Click here for Full Mobile site


UJN/Ujjain Junction to INDB/Indore Junction
41 Trains

Shortest Route: 62.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Laxmi Bai Nagar

41 Long-Distance Trains

20931/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇൻഡോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
S      
Travel Time: 3h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 01:25
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 04:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (19:06) by 669921/Mansuralianvari


20931/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇൻഡോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 01:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 04:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 PC
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19304/Bhopal - Indore Express
بھوپال - اِندور ایکسپریس|||     भोपाल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 79.43001 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 03:05
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 04:55

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A

TT Updated: Dec 19 2023 (09:00) by 2218862/


19304/Bhopal - Indore Express
بھوپال - اِندور ایکسپریس|||     भोपाल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 UJN
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||اہیلیہ نگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 03:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 05:05

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:14) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌|||اہیلیہ نگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 18
 M8
 17
 M7
 16
 M6
 15
 M5
 14
 M4
 13
 M3
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 A2
 19
 M9
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
19306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
کاماکھیا - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     कामाख्या - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 03:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 04:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 09 (12:46) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


19306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
کاماکھیا - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     कामाख्या - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5,6
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
19309/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ|||شانتی ایکسپریس|||     शांति एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42996 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 03:55
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 05:55

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 28 (11:18) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


19309/Shanti Express (PT)
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ|||شانتی ایکسپریس|||     शांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
14318/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Laxmi Bai Nagar Express
دہرادون - اِندور ایکسپریس|||     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - लक्ष्मी बाई नगर एक्सप्रेस
S     S
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 75.93994 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 04:10
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar
4 km from INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 06:05

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Dec 31 2023 (15:17) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr


14318/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Laxmi Bai Nagar Express
دہرادون - اِندور ایکسپریس|||     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - लक्ष्मी बाई नगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and LMNR is 17 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and RRU/Rayaru
Departs @ 04:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
S     S
Arrives @ 06:05
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar 
(4 km from INDB/Indore Junction)
Platform# --
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 UJN
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
ME1
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
14310/Ujjaini Express
उज्जैन एक्सप्रेसम् / اُجَّینی ایکسپریس     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस
   WT  
Travel Time: 1h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 75.93994 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 04:10
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar
4 km from INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 06:05

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 16 (12:31) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr


14310/Ujjaini Express
उज्जैन एक्सप्रेसम् / اُجَّینی ایکسپریس     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and LMNR is 17 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and RRU/Rayaru
Departs @ 04:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 4
   WT  
Arrives @ 06:05
LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar 
(4 km from INDB/Indore Junction)
Platform# 2
   WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 UJN
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
ME1
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
جئےپور - اِندور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 04:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 06:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (21:11) by 720659/RamganjMandi


12974/Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)
جئےپور - اِندور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     जयपुर - इन्दौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 04:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 06:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 SWM
Rating: 5.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12914/Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express
नागपूर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||ناگپور - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     नागपुर - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 04:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 06:50

General/GN Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (11:58) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12914/Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF Express
नागपूर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||ناگپور - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     नागपुर - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departs @ 04:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 06:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
یشونتپور - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 04:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 06:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (13:37) by 2218862/


19302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express (PT)
یشونتپور - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     यशवंतपुर - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:20
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 5.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
19316/Veer Bhumi Express
વીર ભૂમિ એક્સપ્રેસ|||ویربھومیی ایکسپریس|||     वीर भूमि एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 05:00
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (11:39) by 457643/


19316/Veer Bhumi Express
વીર ભૂમિ એક્સપ્રેસ|||ویربھومیی ایکسپریس|||     वीर भूमि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 RTM
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
گوالیار - رتلام اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
  TW FS
Travel Time: 1h 43m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 05:17
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 25 (19:55) by 1259288/Shrinathji


11126/Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
گوالیار - رتلام اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     ग्वालियर - रतलाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between INDB/Indore Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Departs @ 05:17
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3,4
  TW FS
Arrives @ 07:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 6
  TW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
INDB
Rating: 2.5/5 (226 votes)
cleanliness - average (38)
punctuality - average (38)
food - average (37)
ticket avbl - average (38)
u/r coach - average (26)
railfanning - average (37)
safety - average (38)
21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
بھينڈ - رتلام ایکسپریس|||     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस
SM  T  
Travel Time: 1h 43m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 05:17
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 07:00

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 17 (23:10) by 1259288/Shrinathji


21126/Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
بھينڈ - رتلام ایکسپریس|||     भिण्ड - रतलाम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:17
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Arrives @ 07:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 6
SM  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 M1
  9
 M2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
INDB
Rating: 4.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
09351/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इंदौर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल (फतेहाबाद चंद्रावतीगंज के रास्ते)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 62.15 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 06:00
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 07:55

Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 11 (20:42) by 2143931/Imposter


