Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TTL/Tiruttangal (1 PFs)
     तिरुत्तंगल

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 19
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 42, Virudunagar-Sivakasi Main Road, Tiruttangal, Virudunagar District
State: Tamil Nadu
Updated: Jul 31 2018 (16:24) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 106 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai

Rating: 4.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)

Status Updated: not updated

19 Trains

06029/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
  T T S
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (20:14) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06029/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and QLN.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 09:20
QLN/Kollam Jn  
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 28, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 30, 2019atQLN/Kollam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82629/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Suvidha Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சுவிதா சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम सुविधा स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
    T S
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 10 (17:34) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82629/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Suvidha Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சுவிதா சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम सुविधा स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and QLN.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 09:20
QLN/Kollam Jn  
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 08, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 21, 2019atQLN/Kollam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06031/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Special Fare Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
  T T S
Going to QLN - Kollam Junction (Quilon)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (03:46) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06031/Chennai Egmore - Kollam Special Fare Special (Via Punalur)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - கொல்லம் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு (புனலூர் வழி)     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - कोल्लम त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and QLN.
Travel Time: 6h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 09:20
QLN/Kollam Jn  
Platform# --
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 01, 2019fromMS/Chennai Egmore
Last Arrival: Thu May 30, 2019atQLN/Kollam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:52) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 2h 37m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Departs @ 06:13
(Avg 16m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
(Avg 11m early)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
16181/Silambu Express (PT)
சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி     सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
S   T  
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:03) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

16181/Silambu Express (PT)
சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி     सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 3h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
(Avg 11m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 09:50
(Avg 17m early)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 3
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 17
SLR
 16
 GN
 15
 GN
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (7)
06011/Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Weekly Special Fare Special (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - शेंगोट्टै विशेष किराया विशेष
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
no dep today
  T    
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (03:29) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06011/Chennai Egmore - Sengottai Weekly Special Fare Special (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - செங்கோட்டை சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     चेन्नै एषुंबूर - शेंगोट्टै विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 3h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
(Avg 14m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 09:50
(Avg 21m early)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue May 28, 2019 at SCT/Sengottai
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56731/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:03) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

56731/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
(Avg 15m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
(Avg 5m early)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56732/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:52) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.

56732/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MDU.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
(Avg 30m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 4m early)
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56733/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:37) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

56733/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:32
(Avg 15m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg on time)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
56734/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (21:13) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

56734/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள்     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:46
(Avg 24m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
(Avg 1m early)
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
06030/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (Via Punalur)
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल (पुनलूर होकर )
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
no dep today
  T T S
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (19:57) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06030/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (Via Punalur)
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर त्रि साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया स्पेशल (पुनलूर होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MS.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 29, 2019fromQLN/Kollam Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 31, 2019atMS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
82630/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special (Via Punalur)
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुविधा स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
no dep today
  T    
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 04 (20:26) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82630/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special (Via Punalur)
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुविधा स्पेशल ( पुनलूर होकर )


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MS.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 05, 2019fromQLN/Kollam Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atMS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06032/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
no dep today
  T T  
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (13:20) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06032/Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special
     कोल्लम - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MS.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 02, 2019fromQLN/Kollam Jn
Last Arrival: Fri May 31, 2019atMS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56736/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள் தொடர்வண்டி     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:24) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

56736/Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை - மதுரை பயணிகள் தொடர்வண்டி     शेंगोट्टै - मदुरै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MDU.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     4 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:42
(Avg 17m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
(Avg 11m early)
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16182/Silambu Express (PT)
சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி     सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:06
ETD: n/a
S   T  
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:04) by 739298/Coromandel Express The King of SER^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16182/Silambu Express (PT)
சிலம்பு விரைவு வண்டி     सिलम्बु एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TTL and MS is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 39m     17 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:06
(Avg 20m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
(Avg 9m early)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
SLR
 17
 GN
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (6)
06012/Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special Fare Special (PT)
செங்கோட்டை- சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     शेंगोट्टै - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष किराया विशेष
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:06
no dep today
  T    
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (03:29) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06012/Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Weekly Special Fare Special (PT)
செங்கோட்டை- சென்னை எழும்பூர் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் சிறப்பு     शेंगोट्टै - चेन्नै एषुंबूर विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between TTL and MS is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 39m     15 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:06
(Avg 19m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
(Avg 9m early)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 08, 2019fromSCT/Sengottai
Last Arrival: Wed May 29, 2019atMS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
82610/Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
செங்கோட்டை - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     शेंगोट्टै - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुविधा विशेष
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# -- Dep @ 18:06
no dep today
  T    
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (01:07) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

82610/Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
செங்கோட்டை - சென்னை எழும்பூர் சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     शेंगोट्टै - चेन्नै एषुंबूर सुविधा विशेष


The Shortest Route between TTL and MS is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 39m     15 halts
Distance: 576 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:06
(Avg 29m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
(Avg on time)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Suvidha
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 06, 2018fromSCT/Sengottai
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 06, 2019atMS/Chennai Egmore
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56735/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCT - Sengottai
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (08:29) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.

56735/Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
மதுரை - செங்கோட்டை பயணிகள்     मदुरै - शेंगोट्टै पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and SCT.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     7 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:22
(Avg 28m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
(Avg 17m early)
SCT/Sengottai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
TTL - Tiruttangal
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (14:46) by 1567316/பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TTL and MS.
Travel Time: 9h 59m     8 halts
Distance: 558 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Departs @ 20:06
(Avg 21m late)
TTL/Tiruttangal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
(Avg 2m early)
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Go to Full Mobile site