Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
631848/~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun May 27 19:12:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

175 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG57861
--
♥♥Vasco-da-Gama <---> Howrah Superfast Mail (via Akola - Nagpur - Raipur - Bilaspur - Tatanagar)♥♥
SF
ER
VSG
11:00
HWH
05:15
42h 15m
9
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
2417 km
IMG73845
♥♥Dehradun <--> Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Intercity Express (via Chandigarh - Ludhiana - Amritsar - Pathankot)♥♥
Exp
NR
DDN
06:00
SVDK
21:00
15h 0m
24
SMTWTFS
2S CC
786 km
IMG99464
♥♥Ernakulam <---> Amritsar Weekly SF Express (via Chennai Central)♥♥
SF
SR
ERS
09:00
ASR
15:00
54h 0m
43
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3331 km
IMG18309
♥♥Machilipatnam <---> Chandigarh ANDHRA PRADESH Sampark Kranti♥♥
SKr
ECoR
MTM
14:00
CDG
03:45
37h 45m
15
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2389 km
IMG76523
♥♥Mumbai CST <---> KSR Bengaluru GARDEN CITY SF Express♥♥
SF
WR
CSTM
11:00
SBC
07:00
20h 0m
20
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1093 km
IMG25500
♥♥Bengaluru Cantt. <---> Alappuzha Bi-Weekly Express♥♥
Exp
SWR
BNC
19:00
ALLP
07:00
12h 0m
16
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
637 km
IMG71112
♥♥Yesvantpur <---> Narasapur ANTARVEDI Express♥♥
Exp
SWR
YPR
13:00
NS
05:00
16h 0m
18
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
849 km
IMG95485
♥♥Hubballi <---> Yesvantpur Overnight Express (PT) (via Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam)♥♥
Exp
SWR
UBL
20:00
YPR
07:15
11h 15m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A FC
546 km
IMG41157
♥♥Yesvantpur <---> Pandharpur BHIMA Express♥♥
Exp
SWR
YPR
14:45
PVR
06:15
15h 30m
17
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
805 km
IMG88252
♥♥Indore <---> Darbhanga HOLKAR SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
WR
INDB
07:30
DBG
10:00
26h 30m
26
S T T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1454 km
IMG71110
♥♥Narasapur <---> Yesvantpur ANTARVEDI Express♥♥
Exp
SWR
NS
12:45
YPR
04:30
15h 45m
17
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
825 km
IMG51111
♥♥Mysuru <---> Villupuram INTERCITY SF Express (via Chennai Egmore)♥♥
SF
SWR
MYS
08:00
VM
19:00
11h 0m
28
SMTWTFS
2S CC
661 km
IMG20919
♥♥Puducherry <---> Karaikal KANNAGI Express (via Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur)♥♥
Exp
SR
PDY
07:00
MDU
15:10
8h 10m
16
SMTWTFS
2S
437 km
IMG31004
♥♥Mangaluru Central <---> Talguppa SAGARA Express♥♥
Exp
SR
MAQ
21:30
TLGP
07:45
10h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
2S
441 km
IMG41574
♥♥Palakkad <--> Puducherry Tatkal Special♥♥
Exp
SR
PGT
21:10
PDY
06:35
9h 25m
12
 M W   
SL 3A 2A
489 km
IMG19110
♥♥Dibrugarh <---> Gandhidham EAST FRONTIER MAIL♥♥
Exp
NFR
DBRG
20:00
GIMB
08:00
60h 0m
61
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3228 km
IMG82116
♥♥Ahmedabad <---> Bilaspur Tatkal Special♥♥
Exp
WR
ADI
19:00
BSP
19:40
24h 40m
25
      S
SL 3A 2A
1358 km
IMG11895
♥♥Puri <---> Chandigarh ODISHA Sampark Kranti♥♥
SKr
ECoR
PURI
21:00
CDG
06:30
33h 30m
10
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2055 km
IMG11899
♥♥Digha <---> Chandigarh WEST BENGAL Sampark Kranti♥♥
SKr
SER
DGHA
23:00
CDG
06:00
31h 0m
10
 M  T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1877 km
IMG92271
♥♥Thiruvananthapuram Central <--> New Delhi KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI♥♥
SKr
SR
TVC
09:00
NDLS
07:00
46h 0m
20
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3019 km
IMG73137
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City <---> New Delhi GARDEN CITY SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
NR
SBC
16:30
NDLS
07:10
38h 40m
30
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2442 km
IMG40120
♥♥Palakkad Town <--> Alappuzha Express♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
PGTN
06:05
ALLP
10:45
4h 40m
15
SMTWTFS
211 km
IMG65632
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City <---> Dharmavaram Express♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
SBC
17:00
DMM
20:40
3h 40m
12
 MTWTFS
193 km
IMG65631
♥♥Dharmavaram <---> KSR Bengaluru City Express♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
DMM
06:20
SBC
10:10
3h 50m
12
 MTWTFS
193 km
IMG70617
♥♥Mysuru <--> Kolhapur KEMPEGOWDA Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
SWR
MYS
16:25
KOP
10:25
18h 0m
29
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
934 km
IMG11911
