Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RSM/Rasmara (3 PFs)
     रसमड़ा

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rasmada
State: Chhattisgarh
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (00:30) by 496597/King at 50^~
Elevation: 292 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Raipur

Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

17 Trains

68730/Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - रायपुर मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (20:29) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68730/Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - रायपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and R.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:02
(Avg 17m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30
(Avg 2m late)
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
68710/Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local
     डोंगरगढ़ रायपुर मेमू लोकल
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68710/Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local
     डोंगरगढ़ रायपुर मेमू लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and R.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
(Avg 20m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
(Avg 22m late)
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68741/Durg - Gondia MEMU
     रायपुर - गोंदिया मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (21:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68741/Durg - Gondia MEMU
     रायपुर - गोंदिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and G.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     14 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
(Avg 11m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
(Avg 43m late)
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୋଦିଂୟା - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSG - Jharsuguda Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:16) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୋଦିଂୟା - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Jharsuguda Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 14m     47 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGG/Dongargarh and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departs @ 07:46
(Avg 35m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
(Avg 1h 49m late)
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68724/Gondia - Raipur MEMU
     गोंदिया-रायपुर मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:11) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68724/Gondia - Raipur MEMU
     गोंदिया-रायपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and R.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
(Avg 50m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
(Avg 22m late)
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68705/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGG - Dongargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:36) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68705/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Dongargarh.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:37
(Avg 24m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 18m late)
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68706/Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - बिलासपुर मेमू लोकल
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 12:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:38) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68706/Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - बिलासपुर मेमू लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 42m     24 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:33
(Avg 22m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15
(Avg 7m late)
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 14:07
no dep today
   W   
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (21:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and G.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     14 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:07
(Avg 23m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:15
(Avg 2h 58m late)
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58205/Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - इतवारी पैसेंजर
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 14:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ITR - Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:54) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.

58205/Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - इतवारी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Itwari Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 52m     30 halts
Distance: 253 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:48
(Avg 1h 22m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
(Avg 1h 43m late)
ITR/Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58206/Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 15:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:53) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58206/Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and R.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     10 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:12
(Avg 45m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
(Avg on time)
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
58117/Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ଗୋତିଂୟା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 17:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:06) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58117/Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ଗୋତିଂୟା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and G.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     13 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and DGG/Dongargarh
Departs @ 17:57
(Avg 55m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20
(Avg 29m late)
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
68709/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 18:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGG - Dongargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:52) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

68709/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Dongargarh.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:32
(Avg 17m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
(Avg 10m late)
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08871/Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू स्पेशल
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
no dep today
S   T  
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08871/Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
(Avg 1h 13m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 1h 3m late)
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68742/Gondia - Durg MEMU
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:11) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68742/Gondia - Durg MEMU
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
(Avg 37m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 38m late)
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68721/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर डोंगरगढ़ मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGG - Dongargarh
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:12) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68721/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर डोंगरगढ़ मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Dongargarh.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:32
(Avg 38m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
(Avg 32m late)
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
08872/Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 21:38
no dep today
    T  
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (13:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08872/Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between RSM and G.
Travel Time: 2h 37m     14 halts
Distance: 127 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:38
(Avg 47m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
(Avg 58m late)
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68729/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू
RSM - Rasmara
PF# -- Dep @ 22:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DGG - Dongargarh
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:13) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68729/Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU
     रायपुर - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rasmara and Dongargarh.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:57
(Avg 11m late)
RSM/Rasmara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
(Avg 6m late)
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site