Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PND/Pendra Road (3 PFs)
     पेन्ड्रा रोड

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 56
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Gaurella - Pendra Road, Bilaspur District, 495117
State: Chhattisgarh
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (13:45) by 617506/Yash^~
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Bilaspur

Rating: 4.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

57 Trains

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर
PND - Pendra Road
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 04:05
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 27 2018 (06:47) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU టీం జటాయు ಟೀಮ್ ಜಟಾಯು^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DWG/DewanGanj
Departs @ 00:20
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GN
 11
SLR
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:24
no dep today
 M W   
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Sep 14 2018 (18:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and CNB.
Travel Time: 12h 56m     13 halts
Distance: 632 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Departs @ 00:24
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Arrives @ 13:20
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 5
 M W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:24
no dep today
    T S
Going to NTV - Nautanwa
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (14:26) by 1207464/माँ शीतला धाम एक्सप्रेस~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between PND and NTV is 53 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 11m     20 halts
Distance: 954 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departs @ 00:24
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 22:35
NTV/Nautanwa 
Platform# 1
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSB
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:24
no dep today
     F 
Going to NTV - Nautanwa
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:41) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

18205/Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)
     दुर्ग - नौतनवाँ एक्सप्रेस (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PND and NTV.
Travel Time: 22h 11m     18 halts
Distance: 901 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departs @ 00:24
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 22:35
NTV/Nautanwa 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
22896/Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਦੁਰਗ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - दुर्ग अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:58
no dep today
   W   
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 01 2018 (19:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22896/Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਦੁਰਗ ਅੰਤਯੋਦਯਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - दुर्ग अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVH/Ballabh Garh and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 00:58
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 06:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
حضرت نظام الدین - دُرگ حمسفر ایکسپریس | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਦੁਰਗ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - दुर्ग हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:58
no dep today
S   T  
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:30
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:52) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22868/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg HumSafar Express
حضرت نظام الدین - دُرگ حمسفر ایکسپریس | ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਦੁਰਗ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - दुर्ग हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 32m     3 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Departs @ 00:58
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 06:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 B8
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
58220/Chirimiri - Bilaspur Passenger
     चिरमिरी - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:35
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:24) by 1747726/Suryanagari SF Express^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

58220/Chirimiri - Bilaspur Passenger
     चिरमिरी - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:15
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:35
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (21:47) by 1449173/Bhadohi 😎 Carpet City of World~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and DURG is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 13m     9 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:17
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
HA1
 20
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 3.1/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (21:14) by 1449173/Bhadohi 😎 Carpet City of World~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Chhapra Jn.
Travel Time: 20h 23m     35 halts
Distance: 833 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:27
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 3.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
58219/Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger
     बिलासपुर - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CHRM - Chirimiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 17 2018 (00:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

58219/Bilaspur - Chirimiri Passenger
     बिलासपुर - चिरमिरी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PND and CHRM is 7 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:30
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18241/Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
     दुर्ग - अम्बिकापुर एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ABKP - Ambikapur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (12:38) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

18241/Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)
     दुर्ग - अम्बिकापुर एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between PND and ABKP is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and APR/Anuppur Junction
Departs @ 02:00
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20
ABKP/Ambikapur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 APR
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
18241-Slip/Durg - Chirimiri Slip Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - चिरमिरी स्लिप एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CHRM - Chirimiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
TT Updated: Sep 24 2018 (17:17) by 550276/Avishek Ray~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.

18241-Slip/Durg - Chirimiri Slip Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - चिरमिरी स्लिप एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and CHRM is 7 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:00
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਾਕੁਡ (ਹੀਰਾਕੁੰਡ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:07
ETD: n/a
 MT  F 
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (12:33) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਾਕੁਡ (ਹੀਰਾਕੁੰਡ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and VSKP is 353 km (33%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 43m     25 halts
Distance: 1085 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Departs @ 02:07
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Arrives @ 23:50
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.5/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
12854/Amarkantak Express (PT)
امرکنٹک ایکسپریس     अमरकंटक एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 04 2018 (20:24) by 1833693/Sp Sharma^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12854/Amarkantak Express (PT)
امرکنٹک ایکسپریس     अमरकंटक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and DURG is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 53m     7 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Departs @ 03:02
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
Rating: 4.0/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (14)
12535/Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express
لکھنؤ رائے پور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जँ - रायपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:15
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (13:02) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12535/Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express
لکھنؤ رائے پور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जँ - रायपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and R.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:25
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 07:15
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 12
GD2
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
28242/Chirimiri - Durg Express
     चिरमिरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 09:10
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (20:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

