Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SHNR/Shadnagar (3 PFs)
షాద్‌నగర్     शादनगर

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 37
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 650 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hyderabad

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

36 Trains

16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:55
no dep today
  T T S
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (17:45) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 01:55
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 03:30
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 16
EOG
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12769/Seven Hills SF Express
సెవెన్ హిల్స్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सेवेन हिल्स सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
  T   S
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 04:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:49) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12769/Seven Hills SF Express
సెవెన్ హిల్స్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सेवेन हिल्स सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRNT/Kurnool City and MBNR/Mahbubnagar
Departs @ 02:50
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 04:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
  T   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
17604/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಚಿಗುಡ (ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - काचीगुडा (प्रशांति निलयम) एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 13 (16:43) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17604/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾಚಿಗುಡ (ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - काचीगुडा (प्रशांति निलयम) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departs @ 03:45
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
HA1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (9)
18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
वास्को द गामा - काचिगुडा अमरावती लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - काचीगुडा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
ETD: n/a
 M W FS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:21) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18048-Slip/Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
वास्को द गामा - काचिगुडा अमरावती लींक एक्सप्रेस     वास्को द गामा - काचीगुडा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 05:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
AV1
  2
BV1
  3
SV1
  4
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
17226-Slip/Hubballi - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     हुब्बल्लि - काचीगुडा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
no dep today
S T T  
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:13) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17226-Slip/Hubballi - Kacheguda Amaravati Express Slip
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     हुब्बल्लि - काचीगुडा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 05:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
BV1
  2
AV1
  3
SV1
  4
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:46) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     1 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and GY/Gooty Junction
Departs @ 05:01
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
17022/Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
वास्को द गामा - हैद्राबाद सातोळे एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:15
no dep today
      S
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:14) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

17022/Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
वास्को द गामा - हैद्राबाद सातोळे एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - हैदराबाद (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and HYB.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 07:40
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 2,3
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
SV1
  5
SV2
  6
SV3
  7
BV1
  8
AV1
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
77282/Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - गुंटूर डेमू
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:55) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77282/Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - गुंटूर डेमू


The Shortest Route between SHNR and GNT is 232 km (41%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m     66 halts
Distance: 571 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

DHNE
Rating: 3.2/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:01
no dep today
      S
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:36) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.

17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - మదురై వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - मदुरै साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHNR and MDU is 247 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 14m     21 halts
Distance: 1237 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and AB/Ambur
Departs @ 07:01
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
MDU/Madurai Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 PAK
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
కాచిగూడ - రాయచూరు డెము / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಡೆಮು     काचीगुडा - रायचूर डेमू
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to RC - Raichur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77693/Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
కాచిగూడ - రాయచూరు డెము / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಡೆಮು     काचीगुडा - रायचूर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and RC.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 186 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:25
RC/Raichur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
77672/Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU
మహబూబ్‌నగర్ - కాచిగూడ డెము     महबूबनगर - काचिगुड़ा डेमू
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:54
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:34) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77672/Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU
మహబూబ్‌నగర్ - కాచిగూడ డెము     महबूबनगर - काचिगुड़ा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     10 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:54
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57306/Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 09:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:35) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57306/Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     8 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:12
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
DHNE
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
హంద్రి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हंद्री एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (21:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
హంద్రి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हंद्री एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and SC.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KRNT/Kurnool City and FM/Falaknuma
Departs @ 08:45
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17023/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRNT - Kurnool City
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:09) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

17023/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KRNT.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FM/Falaknuma and KRNT/Kurnool City
Departs @ 09:00
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (2)
57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కర్నూలు సిటీ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     कर्नूलु सिटि - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:35) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57436/Kurnool City - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
కర్నూలు సిటీ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     कर्नूलु सिटि - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57425/Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - గుంతకల్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - गुंतकल पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:01) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57425/Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - గుంతకల్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - गुंतकल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and GTL.
Travel Time: 8h 32m     37 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:48
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17021/Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
హైదరాబాద్ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 11:06
no dep today
    T  
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:15) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17021/Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
హైదరాబాద్ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా వీక్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHNR and VSG is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 54m     20 halts
Distance: 764 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:06
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 1,2
    T  
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
BV1
  5
SV1
  6
SV2
  7
SV3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
57474/Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
బోధన్- మహబూబ్‌నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్     बोधन - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:57
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:04) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

