Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from VTJ/Vartej (2 PFs)
वरतेज
વરતેજ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Goods Yard, Ragoli Circle, Vartej , Taluka/District- Bhavnagar.
State: Gujarat
Updated: Mar 24 2022 (20:19) by 35190/Shubham
Elevation: 26 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Bhavnagar Para

Rating: 1.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

09528/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 05:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (11:00) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09528/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Surendranagar Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 36m     17 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:29
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
SUNR/Surendranagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
09510/Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - પાલીતાણા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पालीताना पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 06:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PIT - Palitana
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:57) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09510/Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - પાલીતાણા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पालीताना पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Palitana.
Travel Time: 0h 56m     4 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:49
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
PIT/Palitana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09581/Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     बोटाद - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर स्पेशल
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:56) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09581/Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     बोटाद - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09572/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 08:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:36) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09572/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Surendranagar Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 49m     14 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:41
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SUNR/Surendranagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09509/Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પાલીતાણા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पालीताना - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:57) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09509/Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પાલીતાણા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पालीताना - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:13
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19205/Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - મહુવા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - महुवा एक्सप्रेस
VTJ - Vartej
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MHV - Mahuva
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:39) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19205/Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - મહુવા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - महुवा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Mahuva.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     21 halts
Distance: 192 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:55
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30
MHV/Mahuva 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 DLJ
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09504/Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બોટાદ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बोटाद पेसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 11:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTD - Botad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:44) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09504/Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બોટાદ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बोटाद पेसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Botad Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     10 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:19
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
BTD/Botad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09533/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 13:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 14:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:58) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09533/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:05
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09534/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 14:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:59) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09534/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Surendranagar Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     16 halts
Distance: 160 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:01
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55
SUNR/Surendranagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09571/Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ વિષેશ     बोटाद - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 17:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 18:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:44) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09571/Botad - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ વિષેશ     बोटाद - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:01
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09512/Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - પાલીતાણા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पालीताना पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PIT - Palitana
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:53) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09512/Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - પાલીતાણા પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - पालीताना पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Palitana.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
PIT/Palitana 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19206/Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved)
મહુવા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     महुवा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 18:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:42) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19206/Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved)
મહુવા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     महुवा - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:53
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 DLJ
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09503/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 19:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:38) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09503/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:22
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09582/Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બોટાદ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बोटाद पैसेंजर स्पेशल
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 19:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTD - Botad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:55) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09582/Bhavnagar Terminus - Botad Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - બોટાદ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - बोटाद पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Botad Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     10 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:31
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
BTD/Botad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09511/Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પાલીતાણા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पालीताना - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 20:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:53) by 1259288/Shrinathji


09511/Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પાલીતાણા - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     पालीताना - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:11
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09527/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर
VTJ - Vartej
PF# -- Dep @ 22:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:59) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


09527/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vartej and Bhavnagar Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:01
VTJ/Vartej 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site