18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 14h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Durg Junction/DURG 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jagdalpur/JDB 

14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DURGDurg Junction»  13:00--10.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
2|--|RRaipur Junction  13:40 13:3513:50 13:4510m--137.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MSMDMahasamund  14:5014:522m--190.686302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4|--|KRARKhariar Road  15:28 15:3515:30 15:372m--1142.346325mECoRJonk, Odisha
5|--|NPDNawapara Road  15:45 15:4815:47 15:502m--1153.960343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
6|--|KBJKantabanji  16:4016:5010m--1206.650304mECoRPIN - 767039, Odisha
7|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:3017:4010m--1239.960213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
8|--|KSNGKesinga  17:53 17:5517:55 17:572m--1253.074186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
9|--|RPRDRupra Road  18:08 18:1218:10 18:142m--1269.167233mECoRPin- 766101, Odisha
10|--|AMBAmbodala  18:38 18:4318:40 18:452m--1300.676373mECoRPIN - 765021, Odisha
11|--|MNGDMuniguda  19:00 19:0619:02 19:082m--1326.042360mECoRPIN - 765020, Odisha
12|--|RGDARayagada  20:20 20:1020:45 20:3525m--1380.652228mECoRph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
13|--|KRPUKoraput Junction  00:05 00:1000:30 00:3525m--2553.739 ECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
14|--|JYPJeypore  01:33 01:4001:35 01:422m--2595.034593mECoRPin- 764002, Odisha
15|--|JDBJagdalpur•  03:30--2659.3-570mECoRPin- 494001, Chhattisgarh


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Durg Jn and Jagdalpur is 19 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
DURG/Durg Jn 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

13 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction»  13:00110.064300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
2/==/RRaipur Junction  13:40 13:3513:50 13:4510m5137.049296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/MSMDMahasamund  14:5014:522m0190.672302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KRARKhariar Road  15:28 15:3515:30 15:372m01142.363325mECoRJonk, Odisha
5/==/NPDNawapara Road  15:45 15:4815:47 15:502m01153.963343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
6%==%KBJKantabanji  16:4016:5010m01206.650304mECoRPIN - 767039, Odisha
7/==/TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:3017:4010m01239.952213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
8/==/KSNGKesinga  17:53 17:5517:55 17:572m11253.065186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
9/==/RPRDRupra Road  18:08 18:1218:10 18:142m01269.165233mECoRPin- 766101, Odisha
10/==/AMBAmbodala  18:38 18:4318:40 18:452m01300.673373mECoRPIN - 765021, Odisha
11/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00 19:0619:02 19:082m01326.053360mECoRPIN - 765020, Odisha
12/==/RGDARayagada20:20 20:1020:45 20:3525m01380.648228mECoRph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
13%==%KRPUKoraput Junction00:05 00:1000:30 00:3525m02553.638 ECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
14/==/JYPJeypore  01:33 01:4001:35 01:422m12594.936593mECoRPin- 764002, Odisha
15/==/JDBJagdalpur•  03:3002659.2-570mECoRPin- 494001, Chhattisgarh
Go to Full Mobile site