22862/Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express
আদ্রা - শালিমার রাজ্য রানী এক্সপ্রেস     आद्रा - शालीमार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Adra Junction/ADRA 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM 

8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADRAAdra Junction»  11:55 12:00--10.078185mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2|--|BQABankura Junction  12:36 12:4012:38 12:422m--153.07089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
3|--|VSUBishnupur Junction  13:04 13:0213:06 13:042m--183.28474mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4|--|GBAGarhbeta  13:24 13:2313:25 13:241m--1108.38058mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5|--|CDGRChandrakona Road  13:34 13:3213:36 13:342m--1120.37557mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|SLBSalboni  13:45 13:4413:46 13:451m--1131.576 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7|--|MDNMedinipur (Midnapore)  14:0514:072m--1155.616 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8|--|KGPKharagpur Junction  14:55 14:4215:00 14:525 10m--1168.565 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9|--|SRCSantragachi Junction  16:40 16:3016:42 16:322m--1276.1126mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10|--|SHMKolkata Shalimar•  17:05--1280.9-6mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Adra Jn and Kolkata Shalimar is 37 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 3
 M   FS
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 1
 M   FS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

8 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADRAAdra Junction»  11:55 12:00310.080185mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2/==/BQABankura Junction  12:36 12:4012:38 12:422m1,2153.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
3/==/VSUBishnupur Junction  13:04 13:0213:06 13:042m2183.27974mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4/==/GBAGarhbeta  13:24 13:2313:25 13:241m01108.39058mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  13:34 13:3213:36 13:342m01120.36757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/SLBSalboni  13:45 13:4413:46 13:451m01131.572 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/MDNMedinipur (Midnapore)  14:0514:072m01155.622 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  14:55 14:4215:00 14:525 10m61168.566 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  16:40 16:3016:42 16:322m11276.196mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar•  17:0511280.9-6mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site