Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SNO/Somanur (2 PFs)
சோமனூர்     सोमनूर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 165, Somanur, Tiruppur Dist
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 345 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Salem

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर
SNO - Somanur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:12) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

56320/Coimbatore - Nagercoil fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு பயணியர் ரயில்     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल फास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between SNO and NCJ is 20 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     38 halts
Distance: 500 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:05
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
66601/Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
ஈரோடு - கோயம்புத்தூர் பயணியர் வண்டி     इरोड - कॊयम्बत्तूर मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:22) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

66601/Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
ஈரோடு - கோயம்புத்தூர் பயணியர் வண்டி     इरोड - कॊयम्बत्तूर मेमू


The Shortest Route between SNO and CBE is 1 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:37
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56712/Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ - തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / பாலக்காடு டவுன் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள்     पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर
SNO - Somanur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:56) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

56712/Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ - തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ / பாலக்காடு டவுன் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள்     पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SNO and TPJ.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 209 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Departs @ 08:55
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
66609/Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU
ஈரோடு - பாலக்காடு டவுன் பயணிகள் ரயில் / ഈറോഡ് - പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ പാസഞ്ചർ     ईरोड -पालक्काड टाउन मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to PGTN - Palakkad Town (Palghat)
PF# 1,1A Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:23) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

66609/Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU
ஈரோடு - பாலக்காடு டவுன் பயணிகள் ரயில் / ഈറോഡ് - പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ പാസഞ്ചർ     ईरोड -पालक्काड टाउन मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somanur and Palakkad Town.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 12:25
PGTN/Palakkad Town 
Platform# 1,1A
SMTW FS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66602/Coimbatore - Salem MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சேலம் பயணியர் வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - सेलम मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SA - Salem Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:25) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

66602/Coimbatore - Salem MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் - சேலம் பயணியர் வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - सेलम मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somanur and Salem Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     14 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:47
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
SA/Salem Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66603/Salem - Coimbatore MEMU
சேலம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் மின்தொடர் வண்டி     सेलम - कोयम्बत्तूर मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:27
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 1,6 Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (21:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

66603/Salem - Coimbatore MEMU
சேலம் - கோயம்புத்தூர் மின்தொடர் வண்டி     सेलम - कोयम्बत्तूर मेमू


The Shortest Route between SNO and CBE is 1 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:27
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 1,6
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
66608/Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ - ഈറോഡ് മെമു /பாலக்காடு டவுன் - ஈரோடு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्काड टाउन -ईरोड मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
SMTW FS
Going to ED - Erode Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:28) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

66608/Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ - ഈറോഡ് മെമു /பாலக்காடு டவுன் - ஈரோடு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्काड टाउन -ईरोड मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SNO and ED.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Arrives @ 19:05
ED/Erode Jn 
Platform# --
SMTW FS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56713/Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பாலக்காடு டவுன் பயணிகள் வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - पालक्काड टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर
SNO - Somanur
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PGTN - Palakkad Town (Palghat)
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:56) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

56713/Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பாலக்காடு டவுன் பயணிகள் வண்டி     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - पालक्काड टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Somanur and Palakkad Town.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     12 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
PGTN/Palakkad Town 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 11
SLR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66600/Coimbatore - Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் ஈரோடு பயணியர் வண்டி     कॊयम्बत्तूर -इरोड मेमू
SNO - Somanur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ED - Erode Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:29) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

66600/Coimbatore - Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் ஈரோடு பயணியர் வண்டி     कॊयम्बत्तूर -इरोड मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SNO and ED.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
ED/Erode Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर
SNO - Somanur
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 2,4 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:05) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56319/Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between SNO and CBE is 1 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:35
SNO/Somanur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site