Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SGUJ/Siliguri Junction (5 PFs)
শিলিগুড়ি জংশন     सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 14
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
Hill Cart Rd, Patiram Jote, Near Tenzing Norgay Bus Terminus , Tel : 0353-2510017, Siliguri - 734001 , Dist - Darjeeling
State: West Bengal
Updated: Feb 14 2020 (09:53) by 90119/জয়দীপ
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Katihar

Rating: 4.2/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (12)
food - good (11)
transportation - excellent (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

02256/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কৰ্মভূমি চুপাৰফাস্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:02
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (22:18) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02256/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ কৰ্মভূমি চুপাৰফাস্ট স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Siliguri Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm.
Travel Time: 42h 28m     21 halts
Distance: 2508 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:02
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 26, 2020 from KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07541/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special
শিলিগুড়ি জং - ধুবরী ডেমু স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबड़ी डेमू विशेष
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBB - Dhubri
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 12 (23:51) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07541/Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special
শিলিগুড়ি জং - ধুবরী ডেমু স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी जं - धुबड़ी डेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and DBB is 51 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     17 halts
Distance: 261 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
DBB/Dhubri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02255/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:10
no dep today
    T  
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (22:17) by 2040042/❤️🇮🇳Indian🇮🇳❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02255/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या कर्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and KYQ is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 15:25
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 29, 2020 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05467/Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट इंटरसिटी विशेष
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXT - Bamanhat
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 20 2020 (22:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05467/Siliguri - Bamanhat InterCity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - বামনহাট ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट इंटरसिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and BXT is 51 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     14 halts
Distance: 233 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
BXT/Bamanhat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 15, 2020 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05464/Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - বালুরঘাট ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - बालुरघाट इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BLGT - Balurghat
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
2S
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (13:33) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey Youtube

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05464/Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - বালুরঘাট ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - बालुरघाट इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and BLGT is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 322 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
BLGT/Balurghat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 08, 2021 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 EKI
 12
DL1
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03149/Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা স্পেশাল     कन्चनकन्या स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 21 (15:23) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03149/Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা স্পেশাল     कन्चनकन्या स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and APDJ is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 08, 2021 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
DL2
SGUJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
07520/Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special
শিলিগুড়ি জং - মালদা কোর্ট ডেমু স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी जं - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLFC - Malda Court
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (17:16) by 1854755/RF Babai Dey Youtube

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07520/Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special
শিলিগুড়ি জং - মালদা কোর্ট ডেমু স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी जं - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and MLFC is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m     41 halts
Distance: 254 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
MLFC/Malda Court 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - نیو جلپائ گُڑی کیپیٹل سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कैपिटल स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
no dep today
S    FS
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2020 (15:45) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03246/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - نیو جلپائ گُڑی کیپیٹل سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी कैपिटल स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGUJ and NJP.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KOO/Khusropur and SIVN/Sivnar Halt
Departs @ 12:20
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
S    FS
Arrives @ 12:45
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 5
S    FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03248/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - کاماخیا کیپیٹل سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - कामाख्या कैपिटल स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
ETD: n/a
 MTWT  
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:05
2SCC3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:04) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03248/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)
راجندر نگر ٹرمینل - کاماخیا کیپیٹل سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - कामाख्या कैपिटल स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and KYQ is 37 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 445 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KOO/Khusropur and SIVN/Sivnar Halt
Departs @ 12:20
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWT  
Arrives @ 22:05
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 08, 2021 from RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05720/Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special
শিলিগুড়ি - কাটিহার ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - कटिहार इंटरसिटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (21:44) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05720/Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special
শিলিগুড়ি - কাটিহার ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - कटिहार इंटरसिटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and KIR is 12 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 203 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 26, 2020 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
সিকিম মহানন্দা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 15 2020 (21:35) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
সিকিম মহানন্দা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and DLI is 85 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 55m     45 halts
Distance: 1507 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:50
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
AB1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
SGUJ
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
سیکیم مہانندا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2020 (00:07) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
سیکیم مہانندا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and APDJ is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:15
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
AB1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
SGUJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল ক্যাপিটাল স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल विशेष
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
ETD: n/a
SM    S
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:55
2S3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 08 2020 (22:45) by 1872250/02567 ➣ राज्य रानी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ➣ 02568

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03245/New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল ক্যাপিটাল স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and RJPB is 34 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     30 halts
Distance: 510 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departs @ 15:35
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SM    S
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# --
SMT    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 12, 2020 from NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ টাৰ্মিনাল কেপিটেল স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
no dep today
  TWTF 
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# -- Arr @ 04:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 08 (07:21) by 2085678/POORVA The King of SFs

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ নগৰ টাৰ্মিনাল কেপিটেল স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and RJPB is 32 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m     30 halts
Distance: 508 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TALL/Tall Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Departs @ 15:35
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
  TWTF 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# --
   WTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 10, 2021 from KYQ/Kamakhya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
SGUJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05767/Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - আলিপুরদুয়ার ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - अलीपुरद्वार इंटरसिटी विशेष
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:19
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2020 (11:17) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05767/Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special
শিলিগুড়ি - আলিপুরদুয়ার ইন্টারসিটি স্পেশাল     सिलीगुड़ी - अलीपुरद्वार इंटरसिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and APDJ is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 34m     19 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:19
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 24, 2020 from SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D13
  3
D12
  4
D11
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03150/Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা স্পেশাল     कन्चनकन्या स्पेशल
SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 08:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (09:35) by 2085044/Into a long break from IRI due to Final exams

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03150/Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা স্পেশাল     कन्चनकन्या स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SGUJ and SDAH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 592 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 09, 2021 from APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 D2
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
DL2
SGUJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site