sunder
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can attend morning aarthi at shirdi
118
Travel Time: 5h 38m  -7 halts  Distance: 261 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 22:07
J/Jalna 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 01:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasco Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 1m  -5 halts
Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 02:37
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 11:38
Created: Aug 25 2012 (10:13) by 58437/vishalschopra
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connecting train from Nanded to Vasco-da-Gama. Very convenient.
10
Travel Time: 9h 1m  -5 halts  Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 02:37
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:45
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:38
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 9m  23 halts
Distance: 243 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 13:25
PB/Puntamba Junction
Arrival @ 22:34
Created: Jan 01 2013 (10:26) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded KoKolhapur Daily Chain.
00
Travel Time: 9h 9m  23 halts  Distance: 243 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 13:25
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 29m Distance: 67 km
Departs @ 21:05
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 22:34
PB/Puntamba Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ Secunderabad Shirdi Daily Chain ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 7h 21m  42 halts
Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 02:37
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 09:58
Created: Feb 02 2013 (18:57) by 120181/Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Shirdi Daily Chain
01
Travel Time: 7h 21m  42 halts  Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 8m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 02:37
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 06:45
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 1h 43m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 08:15
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIRDI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
 M W  S
Travel Time: 7h 30m  -15 halts
Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 20:15
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Arrival @ 03:45
Created: Mar 24 2013 (11:23) by 577743/DP
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagpur and Shirdi via Nanded
00
Travel Time: 7h 30m  -15 halts  Distance: 262 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 20:15
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 01:55
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  

Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Σ Marathwada to Pune Western Maharashtra Goa ΣChain
      S
Travel Time: 6h 38m  -3 halts
Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 05:00
BAP/Belapur
Arrival @ 11:38
Created: May 19 2014 (23:47) by 279975/bring back ellora express
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice chain from marathwada to pune, satara, sangli and goa.
00
Travel Time: 6h 38m  -3 halts  Distance: 263 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 05:00
J/Jalna 
Platform# --
      S

Arrives @ 08:45
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
      S
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 09:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:38
BAP/Belapur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain
S    F 
Travel Time: 6h 13m  6 halts
Distance: 218 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 13:25
KPG/Kopargaon
Arrival @ 19:38
Created: Jun 07 2015 (21:47) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hassan45km from arsikere junction
00
Travel Time: 6h 13m  6 halts  Distance: 218 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 13:25
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 18:05
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 

Arrives @ 19:38 +1 night
KPG/Kopargaon 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Σ Aurangabad Solapur Hubballi Weekly Exp ΣChain
 M     
Travel Time: 6h 13m  9 halts
Distance: 218 km  1 xfers
J/Jalna
Departure @ 13:25
KPG/Kopargaon
Arrival @ 19:38
Created: Nov 27 2018 (15:32) by 48335/Covid break an reforming opportunity to IR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Manmad, Daund, Gadag
00
Travel Time: 6h 13m  9 halts  Distance: 218 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 13:25
J/Jalna 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:50
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17324/Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 18:05
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     

Arrives @ 19:38 +1 night
KPG/Kopargaon 
Platform# 1
 M     
Go to Full Mobile site