Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SLT/Silout (2 PFs)
Local Name: Harishankar Maniyari
सिलौत
سلوت


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Muzaffarpur
State: Bihar
Updated: Jun 25 2023 (10:53)
Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

05512/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 06:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05512/Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU Special
سونپور - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silout and Samastipur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:23
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05255/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - موظفَّرپُور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू विशेष
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 07:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05255/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
سمستی پور - موظفَّرپُور میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SLT and MFP.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:26
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05505/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 17:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:53) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05505/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SLT and MFP.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:28
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05506/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 18:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:54) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05506/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silout and Samastipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:43
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05511/Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू स्पेशल
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05511/Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Special
سمستی پور - سونپور ڈیمو ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     समस्तीपुर - सोनपुर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silout and Sonpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 70 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05256/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
مُظفَّر پور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     मुज़फ्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष
SLT - Silout
PF# -- Dep @ 21:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 09 2023 (11:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05256/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
مُظفَّر پور - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     मुज़फ्फ़रपुर - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Silout and Samastipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     5 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:58
SLT/Silout 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site