09351/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इंदौर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल (फतेहाबाद चंद्रावतीगंज के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22943/Daund - Indore SF Express (PT)
दौण्ड - इंदूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||دؤنڈ اِندور سُپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दौंड - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 06:40
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 08:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Yesterday (13:58) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22943/Daund - Indore SF Express (PT)
दौण्ड - इंदूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||دؤنڈ اِندور سُپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दौंड - इंदौर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (25)
14116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express (PT)
پریاگراج - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ایکسپریس|||     प्रयागराज - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 62.149963 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 06:50
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 08:25

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: May 05 (12:42) by 2083092/Bundelkhand Expressway The Game Changer


14116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express (PT)
پریاگراج - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ایکسپریس|||     प्रयागराज - डा. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JLN/Jakhalaun and NSZ/Nishatpura
Departs @ 06:50
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 M1
  8
 M2
  9
 M3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 M4
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
KURJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
14320/Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
بریلی - اِندور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     बरेली - इंदौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 07:05
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 08:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (00:06) by 457643/


14320/Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
بریلی - اِندور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     बरेली - इंदौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3,4
    T  
Arrives @ 08:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
20935/Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - ઇન્દોર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||گاندھیدھام - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गांधीधाम - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
  T    
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 07:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 08:55

IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:29) by 30246/® राहुल जैन ™18 🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🛌 ☺ Chai Wal


20935/Gandhidham - Indore Weekly SF Express
ગાંધીધામ - ઇન્દોર સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||گاندھیدھام - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गांधीधाम - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Arrives @ 08:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 M1
 10
 M2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20413/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)
   W F 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 62.149902 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 07:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 09:05

SL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (13:17) by 2157089/iamanshuman2434


20413/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and NSZ/Nishatpura
Departs @ 07:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1,3
   W F 
Arrives @ 09:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
   W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
Rating: 4.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (7)
20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)
 M     
Travel Time: 1h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 62.150024 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 07:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 09:05

SL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (14:49) by 2111393/Beliefe


20415/Kashi Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
کاشی مہاکال سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     काशी महाकाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 09:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 5
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 16
EOG
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
 M4
 12
 M3
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
અવંતિકા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اونتِکا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 07:35
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 09:10

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:58) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
અવંતિકા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||اونتِکا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and GDA/Godhra Junction
Departs @ 07:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 M1
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 M2
 19
 A3
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (27)
u/r coach - excellent (13)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - excellent (24)
09506/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Dewas) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور پسنجر اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इन्दौर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष (वाया देवास)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 79.43 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 08:10
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 10:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 22 (13:03) by 2218862/


09506/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Dewas) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور پسنجر اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इन्दौर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष (वाया देवास)


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)
نئ دِلّی - اِندور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (اُجّئن کے راستے)|||     नई दिल्ली - इन्दौर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया उज्जैन)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 08:25
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 10:05

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 16 (21:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12416/New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (via Ujjain) (PT)
نئ دِلّی - اِندور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (اُجّئن کے راستے)|||     नई दिल्ली - इन्दौर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया उज्जैन)


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 08:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 H1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
Rating: 4.4/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (15)
12227/Mumbai Central - Indore Duronto Express
ممبئ سینٹرل - اِندور دُورنتو ایکسپریس|||मुंबई सेंट्रल- इंदौर दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल - इन्दौर दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस
S    F 
Travel Time: 1h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 62.150024 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 08:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 10:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
2S3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (09:20) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12227/Mumbai Central - Indore Duronto Express
ممبئ سینٹرل - اِندور دُورنتو ایکسپریس|||मुंबई सेंट्रल- इंदौर दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल - इन्दौर दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 08:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 10:20
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
S    F 
Type: Duronto
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M1
  3
 M2
  4
 M3
  5
 M4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 17
DL1
 16
 H1
 15
 PC
 14
 A3
 13
 A2
 12
 A1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
Rating: 5.0/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (16)
18234/Narmada Express
نرمدا ایکسپریس|||     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 08:50
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 10:55

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 13 (08:32) by 1438110/RF SHANKU


18234/Narmada Express
نرمدا ایکسپریس|||     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:50
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
22942/MCTM Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Express
اُدھمپور - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 09:05
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 11:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 19 (01:30) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


22942/MCTM Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Express
اُدھمپور - اِندور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     शहीद कैप्टन तुषार महाजन उधमपुर - इंदौर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 09:05
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 11:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 NAD
Rating: 5.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 11:35
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 13:40

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 25 (08:08) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوہ سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Departs @ 11:35
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.1/5 (192 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - average (34)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (33)
19314/Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
پٹنہ - اِندور ایکسپریس (سُلطانپور کے راستے)|||     पटना - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
    T S
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 12:30
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 14:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:41) by 1912644/TC4D


19314/Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
پٹنہ - اِندور ایکسپریس (سُلطانپور کے راستے)|||     पटना - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
    T S
Arrives @ 14:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
19322/Patna - Indore Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
پٹنہ - اِندور ایکسپریس (ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||     पटना - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते)
  T    
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 12:30
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 14:30

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 09 (12:13) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