♥♥Chennai Central <---> Hyderabad Deccan AMARAJEEVI Intercity Express♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
07:00
HYB
20:20
13h 20m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC
789 km
IMG70101
♥♥Mysuru <---> Adilabad Weekly SF Express (via Bangalore - Guntakal - Raichur - Secunderabad - Nizamabad)♥♥
SF
SWR
MYS
14:00
ADB
12:30
22h 30m
27
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1261 km
IMG21121
♥♥New Delhi <---> Somnath SOMESHWAR Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
NR
NDLS
19:00
SMNH
19:00
24h 0m
26
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1239 km
IMG20511
♥♥Adilabad <--> Amravati Intercity Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
ADB
06:30
AMI
12:15
5h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
288 km
IMG20631
♥♥Adilabad <--> Visakhapatnam SF Express (via Secunderabad - Warangal - Vijayawada)♥♥
SF
ECoR
ADB
11:40
VSKP
07:40
20h 0m
23
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1109 km
IMG11406
♥♥Kolhapur <--> Adilabad RENUKA Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
CR
KOP
19:00
ADB
11:15
16h 15m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
793 km
IMG72786
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (Speeded Up with few changes)♥♥
SF
SCR
SBC
18:30
KCG
05:20
10h 50m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
618 km
IMG11322
♥♥Agartala <--> Kanyakumari VIVEK Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
NFR
AGTL
09:00
CAPE
14:30
77h 30m
60
 M     
SL 3A 2A
4201 km
IMG20225
♥♥Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam <--> Sainagar Shirdi SAI KRUPA SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
CR
SSPN
16:00
SNSI
08:30
16h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
889 km
IMG11367
♥♥Chennai Central <--> Bidar Express♥♥
Exp
SR
MAS
15:45
BIDR
07:45
16h 0m
19
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A
838 km
IMG21576
♥♥Rameshwaram <--> Somnath SHIVA Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
WR
RMM
07:10
SMNH
08:30
49h 20m
42
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2615 km
IMG11727
♥♥Mysuru - Puducherry SEA PORT SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
SWR
MYS
20:00
PDY
08:30
12h 30m
16
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A
698 km
IMG11502
♥♥Udaipur City <--> Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express♥♥
SF
NWR
UDZ
06:30
SVDK
07:00
24h 30m
26
 M    S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1389 km
IMG11646
♥♥Thiruvananthapuram Central <--> Jaipur PINK CITY Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
NWR
TVC
06:30
JP
05:55
47h 25m
50
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2583 km
IMG11997
♥♥Chamarajanagar <--> Palakkad Town Weekly SF Express♥♥
SF
SR
CMNR
17:00
PGTN
05:30
12h 30m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
677 km
IMG51219
♥♥Kacheguda - Kolhapur CSMT Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
KCG
16:00
KOP
05:00
13h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
657 km
IMG11478
♥♥Chamarajanagar <--> Chikkamagaluru KUDREMUKHA Express♥♥
Exp
SWR
CMNR
06:00
CMGR
12:30
6h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
312 km
IMG99225
♥♥Haridwar <--> Puri GANGA-DEVI Superfast Express (via Varanasi - Gaya ) (PT)♥♥
SF
NR
HW
07:20
PURI
13:35
30h 15m
24
 M  T S
SL 3A 2A
1795 km
IMG91683
♥♥Visakhapatnam - New Delhi Duronto Express♥♥
Drnt
NR
VSKP
11:00
NDLS
15:00
28h 0m
5
   W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1924 km
IMG93465
♥♥KSR Bengaluru City - Sainagar Shirdi SAI KRUPA Express (PT)♥♥
Exp
SWR
SBC
21:00
SNSI
17:00
20h 0m
18
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1054 km
IMG97650
♥♥Mumbai Central <--> New Delhi BOMBAY SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
NR
BCT
10:45
NDLS
06:40
19h 55m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1385 km
IMG57384
♥♥Ernakulam <--> Secunderabad Duronto Express♥♥
Drnt
SCR
ERS
08:00
SC
06:00
22h 0m
6
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1404 km
IMG91089
♥♥Thiruvananthapuram Central <--> Mumbai CST TRAVANCORE SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
SR
TVC
07:00
CSTM
09:25
26h 25m
31
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1498 km
IMG24210
♥♥Bhopal Habibganj <--> Ahmedabad LAKE CITY SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
WR
HBJ
21:30
ADI
08:30
11h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
646 km
IMG84564
♥♥Jodhpur <--> Amritsar JODHA SF Express (PT)♥♥
SF
NWR
JU
17:00
ASR
07:30
14h 30m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
816 km
Go to Full Mobile site