Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SAU/Sanand (3 PFs)
સાણંદ     सानन्द

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 135, Sanand
State: Gujarat
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (20:34) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 42 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

19217/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAM - Jamnagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (16:26) by 1353704/↑ 01 GUJARAT MAIL 02 ↓^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19217/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and JAM.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     10 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Departs @ 02:52
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
JAM/Jamnagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
BE1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
SE1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 07 2018 (06:29) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and MMCT.
Travel Time: 14h 4m     44 halts
Distance: 520 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:11
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
RMS
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 2.7/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (14)
22945/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:35
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2018 (06:13) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

22945/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and OKHA.
Travel Time: 9h 8m     16 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 A1
 13
SLR
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
HA1
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
RMS
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (14)
22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)
     सौराष्ट्र मेल स्लिप
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2018 (06:13) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip (PT)
     सौराष्ट्र मेल स्लिप


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sanand and Veraval Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 8m     17 halts
Distance: 403 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35
VRL/Veraval Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 A1
 13
SLR
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
HA1
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
RMS
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
59050/Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ - વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम - वलसाड पैसेंजर
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BL - Valsad
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:16) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59050/Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ - વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम - वलसाड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and BL.
Travel Time: 12h 12m     56 halts
Distance: 326 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:33
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 FC
 10
GEN
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
59547/Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger
અમદાવાદ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - ओखा पैसेंजर
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:30
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:43) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59547/Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger
અમદાવાદ - ઓખા પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - ओखा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and OKHA.
Travel Time: 16h 49m     43 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:41
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
ઓખા - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     ओखा - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:10
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 05 2018 (06:43) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

59548/Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
ઓખા - અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     ओखा - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and ADI.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     3 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59049/Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - વિરમગામ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - वीरमगाम पैसेंजर
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VG - Viramgam Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (17:11) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

59049/Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - વિરમગામ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - वीरमगाम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and VG.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:13
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
VG/Viramgam Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
 FC
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
19218/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (16:22) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19218/Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and BDTS.
Travel Time: 10h 12m     20 halts
Distance: 509 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 19:28
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
BE1
 16
S12
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
SAU - Sanand
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:35
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2018 (20:12) by 1833693/Sp Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SAU and PBR is 11 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 432 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:47
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 17
MIL
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
RMS
 11
GEN
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2018 (06:14) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

22946/Saurashtra Mail (PT)
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર મેલ     सौराष्ट्र मेल


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and MMCT.
Travel Time: 9h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 520 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:56
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
RMS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 18
 S6
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
HA1
 14
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
SLR
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (13)
19570/Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस
SAU - Sanand
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2018 (06:14) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

19570/Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
વેરાવળ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - मुंबई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SAU and MMCT.
Travel Time: 9h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 520 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:56
SAU/Sanand 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
HA1
 13
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Go to Full Mobile site