Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PJPT/Prajapati Halt (1 PFs)
     प्रजापति हाल्ट

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Janpul Road, Chawani, Bettiah, 845434
State: Bihar
Elevation: 78 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

75238/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
نرکٹیا گنج - موظففر پور ڈیمو     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 03:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:03) by 306448/Shaurya117^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.

75238/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
نرکٹیا گنج - موظففر پور ڈیمو     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 17m     13 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:43
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75257/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففرپور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 04:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:12) by 306448/Shaurya117^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.

75257/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففرپور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Narkatiaganj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:46
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75236/Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
     नरकटियागंज - रक्सौल डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 37m.

75236/Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
     नरकटियागंज - रक्सौल डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 55 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:58
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55042/Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -بیتّیاہ مسافر     गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 07:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTH - Bettiah
PF# -- Arr @ 08:08
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:14) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

55042/Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور -بیتّیاہ مسافر     गोरखपुर - बेतिया पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Bettiah.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 3 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:13
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:08
BTH/Bettiah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75260/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
نرکاٹیاگنج - موزففر پور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (19:23) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

75260/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
نرکاٹیاگنج - موزففر پور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     21 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55079/Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (17:17) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55079/Bettiah - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बेतिया - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     25 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75259/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففر پور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 16:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:57) by 306448/Shaurya117^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

75259/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففر پور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Narkatiaganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:36
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75235/Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU
     रक्सौल- नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

75235/Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU
     रक्सौल- नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Narkatiaganj Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:26
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75261/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففر پور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर​ - नरकटियागंज डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 19:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 41m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:06) by 306448/Shaurya117^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 41m.

75261/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
موزففر پور -نرکاٹیاگنج مسافر     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर​ - नरकटियागंज डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Narkatiaganj Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     5 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:11
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75258/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu
نرکاٹیاگنج -موزففرپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू
PJPT - Prajapati Halt
PF# -- Dep @ 20:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:56) by 306448/Shaurya117^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

75258/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Demu
نرکاٹیاگنج -موزففرپور مسافر     नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Prajapati Halt and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 27m     20 halts
Distance: 126 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:43
PJPT/Prajapati Halt 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site