Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SCKR/Salichauka Road (2 PFs)
     सालीचौका रोड

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Babai Kalan, Gadarwara, Dis.- Narsinghpur
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 355 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

08233/Narmada Express Special
نرمدا ایکسپریس اسپیشل     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (19:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08233/Narmada Express Special
نرمدا ایکسپریس اسپیشل     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salichauka Road and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 550 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:50
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटणा जनता विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2020 (20:37) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटणा जनता विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salichauka Road and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 20m     27 halts
Distance: 857 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 05:35
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
DL1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
05671/Itarsi - Satna Express Special
     इटारसी - सतना एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STA - Satna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:25) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05671/Itarsi - Satna Express Special
     इटारसी - सतना एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salichauka Road and Satna Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     31 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
STA/Satna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 07, 2021 from ET/Itarsi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 13
DL2
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01118/Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special
پریاگراج چھیوکی - اِٹارسی سپیشل     प्रयागराज छिवकी - इटारसी विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (20:44) by 2091979/Jo Bolna h samne akar bolo

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01118/Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Special
پریاگراج چھیوکی - اِٹارسی سپیشل     प्रयागराज छिवकी - इटारसी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SCKR and ET.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:25
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 12, 2021 from PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01272/Vindhyachal Special
     विंध्याचल विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 05 (09:38) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01272/Vindhyachal Special
     विंध्याचल विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SCKR and ET.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     4 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:45
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 06, 2021 from BPL/Bhopal Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس جنتا سپیشل     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (09:28) by 1490219/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Special
پٹنہ - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس جنتا سپیشل     पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SCKR and LTT.
Travel Time: 17h 35m     22 halts
Distance: 833 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and KCN/Karchana
Departs @ 17:15
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
DL1
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01271/Vindhyachal Special
     विंध्याचल विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 05 (09:37) by 2081518/Ganesh Kr Yadav

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01271/Vindhyachal Special
     विंध्याचल विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salichauka Road and Bhopal Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 45m     21 halts
Distance: 633 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:05
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 06, 2021 from ET/Itarsi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05672/Satna - Itarsi Express Special
     सतना - इटारसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:27) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05672/Satna - Itarsi Express Special
     सतना - इटारसी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SCKR and ET.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 08, 2021 from STA/Satna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01117/Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special
     इटारसी - प्रयागराज छिवकी विशेष
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PCOI - Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 08 (20:44) by 2091979/Jo Bolna h samne akar bolo

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01117/Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Special
     इटारसी - प्रयागराज छिवकी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salichauka Road and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 55m     47 halts
Distance: 502 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 11, 2021 from ET/Itarsi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08234/Narmada Express Special
نرمدا ایکسپریس اسپیشل     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
SCKR - Salichauka Road
PF# 01 Dep @ 23:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 03 (19:42) by 2040042/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08234/Narmada Express Special
نرمدا ایکسپریس اسپیشل     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SCKR and INDB is 45 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:30
SCKR/Salichauka Road 
Platform# 01
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
DL2
 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site