Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)
ತುಮಕೂರು     तुमकूर

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Kodlapura, CSI Layout, Tumakuru - 572102
State: Karnataka
Updated: Feb 13 (23:57) by 1766013/Proud of BS Yediyurappa
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 3.2/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (7)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

06209/Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
S T    
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:32) by 2085044/Crossed 2K ratings 😇

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06209/Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and MYS.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 06:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromAII/Ajmer Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atMYS/Mysuru Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06507/Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
     जोधपुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
no dep today
 M    S
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:25) by 2085044/Crossed 2K ratings 😇

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06507/Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
     जोधपुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between TK and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 03:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 05, 2020atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
no dep today
    T  
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (19:43) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
     गांधीधाम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 03:00
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromGIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 03, 2020atSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special (PT)
     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड-19 विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 01:40
no dep today
   W F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (12:01) by 45315/Spl fare Flight Tickets avl

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special (PT)
     बीकानेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:40
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 03:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 15, 2020 from BKN/Bikaner Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 D2
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D1
 20
EOG
 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 02:05
no dep today
S      
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (18:28) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर कोविड - 19 वातानुकूलित विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 03:15
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 16, 2020 from BME/Barmer
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل | ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:40
no dep today
S    F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:21
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (18:05) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کرناٹک سمپرک کرانتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل | ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - ੧੯ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TK and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     0 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:40
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Arrives @ 06:21
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 D2
 24
SLR
PUNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06550/Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸುಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     बेलगावि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 18 (08:18) by 1573786/LHB required for Rani Chenamma

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06550/Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸುಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     बेलगावि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TK and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departs @ 05:36
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 H1
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner COVID-19 Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - बीकानेर कोविड-19 विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
S    F 
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (12:01) by 45315/Spl fare Flight Tickets avl

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner COVID-19 Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್-೧೯ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - बीकानेर कोविड-19 विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 48h 45m     25 halts
Distance: 2379 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
S    F 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 11 (08:20) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06536/Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special
गोल घुमट कोविड-१९ विशेष     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and MYS.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and NHY/Naganahalli
Departs @ 06:10
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from SUR/Solapur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 UBL
 18
 D5
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
HA1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - हुब्बल्लि कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:45
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 (14:15) by 1573786/LHB required for Rani Chenamma

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - हुब्बल्लि कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TK and UBL.
Travel Time: 6h 43m     7 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 07:02
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
UBL/Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 11
EOG
 10
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02090/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಟೌನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     शिवमोग्गा टाउन - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:18) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02090/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಟೌನ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     शिवमोग्गा टाउन - यशवंतपुर कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     0 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departs @ 08:40
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 12
EOG
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04805/Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special
     यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित कोविड - 19 विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
no dep today
 M     
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (11:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04805/Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special
     यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित कोविड - 19 विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Barmer.
Travel Time: 42h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 2163 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 19, 2020 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UBL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06229/Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - वाराणसी त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2SSLCC3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (00:40) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06229/Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूरु - वाराणसी त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between TK and BSB is 214 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 40m     27 halts
Distance: 2501 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GTL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
2SSLCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (18:03) by 1602229/Something Just Like This

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between TK and NZM is 207 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 2546 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:55
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
 D3
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
HA1
 24
 D2
 25
 D3
PUNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02089/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಟೌನ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - शिवमोग्गा टाउन कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 18:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMET - Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:23) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02089/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ ಟೌನ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನ ಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - शिवमोग्गा टाउन कोविड - १९ जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and SMET.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 18:35
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
SMET/Shivamogga Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 12
EOG
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06535/Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 23 (08:32) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06535/Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ವಿಶೇಷ     गोल गुम्बज़ कोविड-19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between TK and SUR is 43 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 759 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NHY/Naganahalli and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 20:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from MYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D5
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 UBL
 18
 D6
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 8 Arr @ 21:50
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (13:28) by 248735/Forever Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ - ೧೯ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ವಿಶೇಷ     हुब्बल्लि - क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु कोविड - 19 जन शताब्दी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TK and SBC.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Departs @ 20:20
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 11
EOG
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06549/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸುಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - बेलगावि कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGM - Belagavi (Belgaum)
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 26 (14:37) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06549/KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ - 19 ಸುಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     क्रा. सं. रा. बेंगलूरु - बेलगावि कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TK and BGM.
Travel Time: 9h 25m     9 halts
Distance: 542 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Departs @ 22:00
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
EOG
 17
 D3
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 22:30
no dep today
 M    S
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 02:35
2SSLCC3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (19:47) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
     वाराणसी - मैसूरु त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TK and MYS.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:30
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atMYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GTL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06210/Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (22:36) by 2085044/Crossed 2K ratings 😇

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06210/Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 42h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 2076 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromMYS/Mysuru Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atAII/Ajmer Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06508/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್ ಪುರ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
no dep today
 M W   
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (21:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06508/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special ( Via Davangere )
ಕ್ರಾ. ಸಂ. ರಾ. ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಧ್ ಪುರ ಹಬ್ಬದ ವಿಶೇಷ (ದಾವಣಗೆರೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोधपुर त्यौहार विशेष (दावणगेरे के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between TK and JU.
Travel Time: 41h 45m     37 halts
Distance: 2040 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
 M W   
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atJU/Jodhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम त्यौहार विशेष
TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
no dep today
      S
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (21:03) by 53414/जिसके हाथ में होगी लाठी भैंस वही ले जाएगा

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tumakuru and Gandhidham Jn.
Travel Time: 37h 25m     30 halts
Distance: 1889 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:05
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COVID-19
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromSBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atGIMB/Gandhidham Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site