Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PYG/Prayag Ghat Terminus (5 PFs)
پریاگ گھاٹ     प्रयाग घाट

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
77 Main Station Building, Alopi Bagh crossing,Prayag Ghat Railway Terminal, Daraganj, Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jul 21 (22:38) by 1518058/Colossal Wreck^~
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

54377/Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
پرایاگ - بریلی مسافر     प्रयाग घाट - बरेली पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:12) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54377/Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
پرایاگ - بریلی مسافر     प्रयाग घाट - बरेली पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and BE.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     61 halts
Distance: 433 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:25
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14231/Manwar Sangam Express
منور سنگم ایکسپریس     मनवर संगम एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to BST - Basti
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:25
II2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (21:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

14231/Manwar Sangam Express
منور سنگم ایکسپریس     मनवर संगम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Ghat Trm and Basti.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 11:25
BST/Basti 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
BE1
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
54371/Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
(پرياگ - فیض آباد پےسےنجر (اناركشت     प्रयाग घाट - फ़ैज़ाबाद पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FD - Faizabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54371/Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
(پرياگ - فیض آباد پےسےنجر (اناركشت     प्रयाग घाट - फ़ैज़ाबाद पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and FD.
Travel Time: 5h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
FD/Faizabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14215/Ganga Gomti Express
گنگا گومتی ایکسپریس     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Arr @ 10:15
IICC
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:55) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14215/Ganga Gomti Express
گنگا گومتی ایکسپریس     गंगा गोमती एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and LKO.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 198 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RBL/Rae Bareli Junction and MLJ/MohanlalGanj
Departs @ 05:40
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
CE1
 10
 C1
Rating: 4.4/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
54373/Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
(پرياگ - فیض آباد پےسےنجر (اناركشت     प्रयाग घाट - फ़ैज़ाबाद पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FD - Faizabad Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54373/Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
(پرياگ - فیض آباد پےسےنجر (اناركشت     प्रयाग घाट - फ़ैज़ाबाद पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and FD.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
FD/Faizabad Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54375/Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
پرایاگ - جونپورمسافر     प्रयाग घाट - जौनपुर जं पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54375/Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
پرایاگ - جونپورمسافر     प्रयाग घाट - जौनपुर जं पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Ghat Trm and Jaunpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:27) by 1871756/SouLdier Forever^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
اوچاهار ایکسپریس     ऊँचाहार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PYG and CDG is 48 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m     41 halts
Distance: 890 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and MOY/Mohri
Departs @ 13:30
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
CDG/Chandigarh Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 GS
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (10)
54253/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
پرياگ گھاٹ - لکھنؤ پےسےجرت     प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54253/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
پرياگ گھاٹ - لکھنؤ پےسےجرت     प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PYG and LKO is 31 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     31 halts
Distance: 229 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
14209/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express
پریاگ - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی     प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8,9 Arr @ 19:25
IICC
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (01:02) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14209/Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express
پریاگ - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی     प्रयाग घाट - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and LKO.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 198 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RBL/Rae Bareli Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Departs @ 15:20
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
14101/Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)
پریاگ - کانپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - कानपुर सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:20) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14101/Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)
پریاگ - کانپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - कानपुर सेंट्रल इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Ghat Trm and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 212 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
54101/Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - कानपुर अनवरगंज पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPA - Kanpur Anwarganj
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54101/Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग घाट - कानपुर अनवरगंज पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PYG and CPA is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     34 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54213/Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد - جونپور پسنجر     प्रयाग घाट - जौनपुर जं पैसेंजर
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:10
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

54213/Prayag Ghat - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد - جونپور پسنجر     प्रयाग घाट - जौनपुर जं पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Ghat Trm and Jaunpur Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     17 halts
Distance: 111 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:55
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
JNU/Jaunpur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PYG and SRE is 54 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 30m     28 halts
Distance: 771 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTC/Meerut City Junction and TPZ/Tapri Junction
Departs @ 17:20
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 S3
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
 A2
 23
S11
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
14511-Slip/Nauchandi Link Express
     नौचंदी लिंक एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRJ - Khurja Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
IISL2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:27) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14511-Slip/Nauchandi Link Express
     नौचंदी लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Ghat Trm and Khurja Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 10m     29 halts
Distance: 691 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Departs @ 17:20
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
KRJ/Khurja Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S11
  1
 A2
 HPU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75116/Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU
پریاگ - غاذي پور سٹی ڈیمو     प्रयाग घाट - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:25
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:23) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

75116/Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur City DEMU
پریاگ - غاذي پور سٹی ڈیمو     प्रयाग घाट - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and GCT.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     29 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14233/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MUR - Mankapur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:05
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:24) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14233/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
سريو ایکسپریس     सरयू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PYG and MUR.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KEA/Katra UP and MUR/Mankapur Junction
Departs @ 18:10
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
MUR/Mankapur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
14307/Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express
پریاگ گھاٹ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - बरेली एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
II2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (21:31) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14307/Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express
پریاگ گھاٹ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - बरेली एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PYG and BE is 31 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     39 halts
Distance: 464 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and TSA/Tisua
Departs @ 21:55
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
BE1
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
14115/Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express
اللہ آباد -ہری دوار ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - हरिद्वार एक्सप्रेस
PYG - Prayag Ghat Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:05
no dep today
S T T  
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 7 Arr @ 14:15
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 17 (21:43) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

14115/Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express
اللہ آباد -ہری دوار ایکسپریس     प्रयाग घाट - हरिद्वार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PYG and HW is 31 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 722 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and LRJ/Laksar Junction
Departs @ 23:05
PYG/Prayag Ghat Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 7
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
SLR
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Go to Full Mobile site