28242/Chirimiri - Durg Express
     चिरमिरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:50
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 S7
  3
SLR
 APR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18242/Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
     अम्बिकापुर - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस सह पैसेंजर
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (12:39) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18242/Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT)
     अम्बिकापुर - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस सह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DPH/Dadhapara and MDH/Mandhar
Departs @ 03:50
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 S7
 21
SLR
 APR
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
گونڈیا - برونیی ایکسپریس     गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (01:41) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
گونڈیا - برونیی ایکسپریس     गोंदिया - बरौनी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 10m     23 halts
Distance: 1144 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:20
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S1
Rating: 2.7/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
18204/Betwa Express
بیٹوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 14 2018 (18:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18204/Betwa Express
بیٹوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BQR/Bhilai Nagar
Departs @ 07:00
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Arrives @ 13:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस ( फैज़ाबाद के रास्ते )
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
no dep today
S      
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (21:28) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस ( फैज़ाबाद के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 13:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 ALD
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
18248/Rewa - Bilaspur Express
     रीवा - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:45
IISL
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2018 (20:48) by 1108853/संस्कार नाम का चिज़ है की नही^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18248/Rewa - Bilaspur Express
     रीवा - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.1/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
68747/Bilaspur - Katni MEMU
     बिलासपुर - कटनी मेमू
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KTE - Katni Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

68747/Bilaspur - Katni MEMU
     बिलासपुर - कटनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PND and KTE.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     23 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:22
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:20
KTE/Katni Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
کلیِنگا اُتکل ایکسپریس     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (17:42) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
کلیِنگا اُتکل ایکسپریس     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and PURI is 402 km (37%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 45m     36 halts
Distance: 1085 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LRJ/Laksar Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 08:35
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - good (29)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
08062/Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
     जयपुर - शालिमार विशेष किराया स्पेशल
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:49
no dep today
    T  
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:20
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 10 (21:09) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08062/Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
     जयपुर - शालिमार विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PND and SHM is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 31m     9 halts
Distance: 817 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:49
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 23:20
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 03, 2019fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2019atSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 SWM
 15
EOG
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
no dep today
 M    S
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 30 (14:25) by 1207464/माँ शीतला धाम एक्सप्रेस~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 09:00
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 14:20
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 3
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSB
Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:20
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (17:59) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and DURG is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:25
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 14:20
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
08061/Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
শালিমার - জয়পুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - जयपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:35
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 10 (19:03) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08061/Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
শালিমার - জয়পুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     शालिमार - जयपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PND and JP is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m     12 halts
Distance: 1017 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 15, 2019fromSHM/Kolkata Shalimar
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2019atJP/Jaipur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
KOTA
 15
EOG
 14
 A4
 13
 A3
 12
 A2
 11
 A1
 10
 B5
Rating: 3.3/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - good (9)
12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | چھتّیس گڑھ سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:42
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 21 2018 (19:31) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | چھتّیس گڑھ سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and DURG is 1 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 250 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 09:42
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 15:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 4.6/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:50
no dep today
 M     
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:55
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 20 2018 (15:29) by 1709673/Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 23h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 1063 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and CKP/Chakradharpur
Departs @ 09:50
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 COR
 16
EOG
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
برونیی - گونڈِیا ایکسپریس     बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 18:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (01:41) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
برونیی - گونڈِیا ایکسپریس     बरौनी - गोंदिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and G.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 379 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:50
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 2.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
68739/Pendra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
     पेंड्रा रोड - बिलासपुर मेमू
PND - Pendra Road
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 13:55
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:05) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68739/Pendra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
     पेंड्रा रोड - बिलासपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:15
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
22895/Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
     दुर्ग - फिरोज़पुर छावनी अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:23
no dep today
S      
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.
TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.

