Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PSZ/Parsauni (2 PFs)
پرسونی     परसौनी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 52, Bhasar Machhaha, Sitamarhi, 843314
State: Bihar
Elevation: 66 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

05525/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 06:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (14:13) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05525/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Parsauni and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     16 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:29
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 17, 2022 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05208/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
رکسول - دربھنگہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 07:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (12:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05208/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
رکسول - دربھنگہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PSZ and DBG.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:06
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05595/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     समस्तीपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 07:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (19:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

05595/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     समस्तीपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Parsauni and Muzaffarpur Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 11m     9 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:24
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05207/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special
دربھنگہ - رکسول ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 12:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (12:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05207/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special
دربھنگہ - رکسول ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Parsauni and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 49m     16 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:11
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05218/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special
رکسول - دربھنگہ ڈیمو سپیشل     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 13:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (12:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05218/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special
رکسول - دربھنگہ ڈیمو سپیشل     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PSZ and DBG.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:04
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05265/Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special
دربھنگہ - پاٹلی پُتر میمو سپیشل     दरभंगा - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 13:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:39) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05265/Darbhanga - Patliputra MEMU Special
دربھنگہ - پاٹلی پُتر میمو سپیشل     दरभंगा - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू विशेष


The Shortest Route between PSZ and PPTA is 7 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 21m     23 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:29
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05596/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 14:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (19:01) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

05596/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between PSZ and SPJ.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     19 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:24
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05266/Patliputra - Darbhanga MEMU Special
پاٹلی پُتر - دربھنگہ میمو سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - दरभंगा मेमू विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 16:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:17
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05266/Patliputra - Darbhanga MEMU Special
پاٹلی پُتر - دربھنگہ میمو سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - दरभंगा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PSZ and DBG.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     12 halts
Distance: 60 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:49
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:17
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05217/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special
دربھنگہ - رکسول ڈیمو سپیشل     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू विशेष
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (12:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05217/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special
دربھنگہ - رکسول ڈیمو سپیشل     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Parsauni and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05526/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Special
     रक्सौल- समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल
PSZ - Parsauni
PF# -- Dep @ 20:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (13:42) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05526/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Special
     रक्सौल- समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PSZ and SPJ.
Travel Time: 3h 31m     19 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:19
PSZ/Parsauni 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Feb 17, 2022 from RXL/Raxaul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site