Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BCY/Varanasi City (5 PFs)
وارانسی سیٹی     वाराणसी सिटी
[City]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 45
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 16
Alipura, Varanasi,Pin;221001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 76 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: 3.3/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - average (11)
food - average (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)

Status Updated: not updated

23 Trains

05003/Chauri Chaura Special
چؤری چؤرہ سپیشل     चौरी चौरा स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 06:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (08:00) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05003/Chauri Chaura Special
چؤری چؤرہ سپیشل     चौरी चौरा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and GKP.
Travel Time: 5h 42m     11 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:28
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
01034/Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special
دربھنگہ - پونے خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दरभंगा - पुणे विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 03:05
no dep today
      S
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,6 Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (07:56) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01034/Darbhanga - Pune Special Fare Special
دربھنگہ - پونے خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दरभंगा - पुणे विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and PUNE.
Travel Time: 28h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 1538 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:05
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,6
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Oct 31, 2021atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05004/Chauri Chaura Special
چؤری چؤرہ سپیشل     चौरी चौरा स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 04:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPA - Kanpur Anwarganj
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (07:59) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05004/Chauri Chaura Special
چؤری چؤرہ سپیشل     चौरी चौरा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and CPA.
Travel Time: 8h 16m     14 halts
Distance: 324 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:04
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
05104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special
بنارس - گورکھپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     बनारस - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (02:30) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05104/Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special
بنارس - گورکھپور اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     बनारस - गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and GKP.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     13 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:58
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 15, 2021 from BSBS/Banaras
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04016/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਗੌਲੀ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (سگولی کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (सगौली के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 09:26
no dep today
 M    S
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (15:14) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04016/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸਗੌਲੀ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (سگولی کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (सगौली के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and RXL is 35 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 446 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:26
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 21:10
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04008/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸੀਤਾਮੜ੍ਹੀ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 09:28
no dep today
   W F 
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2020 (12:01) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04008/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸੀਤਾਮੜ੍ਹੀ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and RXL is 52 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 22m     12 halts
Distance: 463 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:28
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 21:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05138/Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special
پریاگراج رام باغ - مئو میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     प्रयागराज रामबाग - मऊ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to MAU - Mau Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (08:05) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05138/Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special
پریاگراج رام باغ - مئو میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     प्रयागराज रामबाग - मऊ मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and MAU.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05018/Kashi Express Special Fare Special
کاشی ایکسپریس خاص کرایہ سپیشل     काशी एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (17:39) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05018/Kashi Express Special Fare Special
کاشی ایکسپریس خاص کرایہ سپیشل     काशी एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BCY and LTT is 9 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 25m     50 halts
Distance: 1480 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
04018/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਫ਼ੈਜ਼ਾਬਾਦ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (فیضآباد کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 10:52
no dep today
    T  
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2020 (15:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04018/Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ - ਰਕਸੌਲ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਫ਼ੈਜ਼ਾਬਾਦ) | (آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - رکسول صدبھاونا سپیشل (فیضآباد کے راستے     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - रक्सौल सद्भावना विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and RXL is 52 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 58m     10 halts
Distance: 463 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:52
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 21:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 11:04
no dep today
    T S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2020 (20:33) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04007/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (سیتامڑھی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and ANVT is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 41m     19 halts
Distance: 783 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:04
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (سگولی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (सगौली के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 11:06
no dep today
 M W   
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (20:56) by 2083999/দুঃখের পৃথিবীটা তাদের কাছে এক আনন্দ আশ্রম

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04015/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (سگولی کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (सगौली के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and ANVT is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 39m     18 halts
Distance: 783 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:06
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
 M W   
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (فیضآباد کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 11:06
no dep today
     F 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2020 (02:54) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04017/Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT)
(رکسول - آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل صدبھاونا سپیشل (فیضآباد کے راستے     रक्सौल - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सद्भावना विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BCY and ANVT is 77 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 39m     20 halts
Distance: 824 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:06
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D4
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
EOG
 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05159/Sarnath Special
سارناتھ سپیشل     सारनाथ विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 11:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (15:02) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05159/Sarnath Special
سارناتھ سپیشل     सारनाथ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 19h 9m     26 halts
Distance: 880 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:56
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 A1
  5
HA1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 D1
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
DL1
 BSP
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
01061/Pawan Express Special (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (01:46) by 53414/Cheetah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01061/Pawan Express Special (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 13h 58m     18 halts
Distance: 473 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:47
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 SPJ
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
05017/Kashi Express Special Fare Special
काशी एक्स्प्रेस खास भाडे विशेष     काशी एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (02:48) by 53414/Cheetah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05017/Kashi Express Special Fare Special
काशी एक्स्प्रेस खास भाडे विशेष     काशी एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and GKP.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     12 halts
Distance: 228 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:28
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
05148/Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special
وارانسی سیٹی - بھٹنی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     वाराणसी सिटी - भटनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 15:25
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to BTT - Bhatni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (19:02) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05148/Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special
وارانسی سیٹی - بھٹنی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     वाराणसी सिटी - भटनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and BTT.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     22 halts
Distance: 158 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:25
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 19:30
BTT/Bhatni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05160/Sarnath Special (PT)
سارناتھ سپیشل     सारनाथ विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 16:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 02 (12:54) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05160/Sarnath Special (PT)
سارناتھ سپیشل     सारनाथ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and CPR.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 202 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:40
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
HA1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
 BSP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05137/Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
مئو - پریاگراج رام باغ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     मऊ - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to PRRB - Prayagraj Rambag
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (08:06) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05137/Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
مئو - پریاگراج رام باغ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     मऊ - प्रयागराज रामबाग मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Prayagraj Rambag.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     22 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:45
PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
05007/Krishak Special
کرشك سپیشل     कृषक विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2020 (01:17) by 499086/AKS®⭐

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05007/Krishak Special
کرشك سپیشل     कृषक विशेष


The Shortest Route between BCY and LJN is 214 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m     27 halts
Distance: 504 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D10
  2
 D9
  3
 D8
  4
 D7
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 H1
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 D4
 21
 D3
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05112/Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special
وارانسی سیٹی - چھپرا اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 00:20
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (17:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05112/Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special
وارانسی سیٹی - چھپرا اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between BCY and CPR is 22 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:25
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jun 10, 2021 from BCY/Varanasi City
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01033/Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
पुणे - दरभंगा विशेष भाडे विशेष     पुणे - दरभंगा विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 19:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (07:58) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01033/Pune - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
पुणे - दरभंगा विशेष भाडे विशेष     पुणे - दरभंगा विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BCY and DBG is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 405 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:50
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Oct 29, 2021atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05103/Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special
گورکھپور - بنارس اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बनारस इंटरसिटी विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Dep @ 21:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 15 (02:32) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05103/Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special
گورکھپور - بنارس اِنٹرسیٹی سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बनारस इंटरसिटी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Banaras.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:13
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 15, 2021 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 18
 C2
 17
 C3
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 D3
 13
 D4
 12
 D5
 11
 D6
 10
 D7
 19
 C1
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01062/Pawan Express Special (PT)
پون ایکسپریس سپیشل     पवन एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 00:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 01 2020 (19:28) by 1929594/Namma RCB❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01062/Pawan Express Special (PT)
پون ایکسپریس سپیشل     पवन एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BCY and LTT.
Travel Time: 24h 38m     22 halts
Distance: 1469 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:47
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site