22895/Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
     दुर्ग - फिरोज़पुर छावनी अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Firozpur Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 37m     15 halts
Distance: 1427 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and BVH/Ballabh Garh
Departs @ 11:23
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.8/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
     दुर्ग - हजरत निजामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:40
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 04:30
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (10:47) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

22867/Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin HumSafar Express
     दुर्ग - हजरत निजामुद्दीन हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and NZM.
Travel Time: 16h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 1030 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DMO/Damoh and TKD/Tuglakabad
Departs @ 11:40
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
   W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 PC
 10
 B8
 19
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 19 2018 (21:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and INDB is 74 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m     61 halts
Distance: 905 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:15
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
HA1
 16
 A1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 B4
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
(دررگ - جموں توي ایکسپریس ( ویا امرتسر     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:29
no dep today
   W   
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 23 2018 (11:39) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)
(دررگ - جموں توي ایکسپریس ( ویا امرتسر     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 32h 6m     20 halts
Distance: 1692 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:29
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
جموں تاوی دورگ ایکسپریس امروتسر کے راستے     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:57
no dep today
      S
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2018 (15:49) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
جموں تاوی دورگ ایکسپریس امروتسر کے راستے     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:57
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 19:10
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
18233/Narmada Express (PT)
نرمداں ایکسپریس     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 17:15
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Dec 05 2018 (19:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18233/Narmada Express (PT)
نرمداں ایکسپریس     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:10
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 UJN
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
12536/Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
     रायपुर - लखनऊ जँ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:58
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 5 Arr @ 05:10
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (06:29) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

12536/Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
     रायपुर - लखनऊ जँ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and LJN is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 704 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UKEC/Urkura East Cabin and BYL/Belha
Departs @ 15:58
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 12
GD1
 11
 G1
 10
 G2
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:32
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 7 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:30) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and NZM.
Travel Time: 16h 33m     6 halts
Distance: 1030 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:32
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 7
S T  F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 4.6/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:32
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (17:57) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT)
     दुर्ग - जम्मू तवी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 28h 38m     13 halts
Distance: 1623 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:32
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BSP
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
اجمیر - کلبندی ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:47
no dep today
   W   
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Mar 07 (10:08) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
اجمیر - کلبندی ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:47
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 22:15
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:47
no dep today
S      
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (12:29) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and VSKP is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 8m     13 halts
Distance: 737 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:47
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
18214/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
     अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:47
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (17:14) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.

18214/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
     अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and DURG.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Departs @ 16:47
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 22:15
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
AB2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 GS
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (17:39) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and HW is 107 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 15m     37 halts
Distance: 1281 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 PC
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (32)
01661/Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
     हबीबगंज - पुरी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:34) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01661/Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
     हबीबगंज - पुरी विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PND and PURI.
Travel Time: 14h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 684 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:15
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2019 at PURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  ET
Rating: 3.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (6)
22910/Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ବଲସାଡ଼ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:57
no dep today
S      
Going to BL - Valsad
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 19:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2018 (18:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22910/Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ବଲସାଡ଼ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - वलसाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pendra Road and Valsad.
Travel Time: 24h 53m     13 halts
Distance: 1382 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:57
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
  ET
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:02
no dep today
      S
Going to SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Dec 26 2018 (02:47) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
উদয়পুর সিটি - শালিমার এক্সপ্রেস     उदयपुर सिटी - शालिमार एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and SHM.
Travel Time: 14h 58m     9 halts
Distance: 816 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROU/Rourkela Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 19:02
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 COR
 16
EOG
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 A1
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 S7
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:35
no dep today
     F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 2018 (18:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PND and PURI is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 686 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Departs @ 19:35
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
  ET
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
68748/Katni - Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी - बिलासपुर मेमू
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 19:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (15:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68748/Katni - Bilaspur MEMU
     कटनी - बिलासपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PND and BSP.
Travel Time: 3h 1m     11 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:44
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:45
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड ( हीराकुंड ) एक्सप्रेस
PND - Pendra Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:52
ETD: n/a
  T  FS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 23:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (12:30) by 48649/AnshumanM

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
హీరాకుడ్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हीराकुड ( हीराकुंड ) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PND and ASR.
Travel Time: 26h 38m     21 halts
Distance: 1485 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and BEAS/Beas Junction
Departs @ 20:52
PND/Pendra Road 
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S  W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCoR/South Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
Rating: 3.8/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Go to Full Mobile site