09069/Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
વાપી - સુરત શટલ સ્પેશ્યલ     वापी - सूरत शटल स्पेशल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vapi/VAPI 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VAPIVapi»  09:00--10.066 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
2|--|UVDUdvada  09:0909:101m--19.969 WRUdvada, Gujarat
3|--|PADPardi  09:1509:161m--115.744 WRValsad, Gujarat
4|--|ATULAtul  09:2109:221m--119.437 WRValsad, Gujarat
5|--|BLValsad  09:3309:385m--126.161 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
6|--|DGIDungri  09:4709:481m--135.261 WRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
7|--|JRSJoravasan  09:5309:541m--140.360 WRJoravasan, Gujarat
8|--|BIMBilimora Junction  09:5810:002m--144.354 WRPin; 396321, Gujarat
9|--|AMLAmalsad  10:0610:082m--149.746 WRAmalsad, Gujarat
10|--|ACLAncheli  10:1310:141m--153.551 WRNavsari, Gujarat
11|--|VDHVedchha  10:1810:30 10:1912 1m--156.953 WRNavsari, Gujarat
12|--|GNSTGandhi Smriti  10:3610:371m--162.347 WRDandi road NH 64 Gandhi Smriti Navsari 396445, Gujarat
13|--|NVSNavsari  10:4110:432m--165.463 WRNavsari, Gujarat
14|--|MRLMaroli  10:5110:532m--173.86615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
15|--|SCHSachin  10:5911:001m--180.45112mWRPin - 394230, Gujarat
16|--|BHETBhestan  11:0611:071m--185.52113mWRBhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
17|--|UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  11:23 11:2211:24 11:231m--191.040 WRSurat 394210, Gujarat
18|--|STSurat•  11:30--195.0- WRSurat 395001, Gujarat


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Surat.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VAPIVapi»  09:00310.066 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
2/==/UVDUdvada  09:0909:101m019.969 WRUdvada, Gujarat
3/==/PADPardi  09:1509:161m0115.745 WRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/ATULAtul  09:2109:221m0119.437 WRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/BLValsad  09:3309:385m1126.160 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
6/==/DGIDungri  09:4709:481m0135.261 WRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
7/==/JRSJoravasan  09:5309:541m0140.361 WRJoravasan, Gujarat
8/==/BIMBilimora Junction  09:5810:002m0144.354 WRPin; 396321, Gujarat
9/==/AMLAmalsad  10:0610:082m0149.746 WRAmalsad, Gujarat
10/==/ACLAncheli  10:1310:141m0153.651 WRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/VDHVedchha  10:1810:30 10:1912 1m1157.019 WRNavsari, Gujarat
12/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  10:3610:371m0162.347 WRDandi road NH 64 Gandhi Smriti Navsari 396445, Gujarat
13/==/NVSNavsari  10:4110:432m1165.463 WRNavsari, Gujarat
14/==/MRLMaroli  10:5110:532m1173.86615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
15/==/SCHSachin  10:5911:001m1180.55112mWRPin - 394230, Gujarat
16/==/BHETBhestan  11:0611:071m1185.62213mWRBhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  11:23 11:2211:24 11:231m1191.034 WRSurat 394210, Gujarat
18/==/STSurat•  11:303195.0- WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Go to Full Mobile site