Click here for Full Mobile site


PBR/Porbandar to WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
6 Trains

Shortest Route: 33.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

6 Long-Distance Trains

19207/Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - સોમનાથ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 26m  2 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 05:45
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 06:11

Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2021 (09:16) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

19207/Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - સોમનાથ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     2 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:11
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 JLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09550/Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - ભાણવડ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भाणवड पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 41m  4 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 06:20
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 07:01

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:12) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09550/Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - ભાણવડ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भाणवड पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:01
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 14, 2022 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09516/Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - કાનાલુસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - कानालुस पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 44m  4 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 10:20
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 11:04

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:38) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09516/Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - કાનાલુસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - कानालुस पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:04
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19572/Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - રાજકોટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 28m  1 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 14:30
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 14:58

Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (11:08) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

19572/Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - રાજકોટ એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:58
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09552/Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - ભાણવડ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भाणवड पैसेंजर विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 44m  4 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 19:00
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 19:44

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (17:55) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09552/Porbandar - Bhanvad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પોરબંદર - ભાણવડ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पोरबंदर - भाणवड पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:00
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:44
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 14, 2022 from PBR/Porbandar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 22m  1 halts  Distance: 33.75 km
PBR/Porbandar
Departure @ 21:20
WSJ/Wansjaliya Junction
Arrival @ 21:42

IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (23:03) by 2157679/Mani 😍😘😎

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PBR and WSJ.
Travel Time: 0h 22m     1 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 92 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:20
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:42
WSJ/Wansjaliya Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 2.7/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (16)
Go to Full Mobile site