Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RPB/Rupasibari (1 PFs)
রূপসীবাড়ী     रुपसिबारी

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 44, Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley
State: Assam
Elevation: 25 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding

Rating: 2.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

55662/Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - মহিষাশণ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - महिषासन पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 07:12
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:04) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

55662/Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - মহিষাশণ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - महिषासन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and MSSN.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:12
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
MSSN/Maishashan 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
SLR
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55678/Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
ধর্মনগর - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জের     धर्मनगर - सिलचर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 08:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:24) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

55678/Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
ধর্মনগর - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জের     धर्मनगर - सिलचर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and SCL.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     5 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:53
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 KXJ
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55664/Silchar - Agartala Passenger
শিলচর - আগরতলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - अगरतला पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
II2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.

55664/Silchar - Agartala Passenger
শিলচর - আগরতলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - अगरतला पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between RPB and AGTL is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 26m     27 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KUGT/Kumarghat and AGTL/Agartala
Departs @ 09:49
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 KXJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 D1
 12
 S1
 11
 B1
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (2)
55685/Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
মহিষাশণ- শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 10:37
no dep today
 MTWTFS
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:03) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.

55685/Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
মহিষাশণ- শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and SCL.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     5 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:37
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55689/Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
দুর্লভছড়া - বদরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     दुल्लाबचेरा - बदरपुर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 12:34
no dep today
  TW  S
Going to BPB - Badarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:05) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

55689/Dullavcherra - Badarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
দুর্লভছড়া - বদরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     दुल्लाबचेरा - बदरपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rupasibari and Badarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 21m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:34
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Arrives @ 12:55
BPB/Badarpur Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
 KXJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55690/Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved)
বদরপুর - দুর্লভছড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 13:37
no dep today
  TW  S
Going to DLCR - Dullabcherra
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:20) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

55690/Badarpur - Dullavcherra Passenger (UnReserved)
বদরপুর - দুর্লভছড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     


The Shortest Route between RPB and DLCR is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     13 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:37
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Arrives @ 17:10
DLCR/Dullabcherra 
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
 KXJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55686/Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - মহিষাশণ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - महिषासन पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 16:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to MSSN - Maishashan
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:03) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55686/Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - মহিষাশণ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिलचर - महिषासन पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and MSSN.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:52
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:05
MSSN/Maishashan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55663/Agartala - Silchar Passenger
আগরতলা - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     अगरतला - सिलचर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:00
II2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:00) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

55663/Agartala - Silchar Passenger
আগরতলা - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     अगरतला - सिलचर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and SCL.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     5 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between AGTL/Agartala and KUGT/Kumarghat
Departs @ 18:04
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 KXJ
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 D1
 12
 S1
 11
 B1
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
55677/Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - ধর্মনগর প্যাসেঞ্জের     सिलचर - धर्मनगर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 18:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:00) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

55677/Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
শিলচর - ধর্মনগর প্যাসেঞ্জের     सिलचर - धर्मनगर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rupasibari and Dharmanagar.
Travel Time: 3h 56m     15 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:49
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
DMR/Dharmanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 KXJ
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55661/Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
মহিষাশন - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर
RPB - Rupasibari
PF# -- Dep @ 19:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:04) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

55661/Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
মহিষাশন - শিলচর প্যাসেঞ্জার     महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RPB and SCL.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     5 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:56
RPB/Rupasibari 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 21:30
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
SLR
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site