Click here for Full Mobile site


MALR/Mallur to SA/Salem Junction
7 Trains

Shortest Route: 13.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

7 Long-Distance Trains

06836/Karur - Salem DEMU Express Special
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு முன்பதிவில்லா விரைவு ரயில்     करूर - सलेम डेमू स्पेशल
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 46m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 08:44
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 09:30

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (07:55) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06836/Karur - Salem DEMU Express Special
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு முன்பதிவில்லா விரைவு ரயில்     करूर - सलेम डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:44
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 01, 2022 from KRR/Karur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76856/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் சேலம் பயணிகள்     करूर सेलम पैसेंजर
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 10:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 10:45

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:02) by 1911491/Skumar

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

76856/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் சேலம் பயணிகள்     करूर सेलम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:05
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76802/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் - சேலம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     करूर - सेलम डेमू
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 28m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 12:57
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 13:25

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 14 2019 (22:20) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

76802/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் - சேலம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     करूर - सेलम डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:57
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06822S/Karur - Salem Express Special (UnReserved)
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு     करूर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 13:20
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 13:50

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 26 (13:39) by 1490219/Aniket

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06822S/Karur - Salem Express Special (UnReserved)
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு     करूर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:20
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 27, 2022 from KRR/Karur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06852/Karur - Salem Express Special (UnReserved)
கரூர் - சேலம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு     करूर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 13:20
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 13:50

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (22:01) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06852/Karur - Salem Express Special (UnReserved)
கரூர் - சேலம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் சிறப்பு     करूर - सेलम एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:20
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jul 09, 2022 from KRR/Karur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
76858/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் - சேலம் பயணிகள் வண்டி     करूर - सेलम पैसेंजर
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 21:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 21:40

Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 09 2019 (23:48) by 984950/75🇮🇳 Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

76858/Karur - Salem DEMU
கரூர் - சேலம் பயணிகள் வண்டி     करूर - सेलम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:40
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06838/Karur - Salem DEMU Express Special
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு முன்பதிவில்லா விரைவு ரயில்     करूर-सलेम डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SMTWTF 
Travel Time: 0h 30m  0 halts  Distance: 13.199997 km
MALR/Mallur
Departure @ 21:05
SA/Salem Junction
Arrival @ 21:35

Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 11 (22:12) by 1911491/Skumar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06838/Karur - Salem DEMU Express Special
கரூர் - சேலம் சிறப்பு முன்பதிவில்லா விரைவு ரயில்     करूर-सलेम डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MALR and SA.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
MALR/Mallur 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:35
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 11, 2022 from KRR/Karur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site