56928/Chikkabenakal - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಿಕ್ಕಬೆಣಕಲ್ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चिक्कबेणकल - हुब्बल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 54m.
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikkabenakal/CKBK 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chikkabenakal and SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CKBKChikkabenakal»   14:4514:00 14:46--10.032463mSWRKoppal Distt., Karnataka
2|--|JBGDJabbalgudda  14:15 15:0014:16 15:011m--18.145517mSWRKoppal dist -583228, Karnataka
3|--|BDGUBudhagumpa  14:28 15:1514:29 15:161m--117.154519mSWRKoppal district -583228, Karnataka
4|--|GINGinigera Junction  14:39 15:3014:40 15:321 2m--126.156 SWRKoppal Dist - 583 228., Karnataka
5|--|KBLKoppal  14:52 15:4714:54 15:482 1m--137.273 SWRKoppal, Karnataka
6|--|BNPBhanapur  15:04 16:0115:05 16:021m--149.464 SWRKoppal Dist - Karnataka 583238, Karnataka
7|--|BNABanni Koppa  15:15 16:1115:16 16:121m--160.152601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
8|--|RLPHarlapur15:35 16:2915:36 16:301m--176.532641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  16:10 17:0016:12 17:022m--194.642 SWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10|--|LKTHulkoti  16:30 17:2416:31 17:251m--1107.167654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
11|--|NGRAnnigeri  16:40 17:4416:41 17:451m--1117.257635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
12|--|SVHESisvinhalli  16:54 18:0416:55 18:051m--1129.625595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
13|--|UBLSSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)•  17:50 19:30--1152.2- SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Gangavathi and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GGVT/Gangavathi 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Gangavathi and SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GGVTGangavathi» new halt!!  14:30010.050 SWRGangavathi, Karnataka
2|--|CKBKChikkabenakal   14:4514:00 14:46840 1m0112.435463mSWRKoppal Distt., Karnataka
3|--|JBGDJabbalgudda  14:15 15:0014:16 15:011m0120.538517mSWRKoppal dist -583228, Karnataka
4|--|BDGUBudhagumpa  14:28 15:1514:29 15:161m0129.539519mSWRKoppal district -583228, Karnataka
5|--|GINGinigera Junction  14:39 15:3014:40 15:321 2m1138.544 SWRKoppal Dist - 583 228., Karnataka
6/==/KBLKoppal  14:52 15:4714:54 15:482 1m1149.656 SWRKoppal, Karnataka
7/==/BNPBhanapur  15:04 16:0115:05 16:021m0161.871 SWRKoppal Dist - Karnataka 583238, Karnataka
8/==/BNABanni Koppa  15:15 16:1115:16 16:121m0172.558601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
9/==/RLPHarlapur15:35 16:2915:36 16:301m--188.936641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
10%==%GDGGadag Junction  16:10 17:0016:12 17:022m01107.034 SWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
11%==%LKTHulkoti  16:30 17:2416:31 17:251m01119.532654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
12%==%NGRAnnigeri  16:40 17:4416:41 17:451m01129.639635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
13%==%SVHESisvinhalli  16:54 18:0416:55 18:051m--1142.016595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
14%==%UBLSSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)•  17:50 19:3011164.6- SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site