Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PU/Patchur
பாச்சூர்     पाचूर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Vellore
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 493 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर एक्सप्रेस
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 02:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:30
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:43) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

16220/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patchur and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 326 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and MYA/Mandya
Departs @ 02:30
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 UR
 17
HA1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (10)
16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:55
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (00:02) by 36147/16229🔹MYS🔄BSB Express🔹16230^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

16519/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PU and SBC.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     12 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KPN/Kuppam and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departs @ 04:44
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:55
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66550/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲಾರ್‌ಪೇಟ್ಟೈ ಮೆಮು     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टै मेमू
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:52) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

66550/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲಾರ್‌ಪೇಟ್ಟೈ ಮೆಮು     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टै मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patchur and Jolarpettai Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:55
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 19, 2019 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
66549/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு மின்தொடர் வண்டி     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु मेमू
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 14:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (19:02) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

66549/Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ஜோலார்பேட்டை - கெ.எஸ்.ஆர் பெங்களூரு மின்தொடர் வண்டி     जोलारपेट्टै - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरु मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PU and SBC.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     16 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:51
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jun 19, 2019 from JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲಾರ್‌ಪೇಟ್ಟೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टै एक्सप्रेस
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JTJ - Jolarpettai Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:53) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲಾರ್‌ಪೇಟ್ಟೈ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टै एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patchur and Jolarpettai Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KJM/Krishnarajapuram and KPN/Kuppam
Departs @ 20:00
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
JTJ/Jolarpettai Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
PU - Patchur
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati Main
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:25
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (06:40) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU 💠 MANA TIRUPATHI^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PU and TPTY.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     13 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MYA/Mandya and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Departs @ 23:05
PU/Patchur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 UR
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - average (12)
Go to Full Mobile site