Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SBIB/Sabarmati BG (2 PFs)
સાબરમતી     साबरमती

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
127, Ram Nagar, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad
State: Gujarat
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad

Rating: 4.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

40 Trains

19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:12
no dep today
   W   
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:55
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 59m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:29) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 59m.

19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 449 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:12
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 08:55
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (3)
19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
    T  
Going to BL - Valsad
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 08:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:29) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

19056/Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
જોધપુર - વલસાડ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     जोधपुर - वलसाड साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and BL.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 305 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:20
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 08:55
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express
اجمیر - پوری ایکسپریس     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:20
no dep today
   W F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 7m.

20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express
اجمیر - پوری ایکسپریس     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and PURI is 78 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 5m     29 halts
Distance: 1992 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 02:20
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
   W F 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14702/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:15
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (17:05) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

14702/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Shri Ganganagar Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 15m     36 halts
Distance: 1124 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and JP/Jaipur Junction
Departs @ 05:00
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SE2
  5
SE1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 HMH
Rating: 3.8/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
12916/Ashram Express (PT)
آشرم ایکسپریس     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (09:43) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

12916/Ashram Express (PT)
آشرم ایکسپریس     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Departs @ 05:45
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
 B1
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - excellent (22)
22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمینس سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਬਾਂਦਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:36
no dep today
     F 
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 7 Arr @ 15:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:40) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.

22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمینس سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਬਾਂਦਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and BDTS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 34m     8 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 06:36
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 15:10
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
14822/Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 06:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:10
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (20:59) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14822/Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and JU.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     50 halts
Distance: 449 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
जैसलमेर - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जैसलमेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:52
no dep today
S      
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.
TT Updated: Dec 18 2021 (22:08) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.

22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
जैसलमेर - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     जैसलमेर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and BDTS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 8m     9 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi and VR/Virar
Departs @ 06:52
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 15:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ಬಾರ್ಮರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:52
no dep today
     F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (14:17) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5h 21m.

14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ಬಾರ್ಮರ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Yesvantpur Jn.
Travel Time: 32h 53m     18 halts
Distance: 1716 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:52
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: AC Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 UBL
 17
EOG
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 4.0/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:09
no dep today
   W   
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:27) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.

22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
     हिसार - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and BDTS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 36m     8 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:09
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 15:45
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
EOG
 17
GEN
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
15269/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express
مُظفَّر پُور - احمد آباد جن سادھارن ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - अहमदाबाद जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
no dep today
      S
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 07:40
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:39) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

15269/Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express
مُظفَّر پُور - احمد آباد جن سادھارن ایکسپریس     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - अहमदाबाद जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and TDL/Tundla Junction
Departs @ 07:15
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D20
  3
D19
  4
D18
  5
D17
  6
D16
  7
D15
  8
D14
  9
D13
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
D11
 10
D12
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14820/Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 07:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:50
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 06 (02:54) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

14820/Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and JU is 8 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / سورنا جینتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 08:45
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (08:22) by 346804/Mewar RF

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
ਸਵੱਰਣ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / سورنا جینتی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Departs @ 08:08
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 18
 A3
 17
 A4
 16
 A5
 15
 H1
 14
 PC
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 B4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - excellent (28)
20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - સુલ્તાનપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:15
no dep today
  T    
Going to SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 58m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2021 (18:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 58m.

20939/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - સુલ્તાનપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Sultanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 27h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 1554 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:15
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S10
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 D2
 17
 D3
 16
 D4
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
19717/Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT)
સાબરમતી - દોલતપુર ચોક એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - दौलतपुर चौक एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLPC - Daulatpur Chowk
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
IISL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (07:24) by 2085326/Arjun Rajpoot

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

19717/Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT)
સાબરમતી - દોલતપુર ચોક એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - दौलतपुर चौक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and DLPC is 119 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m     40 halts
Distance: 1374 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:45
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
DLPC/Daulatpur Chowk 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 05, 2022 from SBIB/Sabarmati BG
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
KKDE
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 A1
 12
HB1
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:07
no dep today
    T S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 16:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:06) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.

19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and GKP is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 48m     25 halts
Distance: 1563 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:07
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  AH
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
گورکھپور - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:14
no dep today
S T    
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:07) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
گورکھپور - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:14
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
S T    
Arrives @ 11:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  AH
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:17
no dep today
   W  S
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:55
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2021 (08:01) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and AII.
Travel Time: 8h 38m     8 halts
Distance: 485 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 10:17
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
   W  S
Arrives @ 18:55
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
19031/Yoga Express (PT)
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (10:25) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

19031/Yoga Express (PT)
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.
Travel Time: 25h 23m     40 halts
Distance: 1222 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Gandhi Nagar Jaipur and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Departs @ 11:07
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (17)
19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:32) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તવી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 31h 18m     42 halts
Distance: 1470 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:22
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 PTK
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਅउਮਦ۷५۷ਦ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 13:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:12) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
ऊਮ੍ਮ੍ਰ ਤदी - ਅउਮਦ۷५۷ਦ ટਕ੍ਸप्ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SCPD/Suchi Pind
Departs @ 12:57
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 PTK
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
19032/Yoga Express
یوگا ایکسپریس     योगा एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2021 (09:15) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
Source Station Changed.

