Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RRU/Rayaru (5 PFs)
रायरू
رایارو


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Gwalior
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (01:22)
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: VGL Jhansi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

01893/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 07:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMV - Sumaoli
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 12 2023 (20:03) by 496597/


01893/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rayaru and Sumaoli.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 26 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:22
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
SMV/Sumaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11902/Agra Cantt. - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express
آگرہ چھاؤنی - جھانسی پسنجر     आगरा छावनी - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी एक्सप्रेस
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VGLJ - VGL Jhansi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11902/Agra Cantt. - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express
آگرہ چھاؤنی - جھانسی پسنجر     आगरा छावनी - वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RRU and VGLJ.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:05
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 S1
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01894/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 09:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:23) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


01894/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RRU and GWL.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:32
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01895/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 10:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMV - Sumaoli
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:24) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


01895/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rayaru and Sumaoli.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:42
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
SMV/Sumaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01896/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 14:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:24) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


01896/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RRU and GWL.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:32
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01897/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 15:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMV - Sumaoli
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:25) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


01897/Gwalior - Sumaoli MEMU Special
     ग्वालियर - सुमावली मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rayaru and Sumaoli.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     2 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:42
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
SMV/Sumaoli 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01898/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल
RRU - Rayaru
PF# -- Dep @ 17:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GWL - Gwalior Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:26) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


01898/Sumaoli - Gwalior MEMU Special
     सुमावली - ग्वालियर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RRU and GWL.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 13 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:32
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11901/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express
جھانسی - آگرہ چھاؤنی پسنجر     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - आगरा छावनी एक्सप्रेस
RRU - Rayaru
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11901/Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express
جھانسی - آگرہ چھاؤنی پسنجر     वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी - आगरा छावनी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between RRU and AGC.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     10 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:29
RRU/Rayaru 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site