Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RGI/Ramagiri (2 PFs)
ರಾಮಗಿರಿ     रामगिरी

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Shivani Rd
State: Karnataka
Updated: Dec 13 2015 (23:21) by 228436/Mohd Arif*^~
Elevation: 714 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysuru (Mysore)

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

56909/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 03:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:30
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (16:54) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

56909/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Hubballi Jn .
Travel Time: 6h 37m     19 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:53
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30
UBL/Hubballi Jn  
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S6
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बेंगलुरु सिटी-होसपेटे फास्ट पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 03:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HPT - Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 2018 (23:40) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बेंगलुरु सिटी-होसपेटे फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Hosapete Jn .
Travel Time: 7h 47m     21 halts
Distance: 270 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:53
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
HPT/Hosapete Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
56273/Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरसीकेरे - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 06:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:59) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56273/Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     अरसीकेरे - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Hubballi Jn .
Travel Time: 6h 9m     23 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:56
(Avg 8m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
(Avg 17m late)
UBL/Hubballi Jn  
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु - हुब्बल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 12:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:36) by 1136519/KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु - हुब्बल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Hubballi Jn .
Travel Time: 5h 58m     20 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:37
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
UBL/Hubballi Jn  
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 12:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 9 Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:40) by 1831952/Somanko

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGI and SBC.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     38 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:43
(Avg 2h 15m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
(Avg 2h 1m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56520/Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चित्रदुर्ग - चिक्कजाजुर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु लिंक पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 12:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (11:25) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56520/Chitradurga - Chikjajur - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चित्रदुर्ग - चिक्कजाजुर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु लिंक पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGI and SBC.
Travel Time: 7h 27m     38 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:43
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
56515/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:39) by 1831952/Somanko

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 33m.

56515/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु सिटी - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Hubballi Jn .
Travel Time: 7h 25m     22 halts
Distance: 210 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
(Avg 1h 16m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
(Avg 34m late)
UBL/Hubballi Jn  
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 12
SLR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56519/KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು - ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - चिक्कजाजुर - चित्रदुर्ग लिंक पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTA - Chitradurga
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2018 (09:01) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.

56519/KSR Bengaluru - Chikjajur - Chitradurga Link Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು - ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु - चिक्कजाजुर - चित्रदुर्ग लिंक पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Chitradurga.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 54 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
(Avg 5m late)
CTA/Chitradurga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु फास्ट पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:44) by 953850/Faiz^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा. बेंगलुरु फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGI and SBC.
Travel Time: 6h 56m     21 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:19
(Avg 49m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
(Avg 33m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - अरसीकेरे पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASK - Arsikere Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:59) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.

56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಅರಸೀಕೆರೆ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - अरसीकेरे पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagiri and Arsikere Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:48
(Avg 1h 44m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
(Avg 59m late)
ASK/Arsikere Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
56910/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Arr @ 05:15
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 2018 (23:42) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56910/Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGI and SBC.
Travel Time: 5h 59m     15 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:16
(Avg 39m late)
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
(Avg 11m late)
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S8
  5
 S9
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 BAY
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
56912/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर
RGI - Ramagiri
PF# -- Dep @ 23:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 10 Arr @ 05:15
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (16:44) by 36147/16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56912/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between RGI and SBC.
Travel Time: 5h 59m     15 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:16
RGI/Ramagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (5)
Go to Full Mobile site