Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PNRA/Paniara (1 PFs)
پنیارا     पनियरा हॉल्ट

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 29
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 74 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

55164/Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
اوڑیہار -شاہگنج مسافر     औंड़िहार - शाहगंज पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 00:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 2018 (23:52) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55164/Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved)
اوڑیہار -شاہگنج مسافر     औंड़िहार - शाहगंज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Shahganj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:15
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 MAU
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55163/Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger (UnReserved)
شاہگنج - اوڑیہار مسافر     शाहगंज - औंड़िहार पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 04:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARJ - Aunrihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:23) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55163/Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger (UnReserved)
شاہگنج - اوڑیہار مسافر     शाहगंज - औंड़िहार पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PNRA and ARJ.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 52 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:07
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
ARJ/Aunrihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 MAU
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
     आजमगढ़ - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (18:58) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55135/Azamgarh - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
     आजमगढ़ - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     11 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:33
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 MAU
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
75113/Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU
     भटनी - वाराणसी सिटी डेमू
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 07:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:03) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

75113/Bhatni - Varanasi City DEMU
     भटनी - वाराणसी सिटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 2h 41m     12 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:44
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 10:25
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55122/Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈاڈيه - بھٹني مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - भटनी पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTT - Bhatni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (18:41) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

55122/Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈاڈيه - بھٹني مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - भटनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Bhatni Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 75 km/hr between SRNT/Sarnath and ARJ/Aunrihar Junction
Departs @ 09:52
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
BTT/Bhatni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
75106/Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मऊ डेमू
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 12:07
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to MAU - Mau Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:32) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75106/Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मऊ डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Mau Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:07
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
55120/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 2A Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:02) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 29m.

55120/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 3m     20 halts
Distance: 144 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between SRNT/Sarnath and PPH/Pipri Dih
Departs @ 13:22
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
75105/Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
     मऊ - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:34
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:33) by 499086/AKS®⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75105/Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
     मऊ - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 6h 51m     35 halts
Distance: 208 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:34
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:25
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
75109/Mau - Varanasi City DEMU
مئو - وارانسی شہر ڈےمو     मऊ - वाराणसी सिटी डेमू
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 13:34
no dep today
      S
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Arr @ 15:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:02) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75109/Mau - Varanasi City DEMU
مئو - وارانسی شہر ڈےمو     मऊ - वाराणसी सिटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     12 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:34
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 15:55
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
      S
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55123/Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
بھٹني - وارانسی شہر مسافر     भटनी - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (18:38) by 1666391/GZB RF^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

55123/Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
بھٹني - وارانسی شہر مسافر     भटनी - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75114/Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU
     वाराणसी सिटी - भटनी डेमू
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTT - Bhatni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:03) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

75114/Varanasi City - Bhatni DEMU
     वाराणसी सिटी - भटनी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Bhatni Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55
BTT/Bhatni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
55136/Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - आजमगढ़ पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMH - Azamgarh
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (18:59) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55136/Varanasi City - Azamgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - आजमगढ़ पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Azamgarh.
Travel Time: 2h 27m     6 halts
Distance: 50 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:23
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
AMH/Azamgarh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 MAU
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
55119/Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - وارانسی شہر مسافر     गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर
PNRA - Paniara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BCY - Varanasi City
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (19:01) by 1270085/So Far So Good^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55119/Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - وارانسی شہر مسافر     गोरखपुर - वाराणसी सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paniara and Varanasi City.
Travel Time: 3h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:26
PNRA/Paniara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:30
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site