19032/Yoga Express
یوگا ایکسپریس     योगा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and AII/Ajmer Junction
Departs @ 15:02
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
09431/Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special
સાબરમતી - મહેસાણા ડેમુ વિશેષ     साबरमती - महेसाना डेमू विशेष
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MSH - Mahesana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (17:11) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09431/Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special
સાબરમતી - મહેસાણા ડેમુ વિશેષ     साबरमती - महेसाना डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and MSH.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:10
MSH/Mahesana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09433/Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special
સાબરમતી બી.જી - પાટણ ડેમુ વિશેષ     साबरमती बी.जी - पाटन डेमू विशेष
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PTN - Patan
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 11 (17:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09433/Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special
સાબરમતી બી.જી - પાટણ ડેમુ વિશેષ     साबरमती बी.जी - पाटन डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and PTN.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
PTN/Patan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Dep @ 17:50
no dep today
      S
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:58
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 16m.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:58) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 16m.

15270/Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
અમદાવાદ - મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 34h 8m     23 halts
Distance: 1749 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 17:50
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:58 +2 nights
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D17
 17
D16
 16
D15
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D18
 20
D19
 21
D20
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (08:19) by 346804/Mewar RF

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
સ્વર્ણ જયંતિ રાજધાની ઍક્સપ્રેસ     स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and NDLS is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 43m     8 halts
Distance: 929 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBI/Sabarmati Junction and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 18:47
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 A4
  6
 A5
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 B8
 15
 B7
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
B11
 20
EOG
 21
HCP
Rating: 4.6/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (26)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (23)
14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಾರ್ಮರ್ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:55
no dep today
  T    
Going to BME - Barmer
PF# -- Arr @ 04:40
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2021 (19:43) by 2080600/ITARSI WAM 4

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.

14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಬಾರ್ಮರ್ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Barmer.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 506 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
BME/Barmer 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: AC Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 UBL
 17
EOG
 16
B10
 15
 B9
 14
 B8
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
Rating: 3.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (03:31) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 57m.

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and DLI is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 28m     18 halts
Distance: 928 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Departs @ 19:32
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
 D4
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:55
no dep today
   W   
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:40) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 859 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 19:55
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
22915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - हिसार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी.) - हिसार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
 M     
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (14:30) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

22915/Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - हिसार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी.) - हिसार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Hisar Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 919 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VAPI/Vapi and ST/Surat
Departs @ 19:55
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S1
Rating: 4.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
22931/Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:01
no dep today
     F 
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:34) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

22931/Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and JSM.
Travel Time: 13h 39m     13 halts
Distance: 742 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Departs @ 20:01
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:38
no dep today
S      
Going to SVDK - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 33m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 33m.

19415/Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.
Travel Time: 33h 57m     29 halts
Distance: 1714 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:38
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B4
 19
 S9
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: 3.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
14701/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (18:57) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
Source Station Changed.

14701/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and BDTS is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 11m     11 halts
Distance: 488 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 21:04
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
SE2
  5
SE1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 HMH
Rating: 4.4/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
سُلطانپور - احمد آباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:12
no dep today
    T  
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:05) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

20940/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
سُلطانپور - احمد آباد سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सुलतानपुर - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:12
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 22:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
وارانسی - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:12
no dep today
S      
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2021 (09:15) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
وارانسی - احمد آباد ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and SBI/Sabarmati Junction
Departs @ 21:12
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 22:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
DL1
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:15
no dep today
   W   
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 10 Arr @ 22:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی کٹڑا - احمد آباد ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SBIB and ADI.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:15
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 22:00
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 10
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B4
 19
 S9
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
14804/Sabarmati - Jodhpur SF Express
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
IISL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (18:12) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

14804/Sabarmati - Jodhpur SF Express
સાબરમતી - જોધપુર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SBIB and JU is 8 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 458 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:45
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:58
no dep today
    T  
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:06) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.

19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Varanasi Jn.
Travel Time: 31h 42m     19 halts
Distance: 1697 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBIB/Sabarmati BG and MB/Moradabad Junction
Departs @ 21:58
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 6
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 A1
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Dadar Western.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 493 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BANE/Basni and VR/Virar
Departs @ 22:03
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
DDR/Dadar Western 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
BE1
 15
SE5
 14
SE4
 13
SE3
 12
SE2
 11
SE1
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.2/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस
SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 53m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:50) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 53m.
Source Station Changed.

14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sabarmati BG and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 12m     19 halts
Distance: 725 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ABR/Abu Road
Departs @ 22:18
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
BE1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
SE1
 13
SE2
 12
SE3
 11
SE4
 10
SE5
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 4.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
Go to Full Mobile site