Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PSPY/Prasannayana Palli (1 PFs)
ప్రసన్నాయన పల్లి     प्रसन्नायनपल्ली

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bangalore Hyderabad Hwy, Anantapur
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (15:45) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Elevation: 360 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

57477/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
తిరుపతి - కదిరిదేవరపల్లి ప్యాసింజరు     तिरुपति - कदिरिदेवरपल्लि पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:40
ETD: 06:40on time
SMTWTFS
Going to KRYP - Kadiridevarapalli
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:39) by 1332893/TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57477/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
తిరుపతి - కదిరిదేవరపల్లి ప్యాసింజరు     तिरुपति - कदिरिदेवरपल्लि पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Kadiridevarapalli.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     20 halts
Distance: 239 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
KRYP/Kadiridevarapalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
77419/Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU
హిందూపురం - గుంతకల్లు డెము     हिन्दुपुर - गुंतकल डेमू
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:56) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

77419/Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU
హిందూపురం - గుంతకల్లు డెము     हिन्दुपुर - गुंतकल डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
(Avg 7m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
(Avg 6m late)
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - तिरुपति पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:51) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57476/Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - तिरुपति पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     29 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
(Avg 35m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
(Avg 3m early)
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 11
SLR
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
విజయవాడ - బెంగుళూర్ కంటోన్మెంట్. ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - बैंगलूरु छावनी पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:40
ETD: 10:40on time
SMTWTFS
Going to BNC - Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:35
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:42) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.

56504/Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
విజయవాడ - బెంగుళూర్ కంటోన్మెంట్. ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - बैंगलूरु छावनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Bengaluru Cantt. .
Travel Time: 6h 55m     22 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:40
(Avg 2h 53m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
(Avg 3h 27m late)
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt.  
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S2
 GTL
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:00
ETD: 14:00on time
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 05:55
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:43) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PSPY and BZA is 42 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m     52 halts
Distance: 522 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 47m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
(Avg 1h 16m late)
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 GTL
 13
SLR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
77418/Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపురం డెము     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर डेमू
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HUP - Hindupur
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:57) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

77418/Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU
గుంతకల్లు - హిందూపురం డెము     गुंतकल - हिन्दुपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Hindupur.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
(Avg 2h 1m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 2h 22m late)
HUP/Hindupur 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంతకల్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंतकल पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
ETD: 17:45on time
SMTWTFS
Going to GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:50) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57475/Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంతకల్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंतकल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
(Avg 15m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
(Avg 13m late)
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 11
SLR
 10
 GN
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
57478/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger
కదిరిదేవరపల్లి - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజరు     कदिरिदेवरपल्लि - तिरुपति पैसेंजर
PSPY - Prasannayana Palli
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:20
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (08:41) by 1332893/TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

57478/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger
కదిరిదేవరపల్లి - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజరు     कदिरिदेवरपल्लि - तिरुपति पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prasannayana Palli and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     21 halts
Distance: 299 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 1h 56m late)
PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site