Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RGS/Ringas Junction (3 PFs)
     रींगस जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Junction Point - FL/RE/SIKR, Ringas , Dist - Sikar , Pin - 332404
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Mar 15 2019 (22:36) by 984950/Trip In Progress™^~
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jaipur

Rating: 3.0/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - average (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - average (7)

Status Updated: not updated

28 Trains

12982/Chetak Express (PT)
چےتك ایکسپریس     चेतक एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Nov 11 2019 (11:54) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.

12982/Chetak Express (PT)
چےتك ایکسپریس     चेतक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and DEE.
Travel Time: 4h 17m     8 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPZ/Ranapratapnagar and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 00:48
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 COR
Rating: 3.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
19333/Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express
اِندور - بیکانیر مہامناں ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - बीकानेर महामना एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
S      
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:43) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19333/Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express
اِندور - بیکانیر مہامناں ایکسپریس     इन्दौर - बीकानेर महामना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ringas Jn and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:25
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 A1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
59715/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

59715/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and RE.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     16 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:57
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19807/Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)
     कोटा - हिसार एक्सप्रेस (वाया लोहारू)
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 17 (10:34) by 1872250/Good By IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

19807/Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)
     कोटा - हिसार एक्सप्रेस (वाया लोहारू)


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and HSR.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 292 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 11:50
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 5
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
19813/Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu)
     कोटा - हिसार एक्सप्रेस (चूरू मार्ग से)
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 07 (21:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19813/Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu)
     कोटा - हिसार एक्सप्रेस (चूरू मार्ग से)


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and HSR.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 268 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 11:50
HSR/Hisar Jn 
Platform# 5
S T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
SE1
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
14021/Sainik Express
سینِیک ایکسپریس     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:18
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2019 (11:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

14021/Sainik Express
سینِیک ایکسپریس     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and JP.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:18
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 08:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 LHU
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 A1
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:35
II2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2019 (18:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

19708/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and BDTS is 53 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 25m     41 halts
Distance: 1168 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and VR/Virar
Departs @ 07:10
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 PC
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HMH
Rating: 4.4/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - चंदीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:22
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Oct 18 2019 (21:55) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

22451/Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - चंदीगड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा ट. - चण्डीगढ़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and CDG is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 58m     9 halts
Distance: 467 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:22
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 16:20
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
12065/Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
اجمیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ جنشاتابدی ایکسپریس     अजमेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:35
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:49) by 1270085/Tourister^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

12065/Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express
اجمیر - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ جنشاتابدی ایکسپریس     अजमेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and DEE.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and GGN/Gurgaon
Departs @ 07:40
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 11:35
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 13
EOG
 12
 C1
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
59716/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FL - Phulera Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

59716/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and FL.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:41
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
FL/Phulera Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:46
no dep today
    T  
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:24) by 1272990/मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस 🇮🇳🇮🇳😍^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - दिल्ली सराई रोहिला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बांद्रा टर्मिनस- दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and DEE.
Travel Time: 4h 29m     6 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 08:46
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 13:15
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
79603/Jaipur - Sikar DEMU
     जयपुर - सीकर डेमू
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:46
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SIKR - Sikar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2019 (11:24) by 1978231/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

79603/Jaipur - Sikar DEMU
     जयपुर - सीकर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and SIKR.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:46
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
SIKR/Sikar Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
59720/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FL - Phulera Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

59720/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and FL.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:06
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25
FL/Phulera Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
59719/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

59719/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and RE.
Travel Time: 3h 29m     16 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:01
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ (ਟ) ਦੋ-ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट) द्विसाप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:35
no dep today
S  W   
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (14:44) by 1871756/SouL ReGaLToS^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਮੁੰਬਈ ਬਾਂਦ੍ਰਾ (ਟ) ਦੋ-ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - मुंबई बांद्रा (ट) द्विसाप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and BDTS is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 1119 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:35
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
S  W   
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (18)
79604/Sikar - Jaipur DEMU
     सीकर - जयपुर डेमू
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:05
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 09 2019 (11:24) by 1978231/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

79604/Sikar - Jaipur DEMU
     सीकर - जयपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and JP.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:05
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74862/Churu - Jaipur DEMU
     चूरू - जयपुर डेमू
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2019 (20:26) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

74862/Churu - Jaipur DEMU
     चूरू - जयपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and JP.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between SIKR/Sikar Junction and GIO/Goriyan
Departs @ 16:30
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
59717/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 6,8 Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

59717/Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     फुलेरा - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and RE.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     15 halts
Distance: 149 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19334/Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
     बीकानेर - इन्दौर महामना एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:20
no dep today
S      
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:09) by 984950/Trip In Progress™^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19334/Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
     बीकानेर - इन्दौर महामना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and INDB is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 641 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:20
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
12066/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اجمیر جنشاتابدی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - अजमेर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 19:46
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:25
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:50) by 1270085/Tourister^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.

12066/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - اجمیر جنشاتابدی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - अजमेर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and AII.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and MDJN/Madar Junction
Departs @ 19:46
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 1,3
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 22:25
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 13
EOG
 12
 D1
 11
 D2
 10
 D3
Rating: 3.6/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمینس سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਬਾਂਦਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:51
no dep today
    T  
Going to BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 7 Arr @ 16:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:51) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - باندرا ٹرمینس سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਬਾਂਦਰਾ ਟਰਮਿਨਸ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बांद्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and BDTS is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 54m     18 halts
Distance: 1120 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and BVI/Borivali
Departs @ 19:51
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 7
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
74861/Jaipur - Churu DEMU
     जयपुर - चूरू डेमू
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CUR - Churu Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 01 2019 (20:36) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

74861/Jaipur - Churu DEMU
     जयपुर - चूरू डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and CUR.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     13 halts
Distance: 141 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between RDK/Rasheedpura Khori and LNH/Laxmangarh Sikar
Departs @ 20:12
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
CUR/Churu Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14022/Sainik Express
     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:45
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 05 2019 (16:46) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14022/Sainik Express
     सैनिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and DEE is 115 km (34%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 LHU
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2019 (18:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

19707/Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
     अमरापुर अरावली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and SGNR.
Travel Time: 9h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 444 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and JP/Jaipur Junction
Departs @ 21:40
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 PC
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 HMH
Rating: 3.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
59718/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FL - Phulera Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.

59718/Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - फुलेरा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGS and FL.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:32
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
FL/Phulera Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
19808/Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu)
     हिसार - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (लोहारू के रास्ते)
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:20
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (21:15) by 1702584/Amish Kumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

19808/Hisar - Kota Express (Via Loharu)
     हिसार - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (लोहारू के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ringas Jn and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 300 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:55
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
SDLP
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
AB1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19814/Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu)
     हिसार - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (चूरू मार्ग से)
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (09:44) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

19814/Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu)
     हिसार - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (चूरू मार्ग से)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ringas Jn and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 300 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:55
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 SWM
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
AB1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12981/Chetak Express
چےتک ایکسپریس     चेतक एक्सप्रेस
RGS - Ringas Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 17 2019 (19:22) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12981/Chetak Express
چےتک ایکسپریس     चेतक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGS and UDZ is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 31m     11 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RPZ/Ranapratapnagar
Departs @ 23:19
RGS/Ringas Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 COR
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (7)
Go to Full Mobile site