Click here for Full Mobile site


SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
18 Trains

Shortest Route: 611.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

18 Long-Distance Trains

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழியாக)     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर सेन्ट्रल चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)
  T  FS
Travel Time: 10h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 606.11005 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 17:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:59) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் (யஷ்வந்த்பூர் வழியாக)     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर सेन्ट्रल चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (यशवंतपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and BGM.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 606 km
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 6
  T  FS
Arrives @ 17:15
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 YPR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கியா விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - दादर सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस
 M WT  
Travel Time: 10h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 606.11 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 17:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 06 (10:45) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


11006/Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)
புதுச்சேரி - தாதர் மத்திய சாளுக்கியா விரைவு வண்டி     पुदुच्चेरी - दादर सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and BGM.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     15 halts
Distance: 606 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 6
 M WT  
Arrives @ 17:15
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 2
 M WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 KPD
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (13)
17326/Vishwamanava Express
ವಿಶ್ವಮಾನವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विश्व मानव एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 12h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 08:45
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 21:30

II2SCC

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:55) by 457643/


17326/Vishwamanava Express
ವಿಶ್ವಮಾನವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     विश्व मानव एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 12h 45m     23 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
 19
 C1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 11h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 616.85004 km
BAND/Banaswadi
8 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 11:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 23:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
3A

TT Updated: Yesterday (16:43) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22498/Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - श्री गंगानगर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaswadi and Belagavi.
Travel Time: 11h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 617 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GER/Geratpur and VR/Virar
Departs @ 11:15
BAND/Banaswadi 
(8 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 23:00
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 B8
 10
 B9
 19
EOG
 HMH
Rating: 4.6/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
06281/Mysuru - Ajmer Special Fare Summer Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - अजमेर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 10h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 12:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 23:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (15:39) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


06281/Mysuru - Ajmer Special Fare Summer Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಜೈಪುರ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - अजमेर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 23:00
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 20, 2024fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Sat May 18, 2024atBGM/Belagavi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19668/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 10h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 12:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 23:00

SLCC3A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (11:06) by 53414/


19668/Palace Queen Humsafar Express
ಪ್ಯಾಲೇಸ್ ಕ್ವೀನ್ ಹಮ್ ಸಫರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     पैलेस क्वीन हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     2 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Departs @ 12:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8,9
    T  
Arrives @ 23:00
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 18
B15
 17
B14
 16
B13
 15
B12
 14
B11
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 PC
 10
 B8
 19
B16
 20
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (पुणे के रास्ते)
  T T  
Travel Time: 9h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 606.11 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 14:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (16:57) by 2218862/


12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (पुणे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and BGM.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 606 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 6
  T T  
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
EOG
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 H1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 PC
 13
BE1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
PUNE
Rating: 3.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಚಂಡೀಘಢ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - चंडीगढ़ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
   W  S
Travel Time: 9h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 606.11 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 14:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISLCC3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (19:30) by 53414/


22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಚಂಡೀಘಢ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - चंडीगढ़ कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and BGM.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 606 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 4
   W  S
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 PC
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 3.8/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
04810/SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat ki Kothi Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - भगत की कोठी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
 MT    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 618.54 km
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
9 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 16:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 05:30 +1 night

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 09 (19:59) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


04810/SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat ki Kothi Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - भगत की कोठी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SMVB and BGM.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     9 halts
Distance: 619 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
(9 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# --
 MT    
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
  TW   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 30, 2024atBGM/Belagavi
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06219/SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat ki Kothi Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - भगत की कोठी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
 M     
Travel Time: 11h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 618.54 km
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
9 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 16:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 04:05 +1 night

II3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 07 (14:50) by 457643/


06219/SMVT Bengaluru - Bhagat ki Kothi Special Fare Summer Special
     सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल बेंगलूरु - भगत की कोठी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SMVB and BGM.
Travel Time: 11h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 619 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru 
(9 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 22, 2024fromSMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 23, 2024atBGM/Belagavi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस
     F 
Travel Time: 16h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 682.25 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 17:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (10:39) by 2218862/


16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBC and BGM is 70 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 682 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 17:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
16534/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)
S      
Travel Time: 16h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 682.25 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 17:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 25 (13:48) by 2218862/


16534/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಗುಂತಕಲ್ಲು ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between SBC and BGM is 70 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 682 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 17:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
S      
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
HA1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
16541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪಂಢರಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - पंढरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 10h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 606.11 km
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 18:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 04:20 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 17 2023 (20:35) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni


16541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಪಂಢರಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - पंढरपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and BGM.
Travel Time: 10h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 606 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 18:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
(6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore))
Platform# 4
    T  
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - बेलगावि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 21:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 06:45 +1 night

IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:58) by 2111393/Beliefe


20653/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलूरु - बेलगावि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 3,1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस
      S
Travel Time: 11h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 22:20
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (10:46) by 2218862/


16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್|||ક્રા.સં.રા. બેંગલુરુ - ગાંધીધામ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 22:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
      S
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा.सं.रा.बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
 M W   
Travel Time: 11h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 22:20
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (10:06) by 2218862/


16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್‌ಪುರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा.सं.रा.बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 22:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
 M W   
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 PC
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S7
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस
  T T  
Travel Time: 11h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 22:20
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night

Road Side/RS Waitlist
IISLCC3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (10:44) by 2218862/


16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GER/Geratpur
Departs @ 22:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
  T T  
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
16589/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 9h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 611.77 km
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 08:50 +1 night

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (23:20) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


16589/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBC and BGM.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     15 halts
Distance: 612 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)


12 ΣChains are available thru these Xfer Stations:
SSS Hubballi (Hubli)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

12 ΣChains

Σ Solapur-Satara SF ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 27h 53m  23 halts
Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 20:57
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 00:50
Created: Mar 12 2012 (17:56) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ... nly for WD,GR ,SUR & not for SBC or Goa.
10
Travel Time: 27h 53m  23 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 20:40
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 17:10
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-Pune Weekly ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 12h 27m  1 halts
Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 18:33
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Oct 10 2012 (03:20) by 53414/
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur-Hubli-Pune Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic...
01
Travel Time: 12h 27m  1 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 18:33
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 20:53
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 13h 30m  12 halts
Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 21:55
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 11:25
Created: Oct 21 2012 (14:06) by 16745/BMTIR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly
00
Travel Time: 13h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 21:55
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S      

Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 08:30
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumbai Dadar Central ΣChain
S      
Travel Time: 11h 15m  16 halts
Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 06:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Oct 26 2012 (14:27) by 36225/K S GOPAL
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient with safe buffer
18
Travel Time: 11h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/K.S.R Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 06:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 13:10
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 14:15
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
S      

Arrives @ 17:15
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts
Distance: 1056 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 20:50
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 11:25
Created: Jun 14 2013 (02:16) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur Express to Haripriya Express
00
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1056 km  1 xfers
#1. 11312/Hassan - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 4h 28m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 20:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:18 +1 night
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 02:55
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain
 M  T S
Travel Time: 43h 10m  19 halts
Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 16:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 11:25
Created: Jun 14 2013 (02:20) by 624989/Sudarshan
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Secunderabad Garibrath to Haripriya Express
00
Travel Time: 43h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 16:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T S

Arrives @ 21:25
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 400 km
Departs @ 02:55
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
     F 
Travel Time: 42h 0m  5 halts
Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 23:15
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Aug 30 2015 (09:11) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train
00
Travel Time: 42h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 817 km  1 xfers
#1. 16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (via Bengaluru)
Travel Time: 2h 28m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 23:15
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 01:43 +1 night
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 7h 32m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 09:15
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 17:15
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 39h 30m  10 halts
Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 15:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Oct 07 2016 (22:16) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
01
Travel Time: 39h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 16240/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 15:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 18:15
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
no arr/dep
Travel Time: 77h 45m  16 halts
Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 11:30
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 17:15
Created: Oct 07 2016 (22:27) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
00
Travel Time: 77h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2891 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 11:30
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 4
S    F 

Arrives @ 13:45
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 19h 30m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 09:15
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 2
S      

Arrives @ 17:15
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 2
S      
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 37h 0m  10 halts
Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 18:00
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Mar 24 2017 (19:57) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN
01
Travel Time: 37h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 18:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 21:10
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
xfer @ HAS/Hassan Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 21:35
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ YESHVANTPUR-ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
    T  
Travel Time: 37h 33m  9 halts
Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
6 km from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 17:27
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 07:00
Created: Jan 07 2020 (22:37) by 895708/IBRAHIM
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train
01
Travel Time: 37h 33m  9 halts  Distance: 714 km  1 xfers
#1. 12089/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 17:27
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 19:33
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 22:30
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 

Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
      S
Σ Ballari Hosapete Miraj Exp ΣChain
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 16h 50m  5 halts
Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Departure @ 21:50
BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
Arrival @ 14:40
Created: Oct 31 2022 (18:30) by 48335/First VB Exp of SWR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Ubl, Bgm
00
Travel Time: 16h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 682 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 21:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
xfer @ UBL/SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17332/SSS Hubballi - Miraj Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 10:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS

Arrives @ 14:40
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Go to Full Mobile site