Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TDO/Tanda Urmar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Urmar Tanda
टांडा उड़मुड़
ਟਾਂਡਾ ਉੜਮੁੜ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Road, Tanda, District Hoshiarpur - 144204
State: Punjab
Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:36) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄
Elevation: 248 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

14609/Hemkunt Express
ہیمکونٹ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 04 (03:36) by 367496/railfan z


14609/Hemkunt Express
ہیمکونٹ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TDO and SVDK.
Travel Time: 5h 36m     8 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:34
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل|||     जम्मू मेल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (19:30) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل|||     जम्मू मेल


This is the Shortest Route between TDO and SVDK.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 247 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi and BHOI/Block Hut 01
Departs @ 03:20
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 18
 GS
 17
 H1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (25)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (23)
04642/Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:44) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04642/Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     5 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and SCPD/Suchi Pind
Departs @ 07:14
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06949/Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:56) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06949/Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between SCPD/Suchi Pind and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Departs @ 09:30
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04480/Pathankot - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:24) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04480/Pathankot - Jalandhar City Express Special (UnReserved)
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     5 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and SCPD/Suchi Pind
Departs @ 10:34
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | જમ્મુ તવી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||جموں توی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 13:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (20:10) by 457643/


19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ | જમ્મુ તવી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ|||جموں توی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 26h 0m     39 halts
Distance: 1302 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી એક્સપ્રેસ | ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||احمدآباد - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 15 (20:07) by 457643/


19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી એક્સપ્રેસ | ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ - ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||احمدآباد - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 174 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
04479/Jalandhar City - Pathankot Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:36) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04479/Jalandhar City - Pathankot Express Special (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SCPD/Suchi Pind and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Departs @ 18:27
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06950/Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:55) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


06950/Pathankot - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     पठानकोट - जलंधर शहर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Jalandhar City Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and SCPD/Suchi Pind
Departs @ 19:20
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04641/Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:23) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04641/Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਡੇਮੂ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जलंधर शहर - पठानकोट डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between SCPD/Suchi Pind and PTKC/Pathankot Cantt
Departs @ 19:27
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
PTK/Pathankot Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14034/Jammu Mail
جموں میل|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠢𑠳𑠥|||     जम्मू मेल
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Arr @ 04:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 01 (19:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


14034/Jammu Mail
جموں میل|||𑠑𑠢𑠹𑠢𑠰 𑠢𑠳𑠥|||     जम्मू मेल


This is the Shortest Route between TDO and DLI.
Travel Time: 7h 49m     12 halts
Distance: 406 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHOI/Block Hut 01 and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Departs @ 20:41
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B6
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
14610/Hemkunt Express
ہیمکونٹ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस
TDO - Tanda Urmar
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (00:29) by 400669/3RD CLASS DLI DIV


14610/Hemkunt Express
ہیمکونٹ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tanda Urmar and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 10h 31m     11 halts
Distance: 432 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:59
TDO/Tanda Urmar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
Go to Full Mobile site