Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SDVL/Soldevanahalli (3 PFs)
ಸೋಲದೇವನಹಳ್ಳಿ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್     सोलेदेवनहल्लि हॉल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Soldevanahalli Station, Hesarghatta Main Rd, Bengaluru
State: Karnataka
Updated: Mar 09 2020 (17:57) by 1766013/Karnataka Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: 4.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - average (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

11 Trains

06579/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू स्पेशल
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 17 (16:57) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


06579/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and TK.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06274/Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     अरसीकेरे - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (23:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06274/Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     अरसीकेरे - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:12
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06580/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 08:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (22:56) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06580/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:57
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06281/Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर -  हासन डेमू विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HAS - Hassan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 (22:19) by 2090148/saicharankatari


06281/Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर -  हासन डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and HAS.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 164 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
HAS/Hassan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06571/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 14 (22:22) by 2090148/saicharankatari


06571/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and TK.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:45
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 18, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07314/Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 12:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (13:52) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07314/Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Soldevanahalli and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 23m     28 halts
Distance: 285 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:32
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
MYS/Mysuru Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 31, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07313/Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special
     मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 13:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (13:52) by 1529140/pradeep02kulkarni

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07313/Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special
     मैसूरु- यशवंतपुर ( हासन के रास्ते ) एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:47
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 30, 2021 from MYS/Mysuru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06282/Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
      हासन - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 17:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (23:19) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06282/Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
      हासन - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:16
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06572/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 17:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 17 (16:59) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


06572/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:18
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 18, 2021 from TK/Tumakuru
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06573/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू स्पेशल
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (23:00) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06573/Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ತುಮಕೂರು ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - तुमकूर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and TK.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
TK/Tumakuru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06574/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष
SDVL - Soldevanahalli
PF# -- Dep @ 21:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 01 (19:20) by 2090148/saicharankatari


06574/Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ತುಮಕೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDVL and YPR.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:17
SDVL/Soldevanahalli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 18, 2021 from TK/Tumakuru
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site