57474/Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
బోధన్- మహబూబ్‌నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్     बोधन - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and MBNR.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     7 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:35
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:57
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57426/Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (00:32) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57426/Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:10
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57447/Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ మహబూబ్నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:26) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57447/Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ మహబూబ్నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and MBNR.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:20
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
కాచిగూడ - యశ్వంతపూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
no dep today
  T T S
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 03:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:41) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
కాచిగూడ - యశ్వంతపూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and YPR.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 560 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 14:45
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
  T T S
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 16
EOG
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
57456/Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్‌నగర్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 16:37
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:36) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

57456/Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్‌నగర్ - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     10 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:21
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:37
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57305/Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा - गुंटूर पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:31) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57305/Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा - गुंटूर पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between SHNR and GNT is 232 km (41%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     64 halts
Distance: 571 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
DHNE
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్పట్టు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா - செங்கல்பட்டு விரைவு வண்டி     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:50) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.

17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్పట్టు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா - செங்கல்பட்டு விரைவு வண்டி     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shadnagar and Chengalpattu Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 42m     21 halts
Distance: 774 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 17:18
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
CGL/Chengalpattu Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
57448/Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ - మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर - मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MZL - Mirzapalli
PF# -- Arr @ 22:22
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (11:01) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

57448/Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ - మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్     महबूबनगर - मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and MZL.
Travel Time: 5h 1m     35 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:21
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:22
MZL/Mirzapalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17027/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
హంద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हंद्री एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRNT - Kurnool City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (21:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17027/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
హంద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हंद्री एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KRNT.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FM/Falaknuma and KRNT/Kurnool City
Departs @ 18:00
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (1)
17024/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 19:55
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (10:09) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17024/Tungabhadra Express
తుంగభద్ర ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तुंगभद्रा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and SC.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KRNT/Kurnool City and FM/Falaknuma
Departs @ 18:15
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
57435/Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - కర్నూలు సిటీ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - कर्नूलु सिटि पैसेंजर
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRNT - Kurnool City
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:32) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

57435/Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - కర్నూలు సిటీ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - कर्नूलु सिटि पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KRNT.
Travel Time: 4h 58m     12 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:42
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12770/Seven Hills SF Express
సెవెన్ హిల్స్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सेवेन हिल्स सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:51
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

12770/Seven Hills SF Express
సెవెన్ హిల్స్ సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सेवेन हिल्स सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHNR and TPTY is 69 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 44m     14 halts
Distance: 654 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:51
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 3
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
77281/Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ డెము     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा डेमू
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 23:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77281/Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ డెము     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

DHNE
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTO - Chittoor
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:55
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:47) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 SAVE NALLAMALLA^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHNR and CTO is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 59m     20 halts
Distance: 657 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 20:56
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
CTO/Chittoor 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಡೆಮು / రాయచూరు కాచిగూడ డెము     रायचूर - काचीगुडा डेमू
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
no dep today
S TWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77694/Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಡೆಮು / రాయచూరు కాచిగూడ డెము     रायचूर - काचीगुडा डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and KCG.
Travel Time: 2h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
S TWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 3,4
S TWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17603-Slip/Kacheguda - Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express Slip (PT)
కాచిగూడ - హుబ్లి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     काचीगुडा - हुब्बल्लि प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
ETD: n/a
 M  T S
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:25
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jun 30 (23:58) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

17603-Slip/Kacheguda - Hubballi Prasanti Nilayam Express Slip (PT)
కాచిగూడ - హుబ్లి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್     काचीगुडा - हुब्बल्लि प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between SHNR and UBL is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 565 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
UBL/Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SV1
  2
AV1
  3
BV1
  4
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
17603/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यशवंतपुर (प्रशांति निलयम) एक्सप्रेस
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 10:30
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:29) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17603/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - यशवंतपुर (प्रशांति निलयम) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SHNR and YPR is 53 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m     15 halts
Distance: 614 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 21:50
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 UR
 17
HA1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
 20
SV1
 21
AV1
 22
BV1
 23
SLR
 GTL
Rating: 4.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (13)
17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express Slip
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్     काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस स्लिप
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:50
no dep today
S TW F 
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:53) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express Slip
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో-డా-గామా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్లిప్     काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस स्लिप


The Shortest Route between SHNR and VSG is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 764 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SV1
  2
BV1
  3
AV1
  4
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
77671/Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU
కాచిగూడ - మహబూబ్‌నగర్ డెము     काचिगुड़ा - महबूबनगर डेमु
SHNR - Shadnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 22:50
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 23:58
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:30) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

77671/Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU
కాచిగూడ - మహబూబ్‌నగర్ డెము     काचिगुड़ा - महबूबनगर डेमु


This is the Shortest Route between SHNR and MBNR.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     5 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
SHNR/Shadnagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:58
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site