Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SMNE/Somatne (2 PFs)
सोमटने     सोमटणे

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

61010/Roha - Diva MEMU
रोहे - दिवा मेमू     रोहा - दिवा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (10:13) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61010/Roha - Diva MEMU
रोहे - दिवा मेमू     रोहा - दिवा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Diva Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     6 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:43
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:15
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     40 halts
Distance: 433 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
61016/Pen - Diva MEMU
पेण - दिवा मेमू     पेन - दिवा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2018 (01:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61016/Pen - Diva MEMU
पेण - दिवा मेमू     पेन - दिवा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Diva Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 09:10
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
61011/Diva - Roha MEMU
दिवा - रोहे मेमू     दिवा - रोहा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROHA - Roha
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (10:14) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61011/Diva - Roha MEMU
दिवा - रोहे मेमू     दिवा - रोहा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Roha.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     8 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:09
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
ROHA/Roha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 8 Arr @ 14:20
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Dadar Ctrl.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:05
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 17
SLR
 16
 D2
 15
 D1
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
61019/Diva - Pen MEMU
दिवा - पेण मेमू     दिवा - पेन मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to PEN - Pen
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2018 (01:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61019/Diva - Pen MEMU
दिवा - पेण मेमू     दिवा - पेन मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Pen.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:10
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:55
PEN/Pen 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
61020/Pen - Diva MEMU
पेण - दिवा मेमू     पेन - दिवा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# -- Dep @ 14:35
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2018 (01:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61020/Pen - Diva MEMU
पेण - दिवा मेमू     पेन - दिवा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Diva Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:35
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 15:30
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:45
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 20m.

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 8h 33m     27 halts
Distance: 273 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:12
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
61012/Roha - Diva MEMU
रोहे - दिवा मेमू     रोहा - दिवा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (01:46) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

61012/Roha - Diva MEMU
रोहे - दिवा मेमू     रोहा - दिवा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Diva Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:41
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 20:10
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 10 (11:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Diva Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:52
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
 D1
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
61015/Diva - Pen MEMU
दिवा - पेण मेमू     दिवा - पेन मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# -- Dep @ 19:35
no dep today
 MTWTF 
Going to PEN - Pen
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 15 2018 (01:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61015/Diva - Pen MEMU
दिवा - पेण मेमू     दिवा - पेन मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Pen.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:25
PEN/Pen 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
61013/Diva - Roha MEMU
दिवा - रोहे मेमू     दिवा - रोहा मेमू
SMNE - Somatne
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROHA - Roha
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (10:14) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

61013/Diva - Roha MEMU
दिवा - रोहे मेमू     दिवा - रोहा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somatne and Roha.
Travel Time: 1h 44m     5 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:51
SMNE/Somatne 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35
ROHA/Roha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site