Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TRZ/Tolra (2 PFs)
     तोलरा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tolra, Palamu
State: Jharkhand
Elevation: 192 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Dhanbad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

53351/Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरवाडीह - चुनार पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 03:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CAR - Chunar Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:23) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.

53351/Barwadih - Chunar (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरवाडीह - चुनार पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tolra and Chunar Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 13m     22 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:42
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
CAR/Chunar Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
53611/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरवाडीह - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 47m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:36) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 47m.

53611/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरवाडीह - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and DOS.
Travel Time: 4h 7m     15 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53350/Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
ڈےهري آن سون - برواڈيه مسافر     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:21) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

53350/Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
ڈےهري آن سون - برواڈيه مسافر     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and BRWD.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
BRWD/Barwadih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 09:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (15:46) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between TRZ and BSB is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 8m     35 halts
Distance: 243 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:32
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
     चोपन - गोमो पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 11:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GMO - Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
PF# 5 Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:18) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 12m.

53344/Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
     चोपन - गोमो पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tolra and Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh.
Travel Time: 11h 13m     43 halts
Distance: 311 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:32
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BRKA
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
53357/Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 13:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (19:45) by 1872250/꧁«𝐏𝐫𝐚𝐛𝐡𝐚𝐭 𝐒𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐚𝐧 ★ 𝐔𝐬𝐡𝐚​™»꧂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

53357/Barkakana - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
     बरकाकाना - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and DOS.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     15 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:56
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 30m.
TT Updated: Oct 13 (16:29) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 30m.

53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tolra and Barkakana Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     25 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
53343/Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
     गोमो - चोपन पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 15:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPU - Chopan
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:17) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.

53343/Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)
     गोमो - चोपन पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tolra and Chopan.
Travel Time: 5h 21m     15 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:54
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
CPU/Chopan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
BRKA
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 53m.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (20:02) by 1872250/꧁«𝐏𝐫𝐚𝐛𝐡𝐚𝐭 𝐒𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐚𝐧 ★ 𝐔𝐬𝐡𝐚​™»꧂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 53m.

53358/Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरकाकाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tolra and Barkakana Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 3m     27 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:12
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53349/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
برواڈيه - ڈےهري آن سون مسافر     बरवाडीह - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (10:21) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.

53349/Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
برواڈيه - ڈےهري آن سون مسافر     बरवाडीह - डेहरी ऑन सोन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and DOS.
Travel Time: 4h 7m     15 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:38
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53352/Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
     चुनार - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:23) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.

53352/Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) Passenger (UnReserved)
     चुनार - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and BRWD.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
BRWD/Barwadih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
53612/Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर
TRZ - Tolra
PF# -- Dep @ 22:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRWD - Barwadih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (19:36) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.

53612/Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
     डेहरी ऑन सोन - बरवाडीह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TRZ and BRWD.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:10
TRZ/Tolra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
BRWD/Barwadih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site