Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SXB/Sambre (1 PFs)
ಸಾಂಬರೆ     सांबरे

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Belagavi
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 732 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

51406/Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ಯಾಸಲ್ ರಾಕ್ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कैसल रॉक - मिरज पैसेंजर
SXB - Sambre
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MRJ - Miraj Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:17) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

51406/Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ಯಾಸಲ್ ರಾಕ್ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कैसल रॉक - मिरज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambre and Miraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:00
SXB/Sambre 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  LD
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger
मिरज - लोंडा पॅसेंजर     मिरज - लोंडा पैसेंजर
SXB - Sambre
PF# -- Dep @ 08:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LD - Londa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (22:06) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger
मिरज - लोंडा पॅसेंजर     मिरज - लोंडा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SXB and LD.
Travel Time: 2h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:52
SXB/Sambre 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
LD/Londa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
51419/Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
मिरज - हुबळी पॅसेंजर / ಮೀರಜ್ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मिरज - हुब्बल्लि सवारी
SXB - Sambre
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 5 Arr @ 15:13
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:30) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

51419/Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
मिरज - हुबळी पॅसेंजर / ಮೀರಜ್ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मिरज - हुब्बल्लि सवारी


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambre and Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 51m     18 halts
Distance: 151 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:22
SXB/Sambre 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:13
UBL/Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮಿರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - मिरज पैसेंजर
SXB - Sambre
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MRJ - Miraj Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (14:05) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಮಿರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - मिरज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambre and Miraj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     14 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
SXB/Sambre 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
51405/Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger
मिरज - कॅसल रॉक पॅसेंजर     मिरज - कैसल रॉक सवारी
SXB - Sambre
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CLR - Castle Rock
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (21:48) by 1332893/🇮🇳🇮🇳🦅TEAM JATAYU🦅🇮🇳🇮🇳^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

51405/Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger
मिरज - कॅसल रॉक पॅसेंजर     मिरज - कैसल रॉक सवारी


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambre and Castle Rock.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
SXB/Sambre 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40
CLR/Castle Rock 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  LD
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site