19322/Patna - Indore Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)
پٹنہ - اِندور ایکسپریس (ایودھیا چھاؤنی کے راستے)|||     पटना - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस (अयोध्या छावनी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
  T    
Arrives @ 14:30
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
11703/Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
ریوا - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ایکسپریس|||     रीवा - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस
 M W F 
Travel Time: 1h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 12:30
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 14:20

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 17 (09:00) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


11703/Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
ریوا - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر ایکسپریس|||     रीवा - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 14:20
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
S12
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
19308/Una Himachal - Indore Express
چنڈیگڑھ - اِندور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     ऊना हिमाचल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस
S     S
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42993 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 12:55
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 15:05

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 21 (01:40) by 2111393/Beliefe


19308/Una Himachal - Indore Express
چنڈیگڑھ - اِندور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     ऊना हिमाचल - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GWL/Gwalior Junction
Departs @ 12:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 2
S     S
Arrives @ 15:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (7)
19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
ویراول - اِنور مہامنا ایکسپریس|||     वेरावल - इंदौर महामना एक्सप्रेस
    T  
Travel Time: 2h 10m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 14:55
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 17:05

Pooled Quota/PQ Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 15 (06:33) by 457643/


19319/Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
ویراول - اِنور مہامنا ایکسپریس|||     वेरावल - इंदौर महामना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIZ/Kansudhi and MRN/Morwani
Departs @ 14:55
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 17:05
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
09353/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इंदौर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल (वाया फतेहाबाद चंद्रावतीगंज)
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 62.15 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 16:00
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 17:40

Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (03:45) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


09353/Ujjain - Indore Passenger Special (via Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj) (UnReserved)
اُجّئن - اِندور ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     उज्जैन - इंदौर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल (वाया फतेहाबाद चंद्रावतीगंज)


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:00
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09587/Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
ناگده - اِندور پسنجر اسپیشل|||     नागदा - इन्दौर पैसेंजर
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 17:30
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 19:50

Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (00:35) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09587/Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
ناگده - اِندور پسنجر اسپیشل|||     नागदा - इन्दौर पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
12466/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     रणथम्भोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SMTWTFS
Travel Time: 2h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 19:15
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 21:15

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 31 (09:42) by 457643/


12466/Ranthambhore SF Express
رنتھمبھور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     रणथम्भोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and RLK/Rohal Khurd
Departs @ 19:15
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
SE1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE2
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
09310/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Indore Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - इन्दौर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
 M    S
Travel Time: 1h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 19:25
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 21:00

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (03:56) by 2143931/Imposter


09310/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Indore Special Fare SF Summer Special
     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - इन्दौर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 21:00
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 20, 2024fromNZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atINDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 NAD
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09344/Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Summer Special
پٹنہ - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     पटना - डाॅ.अम्बेडकर नगर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
      S
Travel Time: 1h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 62.150024 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 21:40
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 23:10

IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (15:25) by 2143931/Imposter


09344/Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare Summer Special
پٹنہ - ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر نگر خاص کرایہ سُوپرفاسٹ اسپیشل|||     पटना - डाॅ.अम्बेडकर नगर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 23:10
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 19, 2024fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atINDB/Indore Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09323/Pune - Indore Special Fare Special
     पुणे - इंदौर विशेष किराया विशेष
    T  
Travel Time: 1h 48m  1 halts  Distance: 79.42999 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 22:07
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 23:55

IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (16:58) by 248735/Karthik Iyer


09323/Pune - Indore Special Fare Special
     पुणे - इंदौर विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:07
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 23:55
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024 at INDB/Indore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस
S T  F 
Travel Time: 2h 15m  1 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 22:10
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 21 (11:11) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22912/Shipra Express (PT)
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S2
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 3.1/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
20915/Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
لِنگمپلّی - اِندور ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||లింగంపల్లి - ఇండోర్ హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     लिंगमपल्ली - इंदौर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
 M     
Travel Time: 2h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 79.43005 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 22:10
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 00:25 +1 night

Remote Location/RL Waitlist
SL3A

TT Updated: Feb 05 (23:47) by 457643/


20915/Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
لِنگمپلّی - اِندور ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||లింగంపల్లి - ఇండోర్ హంసఫర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||     लिंगमपल्ली - इंदौर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between UJN and INDB is 17 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VR/Virar and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 22:10
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
B10
  3
 B9
  4
 B8
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
SE1
 20
DL1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
20912/Nagpur - Indore Vande Bharat Express
     नागपुर - इन्दौर वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
 MTWTFS
Travel Time: 1h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 62.150024 km
UJN/Ujjain Junction
Departure @ 22:45
INDB/Indore Junction
Arrival @ 23:45

CCEC

TT Updated: Mar 25 (11:42) by 1864147/Sameer RFan


20912/Nagpur - Indore Vande Bharat Express
     नागपुर - इन्दौर वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between UJN and INDB.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 22:45
UJN/Ujjain Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTFS
Type: Vande Bharat
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 E1
  6
 C6
  7
 C7
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site