Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SKB/Shikohabad Junction (4 PFs)
شِکوہ آباد جنکشن     शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 64
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Shikohabad,District Firozabad-283141
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 03 (00:34) by 1871756/Lone Warrior
Elevation: 167 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - average (3)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

09037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:40
ETD: n/a
S T TF 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 23 (11:40) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09037/Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SKB and GKP is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m     24 halts
Distance: 540 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and BXN/Bayana Junction
Departs @ 00:40
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Arrives @ 13:45
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - मुझफ्फरपूर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:40
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (12:57) by 1490219/RJPB RAJ to run with PP GOMOH WAP7s Soon

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09039/Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - मुझफ्फरपूर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SKB and MFP is 40 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m     37 halts
Distance: 850 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and BXN/Bayana Junction
Departs @ 00:40
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 21:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05955/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ব্ৰহ্মপুত্ৰ মেল কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (16:51) by 726422/Garib Insan مشفق خالد

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05955/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
ব্ৰহ্মপুত্ৰ মেল কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেচিয়েল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and DLI.
Travel Time: 5h 9m     4 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 00:56
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:29
ETD: n/a
S T T S
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 26 (22:05) by 1952355/NAGPUR ITARSI JHANSI passenger THE KING

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09038/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and BDTS.
Travel Time: 27h 6m     42 halts
Distance: 1302 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BXN/Bayana Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 01:29
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S T T S
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:29
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 22 (06:11) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09040/Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special (PT)
مُظفّر پور - باندرا ٹرمینس اودھ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस अवध कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and BDTS.
Travel Time: 27h 6m     42 halts
Distance: 1302 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BXN/Bayana Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Departs @ 01:29
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04724/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special
     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (09:04) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04724/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special
     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SKB and CNB is 51 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 246 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:00
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from BNW/Bhiwani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 FBD
 16
D10
 15
 D9
 14
 D8
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 B1
 10
HA1
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
05956/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
برہمپُترمیل کوِوڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 14 (16:55) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05956/Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
برہمپُترمیل کوِوڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between SKB and DBRG is 235 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 3m     51 halts
Distance: 2356 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and MKB/Mankatha
Departs @ 03:22
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04863/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:31
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:18) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04863/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (سلطانپور کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and JU.
Travel Time: 14h 19m     20 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:31
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 18:50
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atJU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04865/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (پرتاپگڑھ کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (प्रतापगढ़ के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:31
no dep today
     F 
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (07:46) by 1226333/NEERAJ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04865/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (پرتاپگڑھ کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (प्रतापगढ़ के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and JU.
Travel Time: 14h 19m     19 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:31
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 18:50
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Nov 27, 2020atJU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:31
ETD: n/a
S T T  
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:17) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and JU.
Travel Time: 14h 19m     20 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:31
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 18:50
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atJU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity COVID - 19 Special
آگرہ قلعہ - لکھنؤ جنکشن کووڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     आगरा फोर्ट - लखनऊ जंक्शन इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
2SSLCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 26 (20:38) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02180/Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity COVID - 19 Special
آگرہ قلعہ - لکھنؤ جنکشن کووڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     आगरा फोर्ट - लखनऊ जंक्शन इंटरसिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and LJN.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     8 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:08
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 03, 2020 from AF/Agra Fort
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02419/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Arr @ 15:05
2SCC2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 14 (13:54) by 1959319/💛💛 Chennai Super Kings 💛💛

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02419/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between SKB and NDLS is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     6 halts
Distance: 246 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:28
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 18
D14
 17
D13
 16
D12
 15
D11
 14
D10
 13
 D9
 12
 D8
 11
 D7
 10
 D6
 19
D15
 20
D16
 21
D17
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
سیکیم مہانندا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (19:55) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05484/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
سیکیم مہانندا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shikohabad Jn and Alipur Duar Jn.
Travel Time: 32h 25m     48 halts
Distance: 1415 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:45
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
AB1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 S9
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
সিকিম মহানন্দা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 22:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 11 (23:26) by 1872250/꧁« प्रभात शरण ✰ Usha™» Bihari no• 1꧂

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05483/Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
সিকিম মহানন্দা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল     सिक्किम महानंदा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and DLI.
Travel Time: 6h 31m     8 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:09
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
AB1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
02420/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
ਗੋਮਤੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
2SCC2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (14:47) by 306448/Shaurya117

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02420/Gomti COVID - 19 SF Special
ਗੋਮਤੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | گومتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     गोमती कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and LKO.
Travel Time: 5h 14m     7 halts
Distance: 267 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:46
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D17
  3
D16
  4
D15
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 D5
 13
 D6
 12
 D7
 11
 D8
 10
 D9
 19
 C1
 20
 C2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02179/Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity COVID - 19 Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - آگرہ قلعہ کووڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     लखनऊ जंक्शन - आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
2SSLCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 26 (20:41) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02179/Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort InterCity COVID - 19 Special
لکھنؤ جنکشن - آگرہ قلعہ کووڈ - ۱۹ انٹرسٹی سپیشل     लखनऊ जंक्शन - आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and AF.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:10
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 03, 2020 from LJN/Lucknow Jn NER
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04864/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:25
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (09:03) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04864/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SKB and BSB is 39 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 549 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:25
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04866/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (प्रतापगढ़ के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:25
no dep today
   W   
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (09:55) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04866/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (प्रतापगढ़ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SKB and BSB is 57 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 568 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:25
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 26, 2020atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04854/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:25
ETD: n/a
 M  T S
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04854/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between SKB and BSB is 80 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 590 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:25
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04723/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کالِندی کووِڈ -١٩ سپیشل     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष
SKB - Shikohabad Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 08 (09:04) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04723/Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)
کالِندی کووِڈ -١٩ سپیشل     कालिंदी कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKB and BNW.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
SKB/Shikohabad Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COVID-19
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 13, 2020 from CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 D5
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 FBD
 16
D10
 15
 D9
 14
 D8
 13
 D7
 12
 D6
 11
 B1
 10
HA1
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site