Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PYHT/Poreyahat (3 PFs)
पोड़ैयाहाट
پوڑیّا ہاٹ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 25
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Poreyahat, Dist. - Godda , pin code 814153
State: Jharkhand
Updated: Nov 24 2022 (19:35)
Elevation: 148 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

25 Trains

03489/Dumka - Godda DEMU Special
دُمکا - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     दुमका - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 11 (00:46) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03489/Dumka - Godda DEMU Special
دُمکا - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     दुमका - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18603/Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)
رانچی - گوڈّا ایکسپریس (كيول کے راستے)|||     राँची - गोड्डा एक्सप्रेस (वाया किऊल)
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 05:32
no dep today
S  W F 
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 29 (20:13) by 457643/


18603/Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul)
رانچی - گوڈّا ایکسپریس (كيول کے راستے)|||     राँची - गोड्डा एक्सप्रेस (वाया किऊल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:32
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 2,3
S  W F 
Arrives @ 06:20
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
KIUL
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 H1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.4/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
18185/Tatanagar - Godda Weekly Express
ٹاٹانگر - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 05:32
no dep today
  T    
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: May 13 (02:37) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18185/Tatanagar - Godda Weekly Express
ٹاٹانگر - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     टाटानगर - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:32
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 06:20
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
KIUL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13230/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Godda Weekly Express
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:32
no dep today
      S
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 12 (22:25) by 2218862/


13230/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Godda Weekly Express
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - گوڈّا ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GZH/Gulzarbagh and MKB/Mankatha
Departs @ 05:32
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 06:20
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12335/Godda/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा/भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 17:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (18:16) by 2143931/Imposter


12335/Godda/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بھاگلپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा/भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 36h 0m     40 halts
Distance: 2000 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 4,5
 M W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 3.8/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (17)
22311/Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     गोड्डा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 19 (15:49) by 1484044/♥️Shan E Anga विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस ♥️


22311/Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     गोड्डा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 36h 0m     40 halts
Distance: 2000 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:50
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 07, 2024 from GODA/Godda
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
HSDA
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
03481/Godda - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
گوڈّا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (22:15) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03481/Godda - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
گوڈّا - بھاگلپور ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - भागलपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     19 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:42
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
13229/Godda - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
گوڈّا - راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:58
no dep today
      S
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:05
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:02) by 457643/


13229/Godda - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
گوڈّا - راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.
Travel Time: 8h 7m     12 halts
Distance: 308 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MKB/Mankatha and GZH/Gulzarbagh
Departs @ 07:58
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 16:05
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 M1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
18619/Ranchi - Godda Intercity Express (via Dumka)
رانچی - گوڈّا ایکسپریس (دُمکا کے راستے)|||     राँची - गोड्डा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (दुमका के रास्ते)
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 01 (13:29) by 2143931/Imposter


18619/Ranchi - Godda Intercity Express (via Dumka)
رانچی - گوڈّا ایکسپریس (دُمکا کے راستے)|||     राँची - गोड्डा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (दुमका के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:38
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
JSME
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
HA1
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
03112/Godda - Sealdah MEMU Special
گوڈّا - سیالدہ میمو اسپیشل|||গোড্ডা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল|||     गोड्डा - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:43) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03112/Godda - Sealdah MEMU Special
گوڈّا - سیالدہ میمو اسپیشل|||গোড্ডা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু স্পেশাল|||     गोड्डा - सियालदह मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     40 halts
Distance: 348 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RPH/Rampurhat Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Departs @ 09:50
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
03786/Deoghar - Godda DEMU Special
     देवघर - गोड्डा डेमू स्पेशल
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 12:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 05 (13:49) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


03786/Deoghar - Godda DEMU Special
     देवघर - गोड्डा डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:07
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 07, 2024 from DGHR/Deoghar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03482/Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     भागलपुर - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 06 (23:17) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03482/Bhagalpur - Godda DEMU Special
بھاگلپور - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     भागलपुर - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:35
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

HSDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03785/Godda - Deoghar DEMU Special
     गोड्डा - देवघर डेमू स्पेशल
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 13:11
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 05 (13:45) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


03785/Godda - Deoghar DEMU Special
     गोड्डा - देवघर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PYHT and DGHR.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 63 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:11
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
DGHR/Deoghar Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 07, 2024 from GODA/Godda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03455/Dumka - Godda DEMU Special
دُمکا - گوڈّا ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 14:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03455/Dumka - Godda DEMU Special
دُمکا - گوڈّا ڈیمو سپیشل     दुमका - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:33
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12349/Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
گوڈّا - نئ دِلّی ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 14:36
no dep today
 M     
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Arr @ 12:35
3A

