Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR (1 PFs)
रामगंगा पुल उत्तर रेलवे
رامگنگا پُل


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ramganga Awas Vikas Colony, Budaun Bypass, State Highway 33
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Sep 30 2020 (08:43) by 1973129/Alhamdulillah ♥️
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (3)

Status Updated: not updated

15 Trains

04376/Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (UnReserved)
بریلی علی گڑھ ایکسپریس خصوصی     बरेली - अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 05:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:51) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04376/Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (UnReserved)
بریلی علی گڑھ ایکسپریس خصوصی     बरेली - अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Aligarh Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 18m     24 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:12
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
ALJN/Aligarh Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05398/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 07:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 06 2023 (00:52) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


05398/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     15 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:53
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05369/Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج لالکوان ایکسپریس خصوصی     कासगंज - लालकुआँ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 08:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (19:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05369/Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج لالکوان ایکسپریس خصوصی     कासगंज - लालकुआँ एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Lal Kuan Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     11 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:42
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04304/Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - بریلی ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - बरेली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (23:23) by 1833693/GZBE


04304/Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
دِلّی - بریلی ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - बरेली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
04378/Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली - अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 09:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (03:07) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04378/Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली - अलीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Aligarh Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 31m     24 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:19
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50
ALJN/Aligarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:32) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     15 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:47
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04366/Moradabad - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - बरेली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 11:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:43) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04366/Moradabad - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - बरेली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:17
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05337/Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - बरेली सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 13:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BC - Bareilly City
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:54) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


05337/Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - बरेली सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RGB and BC.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     1 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:27
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05370/Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
لالکوآن - کاسگنج ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     लालकुआँ - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 13:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:40) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


05370/Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
لالکوآن - کاسگنج ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     लालकुआँ - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     15 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:58
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04365/Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:40) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04365/Bareilly - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Moradabad Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     17 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 16:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:36) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between RGB and KPV is 13 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     16 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:16
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20
KPV/Kashipur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04375/Aligarh - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
علی گڑھ بریلی ایکسپریس خصوصی     अलीगढ़ - बरेली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 17:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:47) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04375/Aligarh - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
علی گڑھ بریلی ایکسپریس خصوصی     अलीगढ़ - बरेली एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:21
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04303/Bareilly - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
بریلی - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 17:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 02:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (23:25) by 1833693/GZBE


04303/Bareilly - Delhi Express Special (UnReserved)
بریلی - دِلّی ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली - दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 12m     26 halts
Distance: 268 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:28
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
05338/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 17:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (18:49) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


05338/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Kasganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 57m     15 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:33
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04377/Aligarh - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
     अलीगढ़ - बरेली एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RGB - Ramganga Bridge NR
PF# -- Dep @ 23:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (02:54) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


04377/Aligarh - Bareilly Express Special (UnReserved)
     अलीगढ़ - बरेली एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramganga Bridge NR and Bareilly Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:10
RGB/Ramganga Bridge NR 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site