12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
     गोरखधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 17h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP 

13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HSRHisar Junction»  16:20 16:15--10.080 NWRHisar, Haryana
2|--|BNWBhiwani Junction  17:0517:3025m--159.949217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3|--|ROKRohtak Junction18:30 18:3518:32 18:372m--1109.286 NRRohtak, Haryana
4|--|BGZBahadurgarh  19:00 19:0319:02 19:052m--1149.463220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
5|--|NNONangloi  19:14 19:1619:16 19:182m--1161.938214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
6|--|SSBShakur Basti  19:27 19:3519:29 19:372m--1168.822217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
7|--|NDLSNew Delhi20:00 20:1020:30 20:2530 15m--1180.367216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
8|--|CNBKanpur Central  03:0503:1510m--2620.542129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|ONUnnao Junction  03:4003:422m--2638.052 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:45 04:5004:55 05:0010m--2692.431 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BBKBarabanki Junction  05:50 05:4805:52 05:502m--2720.873 NRNH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|GDGonda Junction  07:0507:105m--2810.079 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BSTBasti  08:1708:203m--2898.48591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|KLDKhalilabad  08:41 08:4208:43 08:442m--2928.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  09:45--2961.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Hisar Jn and Gorakhpur Jn is 59 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

13 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HSRHisar Junction»  16:20 16:15310.072 NWRHisar, Haryana
2/--/BNWBhiwani Junction17:0517:3025m2159.945217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3/--/ROKRohtak Junction18:30 18:3518:32 18:372m11109.293 NRRohtak, Haryana