Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SKS/Salekasa (3 PFs)
सालेकसा     सालेकसा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 19
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Taluka - Salekasa, Dist. Gondia
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Sep 03 2019 (21:23) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™
Elevation: 325 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

08238/Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 05:37
no dep today
S T   S
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (21:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08238/Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salekasa and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 18m     7 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:37
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
S T   S
Arrives @ 10:55
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
S T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 02, 2022atBSP/Bilaspur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08861/Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special
     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू विशेष
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 05:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSG - Jharsuguda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (11:32) by 1611334/22387⭐ Black Diamond Express ⭐22388

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08861/Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special
     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salekasa and Jharsuguda Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 7m     58 halts
Distance: 449 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:53
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from G/Gondia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08741/Durg - Gondia MEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 08:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (15:14) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08741/Durg - Gondia MEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKS and G.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:24
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from DURG/Durg Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08742/Gondia - Durg MEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू विशेष
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 18 (15:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08742/Gondia - Durg MEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salekasa and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 22, 2021 from G/Gondia Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08237/Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया विशेष
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 18:52
no dep today
  TW F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (21:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08237/Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Salekasa and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 36h 43m     62 halts
Distance: 1767 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:52
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
  TW F 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S   TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromKRBA/Korba
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 31, 2021atASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
SE1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
DL2
 NGP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08862/Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special
     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (11:34) by 1611334/22387⭐ Black Diamond Express ⭐22388

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08862/Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special
     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SKS and G.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:05
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 11, 2021 from JSG/Jharsuguda Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site