Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)
     श्री गंगानगर जंक्शन

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 21
Jn. Point HMH/ABS/SRPR. Jawahar Market, Old Dhan Mandi, Sri Ganganagar, Pin- 335001
State: Rajasthan
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner

Rating: 3.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - average (9)
safety - good (9)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

04734/Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special
     श्री गंगानगर - रेवाड़ी विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (10:35) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04734/Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special
     श्री गंगानगर - रेवाड़ी विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and RE is 40 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     40 halts
Distance: 427 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:45
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Feb 05, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 S1
 10
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
     श्री गंगानगर - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:40
2SCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (16:10) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
     श्री गंगानगर - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and HW.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 485 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:20
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atHW/Haridwar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04764/Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सादुलपुर सवारी विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDLP - Sadulpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (22:34) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04764/Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सादुलपुर सवारी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and SDLP.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     25 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
SDLP/Sadulpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02471/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special
     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट फेस्टिवल स्पेशल
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
2SCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (09:25) by 869243/BHATINDA JUNCTION

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02471/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi SF Festival Special
     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली सुपरफास्ट फेस्टिवल स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and DLI.
Travel Time: 7h 40m     14 halts
Distance: 423 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atDLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
DL2
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04754/Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 07 (18:46) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04754/Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and BTI.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     16 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
(دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - بیکانیر سپرفاسٹ سپیشل (وایا شری گنگا نگر     दिल्ली सराये रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष (वाया श्री गंगानगर)
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (16:39) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
(دہلی سراۓ روہیلہ - بیکانیر سپرفاسٹ سپیشل (وایا شری گنگا نگر     दिल्ली सराये रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष (वाया श्री गंगानगर)


The Shortest Route between SGNR and BKN is 20 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 319 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SSB/Shakur Basti and BTIC/Bathinda Cantt.
Departs @ 07:55
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jan 27, 2021 from DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
EOG
SGNR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04759/Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सूरतगढ़ सवारी विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SOG - Suratgarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (21:32) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04759/Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सूरतगढ़ सवारी विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and SOG is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 11, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04735/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला छावनी पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (21:34) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04735/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला छावनी पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and UMB.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     41 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:10
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 05, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 S1
 10
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली कोविड-१९ विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
no dep today
  T    
Going to KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (20:08) by 2083999/Pride comes before a fall🙂🙂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली कोविड-१९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and KCVL is 34 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 20m     45 halts
Distance: 3015 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
07624/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड साप्ताहिक विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
no dep today
      S
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 19 (01:44) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07624/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and NED is 105 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m     32 halts
Distance: 1992 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 03, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 PAU
 18
EOG
 17
 D2
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (13:37) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष (हनुमानगढ़ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SGNR and NED is 107 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m     25 halts
Distance: 1993 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:25
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 16, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 BTI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04526/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला छावनी इंटरसिटी स्पेशल
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:10
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04526/Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਕੈਂਟ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - अम्बाला छावनी इंटरसिटी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and UMB.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
UMB/Ambala Cantt Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 16, 2021fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 23, 2021atUMB/Ambala Cantt Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष (अबोहर के रास्ते)
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
no dep today
  T   S
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (13:32) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Special (via Abohar)
     श्री गंगानगर - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष (अबोहर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SGNR and NED is 74 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m     25 halts
Distance: 1960 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
EOG
 PAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04761/Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सूरतगढ़ सवारी विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SOG - Suratgarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 26 (21:57) by 2085747/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04761/Shri Ganganagar - Suratgarh Passenger Special
     श्री गंगानगर - सूरतगढ़ सवारी विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and SOG is 20 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
SOG/Suratgarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 11, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04756/Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 07 (19:06) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04756/Shri Ganganagar - Bathinda Passenger Special
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     श्री गंगानगर - बठिण्डा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SGNR and BTI.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:50
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02998/Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City COVID - 19 SF Special
     श्री गंगानगर - झालावाड़ सिटी कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
  TW  S
Going to JLWC - Jhalawar City
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (06:55) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02998/Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City COVID - 19 SF Special
     श्री गंगानगर - झालावाड़ सिटी कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and JLWC is 133 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m     28 halts
Distance: 1035 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction
Departs @ 17:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
JLWC/Jhalawar City 
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 SWM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota COVID - 19 SF Special
     श्री गंगानगर - कोटा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
no dep today
SM  TF 
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2020 (06:49) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota COVID - 19 SF Special
     श्री गंगानगर - कोटा कोविड - 19 सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and KOTA is 65 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m     23 halts
Distance: 917 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
 MT  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04727/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special
     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (23:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04727/Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Special
     श्री गंगानगर - दिल्ली विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and DLI is 46 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     42 halts
Distance: 469 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021 from SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 HMH
 17
DL2
 16
 D8
 15
 D7
 14
 D6
 13
 D5
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट विशेष (वाया श्री गंगानगर)
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 22 (19:01) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट विशेष (वाया श्री गंगानगर)


The Shortest Route between SGNR and DEE is 64 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 483 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BTIC/Bathinda Cantt. and SSB/Shakur Basti
Departs @ 22:40
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jan 28, 2021 from BKN/Bikaner Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
HA1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
EOG
SGNR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09708/Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
     अमरापुर अरावली त्यौहार विशेष
SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (16:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09708/Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
     अमरापुर अरावली त्यौहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGNR and BDTS is 100 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m     47 halts
Distance: 1611 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 02, 2021atBDTS/Bandra Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site