Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PNI/Puraini (2 PFs)
پورینی     पुरैनी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
off NH-734, Puraini, Tehsil-Nagina, District-Bijnor, Pincode-246761.
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Sep 13 2020 (18:56) by 1476716/
Elevation: 246 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PNI - Puraini
PF# -- Dep @ 07:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:52) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puraini and Moradabad Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:13
PNI/Puraini 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04359/Chandausi - Haridwar Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
PNI - Puraini
PF# -- Dep @ 08:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (08:01) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

04359/Chandausi - Haridwar Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - हरिद्वार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puraini and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 5h 46m     14 halts
Distance: 97 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:29
PNI/Puraini 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Feb 02, 2022 from CH/Chandausi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04360/Haridwar - Chandausi Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     हरिद्वार - चन्दौसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
PNI - Puraini
PF# -- Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CH - Chandausi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 13 (08:03) by 2048548/ShikariShambuJr

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04360/Haridwar - Chandausi Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     हरिद्वार - चन्दौसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puraini and Chandausi Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 22m     15 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:23
PNI/Puraini 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
CH/Chandausi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Feb 01, 2022 from HW/Haridwar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special (UnReserved)
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PNI - Puraini
PF# -- Dep @ 20:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2021 (14:53) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special (UnReserved)
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puraini and Saharanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     18 halts
Distance: 122 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:06
PNI/Puraini 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site