TT Updated: Apr 22 (19:10) by 1484044/♥️Shan E Anga विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस ♥️


12349/Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express
گوڈّا - نئ دِلّی ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - नई दिल्ली साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PYHT and NDLS is 52 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 1309 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between WCB/Gaya West Cabin and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 14:36
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 B9
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
B19
 22
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 4.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
18604/Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)
گوڈّا - رانچی ایکسپریس (كيول کے راستے)|||     गोड्डा - राँची एक्सप्रेस (किऊल होकर)
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:36
no dep today
S  W F 
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (22:54) by 2143931/Imposter


18604/Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul)
گوڈّا - رانچی ایکسپریس (كيول کے راستے)|||     गोड्डा - राँची एक्सप्रेस (किऊल होकर)


The Shortest Route between PYHT and RNC is 222 km (37%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 9m     22 halts
Distance: 598 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:36
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
KIUL
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
SE1
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (10)
18186/Godda - Tatanagar Weekly Express
گوڈّا - ٹاٹانگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 14:36
no dep today
  T    
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 26 (18:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


18186/Godda - Tatanagar Weekly Express
گوڈّا - ٹاٹانگر ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोड्डा - टाटानगर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Tatanagar Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 9m     19 halts
Distance: 638 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:36
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
HSDA
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
03456/Godda - Dumka DEMU Special
گوڈّا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     गोड्डा - दुमका डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DUMK - Dumka
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03456/Godda - Dumka DEMU Special
گوڈّا - دُمکا ڈیمو سپیشل     गोड्डा - दुमका डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Dumka.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     6 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:16
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
DUMK/Dumka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18620/Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka)
گوڈّا - رانچی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس (دُمکا کے راستے)|||     गोड्डा - राँची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (दुमका के रास्ते)
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (03:08) by 176754/Aditya Nandan


18620/Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka)
گوڈّا - رانچی اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس (دُمکا کے راستے)|||     गोड्डा - राँची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (दुमका के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between PYHT and RNC is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 48m     20 halts
Distance: 442 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:07
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
JSME
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
03485/Godda - Hansdiha DEMU Special
گوڈّا - هنسڈیہہ ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - हँसडीहा डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HSDA - Hansdiha
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:31) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03485/Godda - Hansdiha DEMU Special
گوڈّا - هنسڈیہہ ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - हँसडीहा डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PYHT and HSDA.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     1 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:31
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50
HSDA/Hansdiha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
03486/Hansdiha - Godda DEMU Special
هنسڈیہہ - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     हँसडीहा - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 18:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:32) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03486/Hansdiha - Godda DEMU Special
هنسڈیہہ - گوڈّا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     हँसडीहा - गोड्डा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:32
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur/Godda SF Express (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - بھاگلپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर/गोड्डा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 20:04
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (18:14) by 2143931/Imposter


12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur/Godda SF Express (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - بھاگلپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भागलपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर/गोड्डा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 20:04
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 20:30
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
HSDA
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
03490/Godda - Dumka DEMU Special
گوڈّا - دُمکا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - दुमका डेमू विशेष
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DUMK - Dumka
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 11 (00:46) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03490/Godda - Dumka DEMU Special
گوڈّا - دُمکا ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     गोड्डा - दुमका डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Dumka.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     6 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:31
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
DUMK/Dumka 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
03111/Sealdah - Godda MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - গোড্ডা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - गोड्डा मेमू स्पेशल
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 21:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (14:10) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03111/Sealdah - Godda MEMU Special
শিয়ালদহ - গোড্ডা মেমু স্পেশাল     सियालदह - गोड्डा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departs @ 21:06
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
GODA/Godda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
12350/New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express
نئ دِلّی - گوڈّا ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
PYHT - Poreyahat
PF# -- Dep @ 21:53
no dep today
   W   
Going to GODA - Godda
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:30
3A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (13:45) by 1484044/♥️Shan E Anga विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस ♥️


12350/New Delhi - Godda Weekly Humsafar Express
نئ دِلّی - گوڈّا ہفتوار ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - गोड्डा साप्ताहिक हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Poreyahat and Godda.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     0 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and WCB/Gaya West Cabin
Departs @ 21:53
PYHT/Poreyahat 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 22:30
GODA/Godda 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Humsafar
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 B9
 19
B17
 20
B18
 21
B19
 22
EOG
HSDA
Rating: 3.3/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
Go to Full Mobile site