Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar (2 PFs)
     सालिमपुर बिहार

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Rd, Salimpur, Alipur Bihta, 803202
State: Bihar
Updated: Aug 10 (03:37) by 617506/Yash^~
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 00:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 8m.

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SMBH and PNBE.
Travel Time: 2h 14m     10 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:06
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63205/Kiul - Patna MEMU
کیول - پٹنہ معمئ     किऊल - पटना मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 07:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

63205/Kiul - Patna MEMU
کیول - پٹنہ معمئ     किऊल - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SMBH and PNBE.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     9 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:36
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63272/Patna - Mokama MEMU
پٹنہ - موکاما معمئ     पटना - मोकामा मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKA - Mokama
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:45) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

63272/Patna - Mokama MEMU
پٹنہ - موکاما معمئ     पटना - मोकामा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Mokama.
Travel Time: 3h 32m     8 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:08
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63339/Rajgir - Danapur MEMU
     राजगीर - दानापुर मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63339/Rajgir - Danapur MEMU
     राजगीर - दानापुर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Danapur.
Travel Time: 2h 16m     12 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:44
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63207/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:08) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63207/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SMBH and PNBE.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     11 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:58
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:10) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Jasidih Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 2m     37 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:08
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55527/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
کملاگنگااِنٹرسیٹی تیزمسافر     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 11:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 3,5,6 Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:10) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

55527/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
کملاگنگااِنٹرسیٹی تیزمسافر     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SMBH and PNBE.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     8 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:01
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 3,5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
63210/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Arr @ 18:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 3m.

63210/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Jhajha.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     36 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:15
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63271/Mokama - Patna MEMU
موکاما - پٹنہ معمئ     मोकामा - पटना मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

63271/Mokama - Patna MEMU
موکاما - پٹنہ معمئ     मोकामा - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SMBH and PNBE.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 39 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:16
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55528/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
کملاگنگا اِنٹرسیٹی تیز مسافر     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:24) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.

55528/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
کملاگنگا اِنٹرسیٹی تیز مسافر     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 8h 36m     31 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:39
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
63218/Danapur - Mokama MEMU
داناپر - موکاما معمئ     दानापुर - मोकामा मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKA - Mokama
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (22:29) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63218/Danapur - Mokama MEMU
داناپر - موکاما معمئ     दानापुर - मोकामा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Mokama.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     14 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:36
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63206/Patna - Kiul MEMU
پٹنہ - كول مےم     पटना - किऊल मेमू
SMBH - Salim Pur Bihar
PF# -- Dep @ 22:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.

63206/Patna - Kiul MEMU
پٹنہ - كول مےم     पटना - किऊल मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salim Pur Bihar and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 85 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:20
SMBH/Salim Pur Bihar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site