Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RDK/Rashidpur Khori (1 PFs)
Local Name: Rashodpura Khori
रशीदपुरा खोरी
रशीदपुरा खुड़ी


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. NH 52 & MDR 87, Rashidpura, Sikar - 332 315
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Feb 13 (07:34)
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jaipur

Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

04857/Sikar - Churu DEMU Special
     सीकर - चूरू डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 07:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CUR - Churu Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:52) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04857/Sikar - Churu DEMU Special
     सीकर - चूरू डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rashidpur Khori and Churu Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
CUR/Churu Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
04860/Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
     चूरू - सीकर डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 08:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SIKR - Sikar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:55) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04860/Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
     चूरू - सीकर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RDK and SIKR.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     0 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
SIKR/Sikar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04859/Sikar - Churu DEMU Special
     सीकर - चूरू डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 09:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CUR - Churu Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:55) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04859/Sikar - Churu DEMU Special
     सीकर - चूरू डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rashidpur Khori and Churu Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     6 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:36
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
CUR/Churu Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04862/Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special
     चूरू - जयपुर डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:50) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04862/Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special
     चूरू - जयपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rashidpur Khori and Jaipur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:50
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
04861/Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special
     जयपुर - चूरू डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 19:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CUR - Churu Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:48) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04861/Jaipur - Churu DEMU Special
     जयपुर - चूरू डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rashidpur Khori and Churu Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 75 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:41
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
CUR/Churu Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
04858/Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
     चूरू - सीकर डेमू विशेष
RDK - Rashidpur Khori
PF# -- Dep @ 20:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SIKR - Sikar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:52) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04858/Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
     चूरू - सीकर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RDK and SIKR.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     0 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:03
RDK/Rashidpur Khori 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
SIKR/Sikar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site