Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RMC/Ram Chaura Road (2 PFs)
رام چؤرا روڈ     राम चौरा रोड

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Anapur - Mansurabad Road
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Sep 30 2020 (08:28) by 1973129/Will cry in the lap of the aai 😂
Elevation: 104 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سنگرولی - ٹنکپور تروینی ایکسپریس     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:47
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:25
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:13) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سنگرولی - ٹنکپور تروینی ایکسپریس     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 11h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 522 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and NYN/Naini Junction
Departs @ 03:47
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 15:25
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
شکتی نگر - ٹنکپور تروینی ایکسپریس     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# -- Dep @ 03:47
no dep today
 MT T S
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:25
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:13) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
شکتی نگر - ٹنکپور تروینی ایکسپریس     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Tanakpur.
Travel Time: 11h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 522 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DAP/Dagmagpur and BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)
Departs @ 03:47
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 15:25
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
04102/Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)
     कानपुर अनवरगंज - प्रयागराज संगम एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# -- Dep @ 07:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 02 (15:17) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Express 🔥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04102/Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)
     कानपुर अनवरगंज - प्रयागराज संगम एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Prayagraj Sangam.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:58
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 08, 2022 from CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اونچاہار ایکسپریس     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (14:23) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
Source Station Changed.

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اونچاہار ایکسپریس     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Chandigarh Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 16m     35 halts
Distance: 860 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:34
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
SE1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (10)
04101/Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# -- Dep @ 16:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPA - Kanpur Anwarganj
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 02 (19:50) by 83290/Atru Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04101/Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved)
     प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Kanpur Anwarganj.
Travel Time: 6h 7m     29 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:48
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 08, 2022 from PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# -- Dep @ 18:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 15 (21:14) by 2096791/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 47m.
Source Station Changed.

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 34m     25 halts
Distance: 740 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTC/Meerut City Junction and TPZ/Tapri Junction
Departs @ 18:16
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 S3
 18
SE3
 17
SE2
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
SE4
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سنگرولی تروینی ایکسپریس     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:35
ETD: n/a
 M W F 
Going to SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 02 2021 (22:56) by 1911491/Skumar

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 33m.
Source Station Changed.

15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سنگرولی تروینی ایکسپریس     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 320 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NYN/Naini Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction
Departs @ 20:35
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# 1,3
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر تروینی ایکسپریس     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
RMC - Ram Chaura Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:35
no dep today
S T T S
Going to SKTN - Shaktinagar (Terminal)
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:13) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.
Source Station Changed.

15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر تروینی ایکسپریس     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ram Chaura Road and Shaktinagar.
Travel Time: 11h 45m     14 halts
Distance: 338 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Departs @ 20:35
RMC/Ram Chaura Road 
Platform# 2
S T T S
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
SKTN/Shaktinagar 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 A1
 15
 A2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Go to Full Mobile site